Nicola Docherty
SWPL 1 2026/2027
٢٣ی ئەیلوول
٢٠ی ئەیلوول
٦ی ئەیلوول
٣٠ی ئاب
٢٣ی ئاب
١٦ی ئاب
٨ی ئاب
٥ی ئاب
٩ی حوزەیران
٥ی حوزەیران
٢٣ی ئەیلوول
٢٠ی ئەیلوول
٦ی ئەیلوول
٣٠ی ئاب
٢٣ی ئاب
هەواڵەکان
About
Nicola Docherty is a 34-year-old football player who plays as a left back for Rangers, born on ٢٣ی ئابی ١٩٩٢. Follow Nicola Docherty on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, career history, transfer news, FotMob ratings, and comprehensive performance analytics.
In the 2026/2027 SWPL 1 season, Nicola Docherty has recorded 0 goals, 2 assists, ٣١٧ minutes.
Nicola Docherty scores highly on Assists and Minutes compared to left backs in the SWPL 1.
Nicola Docherty's 10 most recent matches are shown below. Visit each match page for full details including lineups, match events, and advanced statistics:
- ٢٣ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: 0-2 loss away at Hammarby IF (90 minutes, 1 yellow card)
- ٢٠ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: 3-1 win at home vs Aberdeen (90 minutes, 1 assist)
- ٦ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: 3-0 win away at Motherwell (24 minutes)
- ٣٠ی ئابی ٢٠٢٦: 3-0 win away at Heart of Midlothian (90 minutes)
- ٢٣ی ئابی ٢٠٢٦: 7-0 win at home vs Spartans FC (32 minutes, 1 assist)
- ١٦ی ئابی ٢٠٢٦: 4-1 win away at Montrose (90 minutes)
- ٨ی ئابی ٢٠٢٦: 1-2 loss away at Ajax (W) (unused substitute)
- ٥ی ئابی ٢٠٢٦: 2-1 win away at Slavia Prague (W) (120 minutes, 1 goal)
- ٩ی حوزەیرانی ٢٠٢٦: 5-1 win away at Israel (W) (90 minutes)
- ٥ی حوزەیرانی ٢٠٢٦: 6-0 win at home vs Israel (W) (90 minutes)
Nicola Docherty's next match is on ٢٧ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦ when Rangers face Celtic in the SWPL 1.
Nicola Docherty currently plays for Rangers alongside Jenna Fife, Bailley Collins, Kathryn Hill, Laura Rafferty, Brogan Hay, Gry Thrysøe, Laura Berry, Hannah Blake, Mijke Roelfsema, Lily Boyce, Eva Hendle, Eilidh Austin, Shu Ohba, Sarah Ewens, May Cruft, Kirsty Smith, Calliste Brookshire, Jodi McLeary, Fallon Connolly-Jackson, Lola Rose Rarity, Sophie Black, Katie Wilkinson, and Isla Miller. Visit their player pages on FotMob to explore detailed statistics, performance ratings, and career information.
Nicola Docherty's career has also included time at Glasgow City and Rangers.
On the international stage, Nicola Docherty has represented Scotland and Scotland Under 19.
Nicola Docherty is from Scotland, and the national team includes Colby Donovan, James Wilson, Joshua McPake, Kristi Montgomery, Luis Binks, Oli McBurnie, Robbie Ure, Stephen Welsh, Angus Gunn, Aaron Hickey, Andrew Robertson, Josh Doig, Luke Graham, John McGinn, Billy Gilmour, Ryan Christie, Jon McCracken, Liam Kelly, Jack Hendry, Lennon Miller, Ben Gannon-Doak, Lewis Ferguson, Kieron Bowie, Scott Bain, Nathan Patterson, Findlay Curtis, and Scott McKenna. Explore each player's page on FotMob for comprehensive statistics, match history, and international career data.
Throughout their career, Nicola Docherty has won 23 titles: SWF Scottish Cup (2024/2025, 2023/2024) and SWPL Cup (2024/2025, 2023, 2022) with Rangers, SWF Scottish Cup (2019, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012), SWPL Cup (2015, 2014, 2013, 2012), and SWPL 1 (2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012) with Glasgow City, and Pinatar Cup (2020) with Scotland.
Nicola Docherty has competed in SWPL 1, UEFA Women's Europa Cup, SWPL Cup, SWF Scottish Cup, UEFA Women's Nations League A, World Cup (W) UEFA qualification, and Women's World Cup. Each league page on FotMob provides comprehensive coverage including standings, fixtures, top scorers, and detailed team statistics.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Nicola Docherty, including career statistics, match-by-match ratings, transfer history, market value trends, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Nicola Docherty to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.
ژیانی پیشەگەری
ئەو یانانەی یاری بۆ کردووە | ||
|---|---|---|
١٣٧ ٦ | ||
٨٢ ٣ | ||
٢٢ ٤ | ||
هەڵبژاردەی نیشتیمانی | ||
٦٥ ٢ | ||
Scotland Under 19ئایاری ٢٠١٠ - نیسانی ٢٠١١ ٦ ١ |
- یاریەکان
- گۆڵەکان
Rangers
سکۆتلەنداGlasgow City
سکۆتلەنداسکاتلەند
نێودەوڵەتیهەواڵەکان
About
Nicola Docherty is a 34-year-old football player who plays as a left back for Rangers, born on ٢٣ی ئابی ١٩٩٢. Follow Nicola Docherty on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, career history, transfer news, FotMob ratings, and comprehensive performance analytics.
In the 2026/2027 SWPL 1 season, Nicola Docherty has recorded 0 goals, 2 assists, ٣١٧ minutes.
Nicola Docherty scores highly on Assists and Minutes compared to left backs in the SWPL 1.
Nicola Docherty's 10 most recent matches are shown below. Visit each match page for full details including lineups, match events, and advanced statistics:
- ٢٣ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: 0-2 loss away at Hammarby IF (90 minutes, 1 yellow card)
- ٢٠ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: 3-1 win at home vs Aberdeen (90 minutes, 1 assist)
- ٦ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: 3-0 win away at Motherwell (24 minutes)
- ٣٠ی ئابی ٢٠٢٦: 3-0 win away at Heart of Midlothian (90 minutes)
- ٢٣ی ئابی ٢٠٢٦: 7-0 win at home vs Spartans FC (32 minutes, 1 assist)
- ١٦ی ئابی ٢٠٢٦: 4-1 win away at Montrose (90 minutes)
- ٨ی ئابی ٢٠٢٦: 1-2 loss away at Ajax (W) (unused substitute)
- ٥ی ئابی ٢٠٢٦: 2-1 win away at Slavia Prague (W) (120 minutes, 1 goal)
- ٩ی حوزەیرانی ٢٠٢٦: 5-1 win away at Israel (W) (90 minutes)
- ٥ی حوزەیرانی ٢٠٢٦: 6-0 win at home vs Israel (W) (90 minutes)
Nicola Docherty's next match is on ٢٧ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦ when Rangers face Celtic in the SWPL 1.
Nicola Docherty currently plays for Rangers alongside Jenna Fife, Bailley Collins, Kathryn Hill, Laura Rafferty, Brogan Hay, Gry Thrysøe, Laura Berry, Hannah Blake, Mijke Roelfsema, Lily Boyce, Eva Hendle, Eilidh Austin, Shu Ohba, Sarah Ewens, May Cruft, Kirsty Smith, Calliste Brookshire, Jodi McLeary, Fallon Connolly-Jackson, Lola Rose Rarity, Sophie Black, Katie Wilkinson, and Isla Miller. Visit their player pages on FotMob to explore detailed statistics, performance ratings, and career information.
Nicola Docherty's career has also included time at Glasgow City and Rangers.
On the international stage, Nicola Docherty has represented Scotland and Scotland Under 19.
Nicola Docherty is from Scotland, and the national team includes Colby Donovan, James Wilson, Joshua McPake, Kristi Montgomery, Luis Binks, Oli McBurnie, Robbie Ure, Stephen Welsh, Angus Gunn, Aaron Hickey, Andrew Robertson, Josh Doig, Luke Graham, John McGinn, Billy Gilmour, Ryan Christie, Jon McCracken, Liam Kelly, Jack Hendry, Lennon Miller, Ben Gannon-Doak, Lewis Ferguson, Kieron Bowie, Scott Bain, Nathan Patterson, Findlay Curtis, and Scott McKenna. Explore each player's page on FotMob for comprehensive statistics, match history, and international career data.
Throughout their career, Nicola Docherty has won 23 titles: SWF Scottish Cup (2024/2025, 2023/2024) and SWPL Cup (2024/2025, 2023, 2022) with Rangers, SWF Scottish Cup (2019, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012), SWPL Cup (2015, 2014, 2013, 2012), and SWPL 1 (2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012) with Glasgow City, and Pinatar Cup (2020) with Scotland.
Nicola Docherty has competed in SWPL 1, UEFA Women's Europa Cup, SWPL Cup, SWF Scottish Cup, UEFA Women's Nations League A, World Cup (W) UEFA qualification, and Women's World Cup. Each league page on FotMob provides comprehensive coverage including standings, fixtures, top scorers, and detailed team statistics.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Nicola Docherty, including career statistics, match-by-match ratings, transfer history, market value trends, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Nicola Docherty to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.