Siirry pääsisältöön
Pituus
18
Numero
25 vuotta
1.6.2001
Vasen
Potkujalka
Slovakia
Maa
909,9 t. €
Siirtosumma
30.6.2030
Sopimuksen päättyminen
Pelipaikka
Ensisijainen
Vasen laitapakki
Muut
Oikea laitapakki, Toppari, Vasen laitapakki
OLP
T
VLP
LWB

Pelaajatiedot

Ominaisuudet muihin laitapuolustajiin verrattuna
Pallokosketukset9 %Potkuyritykset68 %Maalit60 %
Maalimahdollisuudet35 %Voitetut pääpallot48 %Puolustusliikkeet89 %
Siirtosumma: 909,9 t. €
Korkein: 2,1 milj. €(31.12.2020)
€2,1 milj.
€1,5 milj.
€1 milj.
€510 t.
€0

Championship 2026/2027

1
Maalit
0
Maalisyötöt
6
Aloitettu
10
Ottelut
627
Pelatut minuutit
6,71
Pisteet
2
Keltaiset kortit
0
Punaiset kortit
Ottelutilastot
Joukkue
Pelatut minuutit
Maalit
Maalisyötöt
Keltaiset kortit
Punaiset kortit
Pisteet
Championship

eilen

Watford
H2 - 0
Charlton Athletic
90
0
0
0
0
6,7
Championship

13.10.

Burnley
T2 - 2
Charlton Athletic
15
1
0
0
0
7,5
Championship

10.10.

Bristol City
T1 - 1
Charlton Athletic
37
0
0
1
0
6,6
UEFA Nations League C

6.10.

Moldova
V0 - 4
Slovakia
90
0
1
0
0
7,8
UEFA Nations League C

2.10.

Färsaaret
T1 - 1
Slovakia
90
0
0
0
0
7,6
UEFA Nations League C

29.9.

Kazakstan
V2 - 1
Slovakia
0
0
0
0
0
-
Championship

19.9.

Cardiff
H3 - 1
Charlton Athletic
90
0
0
1
0
5,7
Championship

12.9.

Portsmouth
T0 - 0
Charlton Athletic
90
0
0
0
0
7,4
Championship

9.9.

QPR
T0 - 0
Charlton Athletic
90
0
0
0
0
7,1
Championship

5.9.

Stoke
H4 - 0
Charlton Athletic
90
0
0
0
0
5,6
Charlton

eilen

Championship
Watford
H2 - 0
90‎’‎
6,7

13.10.

Championship
Burnley
T2 - 2
15‎’‎
7,5

10.10.

Championship
Bristol City
T1 - 1
37‎’‎
6,6
Slovakia

6.10.

UEFA Nations League C
Moldova
V0 - 4
90‎’‎
7,8

2.10.

UEFA Nations League C
Färsaaret
T1 - 1
90‎’‎
7,6
2026/2027

Heatmap

Pallokosketukset: 315

Kauden potkutilasto

Kohti maalia: 20 %
  • 5Laukaukset
  • 1Maalit
  • 0,30xG
2 - 2
Potkun tyyppiVasen jalkaTilannePeruspelistäTulosMaali
0,02xG0,06xGOT
Suodatin
Suodatin

Kauden suoritustaso
Pelatut minuutit: 627

Potkut

Maalit
1
Odotetut maalit (xG)
0,46
xG laukaukset maalia kohti (xGOT)
0,06
Rangaistuspotkuttomat xG
0,46
Laukaukset
5
Laukaukset maalia kohti
1

Syötöt

Maalisyötöt
0
Odotetut syötöt (xA)
0,77
Onnistuneet syötöt
104
Onnistuneet syötöt %
64,6 %
Onnistuneet pitkät pallot
6
Onnistuneet pitkät pallot %
19,4 %
Linjan murtavat syötöt
12
Maalimahdollisuudet
9
Luotuja maalipaikkoja
1
Onnistuneet keskitykset
5
Onnistuneet keskitykset %
50,0 %

Hallussapito

Onnistuneet harhautukset
3
Onnistuneet harhautukset %
42,9 %
Voitetut kaksinkamppailut
39
Voitetut kaksinkamppailut %
53,4 %
Voitetut pääpallot
7
Voitetut pääpallot %
35,0 %
Pallokosketukset
315
Kosketukset vastustajan rangaistusalueella
22
Menetetyt pallot
1
Voitetut rikkeet
11

Puolustus

Puolustusliikkeet
45
Taklaukset
18
Katkot
4
Blokatut laukaukset
2
Rikkeet
10
Noudot
22
Harhautettu
6
Purkupallot
21
Ei päästettyjä maaleja
3
Päästetyt maalit kentällä ollessa
9
xG vastaan kentällä ollessa
10,91

Kurinpito

Keltaiset kortit
2
Punaiset kortit
0

Uutiset

About

Ivan Mesík is a 25-year-old football player who plays as a left back for Charlton Athletic, born on 1. kesäkuuta 2001, who is left-footed. Follow Ivan Mesík on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, career history, transfer news, FotMob ratings, and comprehensive performance analytics.

In the 2026/2027 Championship season, Ivan Mesík has recorded 1 goal, 0 assists, 627 minutes, an average FotMob rating of 6.71, 2 yellow cards.

Ivan Mesík scores highly on Goals and Matches compared to left backs in the Championship.

Ivan Mesík's 10 most recent matches are shown below. Visit each match page for full details including lineups, match events, and advanced statistics:

Ivan Mesík's next match is on 24. lokakuuta 2026 when Charlton Athletic face Norwich City in the Championship.

Explore Ivan Mesík's playing style with FotMob's interactive trait graph, which visualizes key attributes like attacking threat, defensive work rate, and passing ability based on performance data.

View Ivan Mesík's shot map on FotMob to see a visual breakdown of every shot taken this season, including expected goals (xG) for each attempt.

Ivan Mesík currently plays for Charlton Athletic alongside Kayne Ramsay, Josh Edwards, Reece Burke, Lloyd Jones, Conor Coventry, Tyreece Campbell, Harvey Knibbs, Karlan Grant, Miles Leaburn, Billy Koumetio, Arthur Okonkwo, Sonny Carey, Nathaniel Chalobah, Timothy Ouma, Amari'i Bell, Millenic Alli, Dan McNamara, Tiernan Brooks, Charlie Kelman, Matty Godden, Will Mannion, Joe Rankin-Costello, Collins Sichenje, Rob Apter, Alan Mwamba, Micah Mbick, Oliver Skipp, Junior Nkeng, Josh Laqeretabua, and Tyler Bindon. Visit their player pages on FotMob to explore detailed statistics, performance ratings, and career information.

Ivan Mesík's career has also included time at Heracles, Pescara, Nordsjælland, Odds Ballklubb 2, Odds Ballklubb, Stabæk, and Spartak Trnava.

On the international stage, Ivan Mesík has represented Slovakia, Slovakia U21, Slovakia Under 18, Slovakia U19, and Slovakia U17.

Ivan Mesík is from Slovakia, and the national team includes Nino Marcelli, Lubomír Belko, Michal Faško, Peter Pekarík, Denis Vavro, Lubomír Šatka, Martin Valjent, Norbert Gyömbér, Peter Pokorný, Leo Sauer, Ondrej Duda, Róbert Bozeník, Samuel Mráz, Lászlo Bénes, Tomás Suslov, Lubomír Tupta, Roland Galcík, Tomás Bobček, Dominik Takác, Jakub Surovcík, Marek Rodák, Adrián Kaprálik, Patrik Hrošovský, Roman Čerepkai, Mário Sauer, Milan Škriniar, David Strelec, Dávid Hancko, Lukás Haraslín, Artur Gajdoš, Ivan Schranz, Dávid Krcík, Tomás Rigo, Dávid Ďuriš, Erik Prekop, Adam Obert, Matús Bero, Peter Kovácik, Stanislav Lobotka, Dominik Greif, Martin Dúbravka, Krisztián Bari, and Hugo Pavek. Explore each player's page on FotMob for comprehensive statistics, match history, and international career data.

Throughout their career, Ivan Mesík has won 2 titles: 1. liga (2017/2018) and Cup (2018/2019) with Spartak Trnava.

Ivan Mesík has competed in Championship, EFL Cup, UEFA Nations League C, Eredivisie, KNVB Cup, Coppa Italia, Eliteserien, Cup, Superligaen, Super Liga, and EURO U-21 Qualification qualification. Each league page on FotMob provides comprehensive coverage including standings, fixtures, top scorers, and detailed team statistics.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ivan Mesík, including career statistics, match-by-match ratings, transfer history, market value trends, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ivan Mesík to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Pelaajatiedot

Ominaisuudet muihin laitapuolustajiin verrattuna
Pallokosketukset9 %Potkuyritykset68 %Maalit60 %
Maalimahdollisuudet35 %Voitetut pääpallot48 %Puolustusliikkeet89 %

Ura

Ammattilaisura

Charltonkesä 2026 - nyt
12
1
71
3
47
0
12
0
11
0
13
1
38
0
22
1

Maajoukkue

5
0
16
1
Slovakia Under 18touko 2019 - elo 2021
1
0
3
0
5
0
  • Ottelut
  • Maalit
Mestaruudet

Spartak Trnava

Slovakia
1
1. liga(17/18)
1
Cup(18/19)

Uutiset

About

Ivan Mesík is a 25-year-old football player who plays as a left back for Charlton Athletic, born on 1. kesäkuuta 2001, who is left-footed. Follow Ivan Mesík on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, career history, transfer news, FotMob ratings, and comprehensive performance analytics.

In the 2026/2027 Championship season, Ivan Mesík has recorded 1 goal, 0 assists, 627 minutes, an average FotMob rating of 6.71, 2 yellow cards.

Ivan Mesík scores highly on Goals and Matches compared to left backs in the Championship.

Ivan Mesík's 10 most recent matches are shown below. Visit each match page for full details including lineups, match events, and advanced statistics:

Ivan Mesík's next match is on 24. lokakuuta 2026 when Charlton Athletic face Norwich City in the Championship.

Explore Ivan Mesík's playing style with FotMob's interactive trait graph, which visualizes key attributes like attacking threat, defensive work rate, and passing ability based on performance data.

View Ivan Mesík's shot map on FotMob to see a visual breakdown of every shot taken this season, including expected goals (xG) for each attempt.

Ivan Mesík currently plays for Charlton Athletic alongside Kayne Ramsay, Josh Edwards, Reece Burke, Lloyd Jones, Conor Coventry, Tyreece Campbell, Harvey Knibbs, Karlan Grant, Miles Leaburn, Billy Koumetio, Arthur Okonkwo, Sonny Carey, Nathaniel Chalobah, Timothy Ouma, Amari'i Bell, Millenic Alli, Dan McNamara, Tiernan Brooks, Charlie Kelman, Matty Godden, Will Mannion, Joe Rankin-Costello, Collins Sichenje, Rob Apter, Alan Mwamba, Micah Mbick, Oliver Skipp, Junior Nkeng, Josh Laqeretabua, and Tyler Bindon. Visit their player pages on FotMob to explore detailed statistics, performance ratings, and career information.

Ivan Mesík's career has also included time at Heracles, Pescara, Nordsjælland, Odds Ballklubb 2, Odds Ballklubb, Stabæk, and Spartak Trnava.

On the international stage, Ivan Mesík has represented Slovakia, Slovakia U21, Slovakia Under 18, Slovakia U19, and Slovakia U17.

Ivan Mesík is from Slovakia, and the national team includes Nino Marcelli, Lubomír Belko, Michal Faško, Peter Pekarík, Denis Vavro, Lubomír Šatka, Martin Valjent, Norbert Gyömbér, Peter Pokorný, Leo Sauer, Ondrej Duda, Róbert Bozeník, Samuel Mráz, Lászlo Bénes, Tomás Suslov, Lubomír Tupta, Roland Galcík, Tomás Bobček, Dominik Takác, Jakub Surovcík, Marek Rodák, Adrián Kaprálik, Patrik Hrošovský, Roman Čerepkai, Mário Sauer, Milan Škriniar, David Strelec, Dávid Hancko, Lukás Haraslín, Artur Gajdoš, Ivan Schranz, Dávid Krcík, Tomás Rigo, Dávid Ďuriš, Erik Prekop, Adam Obert, Matús Bero, Peter Kovácik, Stanislav Lobotka, Dominik Greif, Martin Dúbravka, Krisztián Bari, and Hugo Pavek. Explore each player's page on FotMob for comprehensive statistics, match history, and international career data.

Throughout their career, Ivan Mesík has won 2 titles: 1. liga (2017/2018) and Cup (2018/2019) with Spartak Trnava.

Ivan Mesík has competed in Championship, EFL Cup, UEFA Nations League C, Eredivisie, KNVB Cup, Coppa Italia, Eliteserien, Cup, Superligaen, Super Liga, and EURO U-21 Qualification qualification. Each league page on FotMob provides comprehensive coverage including standings, fixtures, top scorers, and detailed team statistics.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ivan Mesík, including career statistics, match-by-match ratings, transfer history, market value trends, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ivan Mesík to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.