Saltar al contenido principal

Houston Dynamo FC

Estados Unidos
‌

Partido siguiente

Major League Soccer
Minnesota
0:30
11 oct
Houston
Todos los partidos

Últimos partidos

0 - 0
2 - 1
1 - 0
2 - 2
0 - 2

Dificultad del calendario

Próximos 3Moderado

Estadísticas temporada
Último 11 inicial
7,11
1
6
19Bogusz

MLS

Western
#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Siguiente
1
Vancouver
26
15
5
6
59-26
+33
50
2
27
13
8
6
50-42
+8
47
6
28
11
8
9
43-30
+13
41
8
28
9
9
10
37-44
-7
36
13
27
7
10
10
35-47
-12
31
#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Siguiente
3
27
13
8
6
50-42
+8
47
11
28
11
8
9
43-30
+13
41
14
28
9
9
10
37-44
-7
36
16
27
10
4
13
48-64
-16
34
23
27
7
10
10
35-47
-12
31
24
26
6
12
8
34-42
-8
30
26
27
6
11
10
39-51
-12
29
29
27
6
6
15
34-54
-20
24

MLS

  • Eliminatorias del campeonato

Porcentaje de victorias del entrenadorPuntos por partido

Mejor puntuado
Guilherme Augusto
Houston
7,88
Jack McGlynn
Houston
7,50
Lucas Halter
Houston
7,11

Estadio

Shell Energy StadiumHouston, Texas
22.661Capacidad
2012Inaugurado
CéspedSuperficie

Noticias

About

Houston Dynamo FC is a football club based in Houston, Texas, United States, playing their home matches at Shell Energy Stadium. Follow Houston Dynamo FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Guilherme Augusto has been the standout performer for Houston Dynamo FC in league play this season with a rating of 7.88. Jack McGlynn and Lucas Halter have also impressed with ratings of 7.50 and 7.11 respectively.

Guilherme Augusto leads Houston Dynamo FC's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Mateusz Bogusz has contributed 6, while Lawrence Ennali has added 3.

Guilherme Augusto is the chief creator for Houston Dynamo FC in league play with 6 assists this season. Jack McGlynn and Lawrence Ennali have also been key playmakers with 5 and 3 assists respectively.

Houston Dynamo FC have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 6 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Major League Soccer, their recent results include a 0-0 draw with Charlotte FC, a 2-1 win against Real Salt Lake, a 0-1 loss to San Jose Earthquakes, a 2-2 draw with FC Cincinnati, and a 0-2 loss to Sporting Kansas City.

Recent results for Houston Dynamo FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Houston Dynamo FC:

  • 11 de octubre de 2026: Major League Soccer - at Minnesota
  • 15 de octubre de 2026: Major League Soccer - at San Diego FC
  • 18 de octubre de 2026: Major League Soccer - vs Dallas
  • 25 de octubre de 2026: Major League Soccer - vs Minnesota
  • 29 de octubre de 2026: Major League Soccer - at Seattle Sounders

Looking ahead, Houston Dynamo FC face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Minnesota United (away), San Diego FC (away), FC Dallas (home), Minnesota United (home), and Seattle Sounders FC (away).

Houston Dynamo FC currently sits in 4th place in the MLS (Western) with 44 points from 27 matches (13W 5D 9L).

Western
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps261556+3350
2FC Dallas271386+847
3San Jose Earthquakes271368+1045
4Houston Dynamo FC271359+244
5St. Louis City261286+944
6Los Angeles FC281189+1341
7Colorado Rapids2711313036
8LA Galaxy289910-736
9Seattle Sounders FC26989-135
10Portland Timbers279513-332
11Real Salt Lake279513-432
12San Diego FC278811032
13Austin FC2771010-1231
14Minnesota United277812-929
15Sporting Kansas City266317-3221
Supporters Shield
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC271863+3460
2Vancouver Whitecaps261556+3350
3FC Dallas271386+847
4New England Revolution271449+946
5Inter Miami CF2612104+1546
6San Jose Earthquakes271368+1045
7Houston Dynamo FC271359+244
8St. Louis City261286+944
9Charlotte FC271278+943
10Chicago Fire FC261268+842
11Los Angeles FC281189+1341
12Philadelphia Union2711610+1039
13Colorado Rapids2711313036
14LA Galaxy289910-736
15Seattle Sounders FC26989-135
16Orlando City2710413-1634
17Red Bull New York269611-1433
18New York City FC278910+533
19FC Cincinnati26899-933
20Portland Timbers279513-332
21Real Salt Lake279513-432
22San Diego FC278811032
23Austin FC2771010-1231
24DC United266128-830
25Minnesota United277812-929
26Toronto FC2761110-1229
27Atlanta United277614-1327
28Columbus Crew267514-526
29CF Montréal276615-2024
30Sporting Kansas City266317-3221

Houston Dynamo FC's squad consists of 25 players. Goalkeepers: Jimmy Maurer (USA), Blake Gillingham (USA), Jonathan Bond (England), Logan Erb (USA). Defenders: Reese Miller (USA), Antônio Carlos (Brazil), Marcelo Saracchi (Uruguay), Lucas Halter (Brazil), Lawrence Ennali (Germany), Franco Negri (Argentina), Agustin Resch (Argentina), Felipe Andrade (Brazil). Midfielders: Artur (Brazil), Duane Holmes (USA), Héctor Herrera (Mexico), Diadie Samassékou (Mali), Matthew Arana (Mexico), Ibrahim Aliyu (Nigeria), Agustín Bouzat (Argentina). Forwards: Nelson Quiñónes (Colombia), Lyle Foster (South Africa), Nick Markanich (Philippines), Mateusz Bogusz (Poland), Guilherme Augusto (Brazil), Duncan McGuire (USA).

Houston Dynamo FC transfers: New signings include Lyle Foster (from Burnley), Marcelo Saracchi (from Boca Juniors), Duncan McGuire (from Orlando), Samuel Vines (from Free agent), Ibrahim Aliyu (from Columbus) and 8 more. Players transferred out include Samuel Vines (to San Diego FC), Jack McGlynn (to Stoke), Erik Sviatchenko (to Port FC), Ondřej Lingr (to Korona Kielce), Ezequiel Ponce (to Elche) and 26 more.

Ben Olsen is the current head coach of Houston Dynamo FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 40% win rate across 129 matches, averaging 1.44 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Paulo Nagamura managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 29 matches (28% win rate). Kenny Bundy managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 5 matches (40% win rate). Other former coaches include Wílmer Cabrera, Davy Arnaud, Owen Coyle, and Dominic Kinnear.

Houston Dynamo FC plays their home matches at Shell Energy Stadium in Houston, Texas, which has a capacity of 22,661.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Houston Dynamo FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Houston Dynamo FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

MLS

MLS

  • Eliminatorias del campeonato

Porcentaje de victorias del entrenadorPuntos por partido

Noticias

About

Houston Dynamo FC is a football club based in Houston, Texas, United States, playing their home matches at Shell Energy Stadium. Follow Houston Dynamo FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Guilherme Augusto has been the standout performer for Houston Dynamo FC in league play this season with a rating of 7.88. Jack McGlynn and Lucas Halter have also impressed with ratings of 7.50 and 7.11 respectively.

Guilherme Augusto leads Houston Dynamo FC's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Mateusz Bogusz has contributed 6, while Lawrence Ennali has added 3.

Guilherme Augusto is the chief creator for Houston Dynamo FC in league play with 6 assists this season. Jack McGlynn and Lawrence Ennali have also been key playmakers with 5 and 3 assists respectively.

Houston Dynamo FC have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 6 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Major League Soccer, their recent results include a 0-0 draw with Charlotte FC, a 2-1 win against Real Salt Lake, a 0-1 loss to San Jose Earthquakes, a 2-2 draw with FC Cincinnati, and a 0-2 loss to Sporting Kansas City.

Recent results for Houston Dynamo FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Houston Dynamo FC:

  • 11 de octubre de 2026: Major League Soccer - at Minnesota
  • 15 de octubre de 2026: Major League Soccer - at San Diego FC
  • 18 de octubre de 2026: Major League Soccer - vs Dallas
  • 25 de octubre de 2026: Major League Soccer - vs Minnesota
  • 29 de octubre de 2026: Major League Soccer - at Seattle Sounders

Looking ahead, Houston Dynamo FC face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Minnesota United (away), San Diego FC (away), FC Dallas (home), Minnesota United (home), and Seattle Sounders FC (away).

Houston Dynamo FC currently sits in 4th place in the MLS (Western) with 44 points from 27 matches (13W 5D 9L).

Western
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps261556+3350
2FC Dallas271386+847
3San Jose Earthquakes271368+1045
4Houston Dynamo FC271359+244
5St. Louis City261286+944
6Los Angeles FC281189+1341
7Colorado Rapids2711313036
8LA Galaxy289910-736
9Seattle Sounders FC26989-135
10Portland Timbers279513-332
11Real Salt Lake279513-432
12San Diego FC278811032
13Austin FC2771010-1231
14Minnesota United277812-929
15Sporting Kansas City266317-3221
Supporters Shield
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC271863+3460
2Vancouver Whitecaps261556+3350
3FC Dallas271386+847
4New England Revolution271449+946
5Inter Miami CF2612104+1546
6San Jose Earthquakes271368+1045
7Houston Dynamo FC271359+244
8St. Louis City261286+944
9Charlotte FC271278+943
10Chicago Fire FC261268+842
11Los Angeles FC281189+1341
12Philadelphia Union2711610+1039
13Colorado Rapids2711313036
14LA Galaxy289910-736
15Seattle Sounders FC26989-135
16Orlando City2710413-1634
17Red Bull New York269611-1433
18New York City FC278910+533
19FC Cincinnati26899-933
20Portland Timbers279513-332
21Real Salt Lake279513-432
22San Diego FC278811032
23Austin FC2771010-1231
24DC United266128-830
25Minnesota United277812-929
26Toronto FC2761110-1229
27Atlanta United277614-1327
28Columbus Crew267514-526
29CF Montréal276615-2024
30Sporting Kansas City266317-3221

Houston Dynamo FC's squad consists of 25 players. Goalkeepers: Jimmy Maurer (USA), Blake Gillingham (USA), Jonathan Bond (England), Logan Erb (USA). Defenders: Reese Miller (USA), Antônio Carlos (Brazil), Marcelo Saracchi (Uruguay), Lucas Halter (Brazil), Lawrence Ennali (Germany), Franco Negri (Argentina), Agustin Resch (Argentina), Felipe Andrade (Brazil). Midfielders: Artur (Brazil), Duane Holmes (USA), Héctor Herrera (Mexico), Diadie Samassékou (Mali), Matthew Arana (Mexico), Ibrahim Aliyu (Nigeria), Agustín Bouzat (Argentina). Forwards: Nelson Quiñónes (Colombia), Lyle Foster (South Africa), Nick Markanich (Philippines), Mateusz Bogusz (Poland), Guilherme Augusto (Brazil), Duncan McGuire (USA).

Houston Dynamo FC transfers: New signings include Lyle Foster (from Burnley), Marcelo Saracchi (from Boca Juniors), Duncan McGuire (from Orlando), Samuel Vines (from Free agent), Ibrahim Aliyu (from Columbus) and 8 more. Players transferred out include Samuel Vines (to San Diego FC), Jack McGlynn (to Stoke), Erik Sviatchenko (to Port FC), Ondřej Lingr (to Korona Kielce), Ezequiel Ponce (to Elche) and 26 more.

Ben Olsen is the current head coach of Houston Dynamo FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 40% win rate across 129 matches, averaging 1.44 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Paulo Nagamura managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 29 matches (28% win rate). Kenny Bundy managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 5 matches (40% win rate). Other former coaches include Wílmer Cabrera, Davy Arnaud, Owen Coyle, and Dominic Kinnear.

Houston Dynamo FC plays their home matches at Shell Energy Stadium in Houston, Texas, which has a capacity of 22,661.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Houston Dynamo FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Houston Dynamo FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Dificultad del calendario

Próximos 3Moderado

Partidos
dom, 11 oct
Major League Soccer
Minnesota
0:30
Houston
jue, 15 oct
Major League Soccer
San Diego FC
2:30
Houston
dom, 18 oct
Major League Soccer
Houston
0:30
Dallas
dom, 25 oct
Major League Soccer
Houston
1:30
Minnesota
jue, 29 oct
Major League Soccer
Seattle Sounders
2:30
Houston

Estadio

Shell Energy StadiumHouston, Texas
22.661Capacidad
2012Inaugurado
CéspedSuperficie