PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
BulgariaPartido siguiente
First Professional LeagueDificultad del calendario
Próximos 3Fácil
First Professional League
- Eliminatorias del campeonato
- Conference League playoff
- Clasificación al descenso
Noticias
About
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 is a football club based in Bulgaria. Follow PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Caue Caruso leads PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Dimitar Kostadinov has contributed 2, while Spas Delev has added 2.
Spas Delev is the chief creator for PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 in league play with 2 assists this season. Adil Taoui and Angel Lyaskov have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the First Professional League, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with Dunav Ruse, a 1-2 loss to Ludogorets Razgrad, a 2-2 draw with Cherno More Varna, a 0-2 loss to CSKA Sofia, and a 1-0 win against Spartak Varna.
Recent results for PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929:
- 31 de agosto de 2026: First Professional League - 2-2 draw at Dunav Ruse
- 6 de septiembre de 2026: First Professional League - 1-2 loss vs Ludogorets Razgrad
- 11 de septiembre de 2026: First Professional League - 2-2 draw at Cherno More Varna
- 16 de septiembre de 2026: First Professional League - 0-2 loss vs CSKA Sofia
- 20 de septiembre de 2026: First Professional League - 1-0 win at Spartak Varna
Upcoming fixtures for PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929:
- 10 de octubre de 2026: First Professional League - vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv
- 24 de octubre de 2026: First Professional League - vs Botev Vratsa
- 31 de octubre de 2026: First Professional League - vs Botev Plovdiv
- 6 de noviembre de 2026: First Professional League - at Septemvri Sofia
- 21 de noviembre de 2026: First Professional League - at Levski Sofia
Looking ahead, PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Lokomotiv Plovdiv (home), Botev Vratsa (home), Botev Plovdiv (home), Septemvri Sofia (away), and Levski Sofia (away).
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 currently sits in 11th place in the First Professional League with 7 points from 10 matches (1W 4D 5L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | +17 | 25 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | +17 | 24 |
| 3 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | Arda Kardzhali | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Botev Plovdiv | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +1 | 11 |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -5 | 10 |
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -10 | 9 |
| 10 | Septemvri Sofia | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -10 | 8 |
| 11 | PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -7 | 7 |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -8 | 7 |
| 13 | Cherno More Varna | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -9 | 6 |
| 14 | Dunav Ruse | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -9 | 5 |
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Tsvetan Tsvetkov (Bulgaria), Aleksandar Lyubenov (Bulgaria), Martin Velichkov (Bulgaria). Defenders: Kaloyan Kostov (Bulgaria), Eiro (Portugal), Angel Lyaskov (Bulgaria), Mihail Zahariev (Bulgaria), Reyan Daskalov (Bulgaria), Nikola Neychev (Bulgaria), Bojidar Katsarov (Bulgaria), Ryan Bidounga (Congo). Midfielders: Erol Dost (Bulgaria), Adil Taoui (France), Dimitar Kostadinov (Bulgaria), Kristian Chachev (Bulgaria), Krasimir Miloshev (Bulgaria), Krasimir Stanoev (Bulgaria). Forwards: Katulondi Kati (DR Congo), Spas Delev (Bulgaria), Ivan Yordanov (Bulgaria), Georgi Minchev (Bulgaria), Mohamed Medfai (Tunisia), Mark-Emilio Papazov (Bulgaria), Ante Aralica (Croatia), Nicholas Penev (Bulgaria), Caue Caruso (Brazil).
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 transfers: New signings include Dominik Yankov (from Rijeka).
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.
First Professional League
- Eliminatorias del campeonato
- Conference League playoff
- Clasificación al descenso
Noticias
About
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 is a football club based in Bulgaria. Follow PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Caue Caruso leads PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Dimitar Kostadinov has contributed 2, while Spas Delev has added 2.
Spas Delev is the chief creator for PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 in league play with 2 assists this season. Adil Taoui and Angel Lyaskov have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the First Professional League, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with Dunav Ruse, a 1-2 loss to Ludogorets Razgrad, a 2-2 draw with Cherno More Varna, a 0-2 loss to CSKA Sofia, and a 1-0 win against Spartak Varna.
Recent results for PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929:
- 31 de agosto de 2026: First Professional League - 2-2 draw at Dunav Ruse
- 6 de septiembre de 2026: First Professional League - 1-2 loss vs Ludogorets Razgrad
- 11 de septiembre de 2026: First Professional League - 2-2 draw at Cherno More Varna
- 16 de septiembre de 2026: First Professional League - 0-2 loss vs CSKA Sofia
- 20 de septiembre de 2026: First Professional League - 1-0 win at Spartak Varna
Upcoming fixtures for PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929:
- 10 de octubre de 2026: First Professional League - vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv
- 24 de octubre de 2026: First Professional League - vs Botev Vratsa
- 31 de octubre de 2026: First Professional League - vs Botev Plovdiv
- 6 de noviembre de 2026: First Professional League - at Septemvri Sofia
- 21 de noviembre de 2026: First Professional League - at Levski Sofia
Looking ahead, PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Lokomotiv Plovdiv (home), Botev Vratsa (home), Botev Plovdiv (home), Septemvri Sofia (away), and Levski Sofia (away).
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 currently sits in 11th place in the First Professional League with 7 points from 10 matches (1W 4D 5L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | +17 | 25 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | +17 | 24 |
| 3 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | Arda Kardzhali | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Botev Plovdiv | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +1 | 11 |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -5 | 10 |
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -10 | 9 |
| 10 | Septemvri Sofia | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -10 | 8 |
| 11 | PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -7 | 7 |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -8 | 7 |
| 13 | Cherno More Varna | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -9 | 6 |
| 14 | Dunav Ruse | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -9 | 5 |
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Tsvetan Tsvetkov (Bulgaria), Aleksandar Lyubenov (Bulgaria), Martin Velichkov (Bulgaria). Defenders: Kaloyan Kostov (Bulgaria), Eiro (Portugal), Angel Lyaskov (Bulgaria), Mihail Zahariev (Bulgaria), Reyan Daskalov (Bulgaria), Nikola Neychev (Bulgaria), Bojidar Katsarov (Bulgaria), Ryan Bidounga (Congo). Midfielders: Erol Dost (Bulgaria), Adil Taoui (France), Dimitar Kostadinov (Bulgaria), Kristian Chachev (Bulgaria), Krasimir Miloshev (Bulgaria), Krasimir Stanoev (Bulgaria). Forwards: Katulondi Kati (DR Congo), Spas Delev (Bulgaria), Ivan Yordanov (Bulgaria), Georgi Minchev (Bulgaria), Mohamed Medfai (Tunisia), Mark-Emilio Papazov (Bulgaria), Ante Aralica (Croatia), Nicholas Penev (Bulgaria), Caue Caruso (Brazil).
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 transfers: New signings include Dominik Yankov (from Rijeka).
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.
Dificultad del calendario
Próximos 3Fácil










