Siirry pääsisältöön
Pituus
9
Numero
32 vuotta
1.8.1994
Oikea
Potkujalka
Portugali
Maa
588,1 t. €
Siirtosumma
30.6.2028
Sopimuksen päättyminen
Pelipaikka
Ensisijainen
Kärkipelaaja
KäP

Pelaajatiedot

Ominaisuudet muihin hyökkääjiin verrattuna
Pallokosketukset79 %Potkuyritykset96 %Maalit88 %
Maalimahdollisuudet21 %Voitetut pääpallot33 %Puolustusliikkeet68 %
Siirtosumma: 588,1 t. €
Korkein: 8 milj. €(31.12.2019)
€8 milj.
€6 milj.
€4 milj.
€2 milj.
€0

Liga Portugal 2026/2027

5
Maalit
1
Maalisyötöt
8
Aloitettu
8
Ottelut
608
Pelatut minuutit
7,42
Pisteet
1
Keltaiset kortit
0
Punaiset kortit
Ottelutilastot
Joukkue
Pelatut minuutit
Maalit
Maalisyötöt
Keltaiset kortit
Punaiset kortit
Pisteet
Liga Portugal

10.10.

Casa Pia AC
V0 - 1
Santa Clara
90
0
0
1
0
7,4
Liga Portugal

20.9.

Braga
T0 - 0
Santa Clara
71
0
0
0
0
6,0
Liga Portugal

13.9.

Arouca
V1 - 2
Santa Clara
73
1
0
0
0
7,7
Liga Portugal

6.9.

Rio Ave
V4 - 0
Santa Clara
76
0
1
0
0
7,6
Liga Portugal

29.8.

Alverca
T1 - 1
Santa Clara
71
0
0
0
0
6,4
Liga Portugal

23.8.

Famalicão
V1 - 0
Santa Clara
74
1
0
0
0
7,6
Liga Portugal

15.8.

Académico Viseu
V0 - 1
Santa Clara
63
1
0
0
0
7,7
Liga Portugal

10.8.

Nacional
T2 - 2
Santa Clara
90
2
0
0
0
9,0
Liga Portugal

11.5.

Nacional
V2 - 0
Santa Clara
24
0
0
0
0
6,3
Liga Portugal

2.5.

Arouca
T2 - 2
Santa Clara
76
0
0
0
0
6,5
Santa Clara

10.10.

Liga Portugal
Casa Pia AC
V0 - 1
90‎’‎
7,4

20.9.

Liga Portugal
Braga
T0 - 0
71‎’‎
6,0

13.9.

Liga Portugal
Arouca
V1 - 2
73‎’‎
7,7

6.9.

Liga Portugal
Rio Ave
V4 - 0
76‎’‎
7,6

29.8.

Liga Portugal
Alverca
T1 - 1
71‎’‎
6,4
2026/2027

Heatmap

Pallokosketukset: 246

Kauden potkutilasto

Kohti maalia: 41 %
  • 27Laukaukset
  • 5Maalit
  • 3,98xG
1 - 2
Potkun tyyppiOikea jalkaTilannePeruspelistäTulosMaali
0,30xG0,95xGOT
Suodatin
Suodatin

Kauden suoritustaso
Pelatut minuutit: 608

Potkut

Maalit
5
Odotetut maalit (xG)
3,98
xG laukaukset maalia kohti (xGOT)
4,15
Rangaistuspotkumaalit
1
Rangaistuspotkuttomat xG
3,19
Laukaukset
27
Laukaukset maalia kohti
11
Puskulaukaukset
5

Syötöt

Maalisyötöt
1
Odotetut syötöt (xA)
0,95
Onnistuneet syötöt
76
Onnistuneet syötöt %
61,8 %
Onnistuneet pitkät pallot
4
Onnistuneet pitkät pallot %
33,3 %
Linjan murtavat syötöt
8
Maalimahdollisuudet
7
Luotuja maalipaikkoja
1
Onnistuneet keskitykset
1
Onnistuneet keskitykset %
25,0 %

Hallussapito

Onnistuneet harhautukset
8
Onnistuneet harhautukset %
47,1 %
Voitetut kaksinkamppailut
36
Voitetut kaksinkamppailut %
39,6 %
Voitetut pääpallot
9
Voitetut pääpallot %
32,1 %
Pallokosketukset
246
Kosketukset vastustajan rangaistusalueella
24
Menetetyt pallot
12
Voitetut rikkeet
12

Puolustus

Puolustusliikkeet
16
Taklaukset
7
Katkot
1
Blokatut laukaukset
1
Rikkeet
13
Noudot
13
Pallon haltuunotto viimeisellä kolmanneksella
3
Harhautettu
4
Purkupallot
7
Ei päästettyjä maaleja
1
Päästetyt maalit kentällä ollessa
4
xG vastaan kentällä ollessa
5,38

Kurinpito

Keltaiset kortit
1
Punaiset kortit
0

Uutiset

About

Gonçalo Paciência is a 32-year-old football player who plays as a striker for Santa Clara, born on 1. elokuuta 1994, who is right-footed. Follow Gonçalo Paciência on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, career history, transfer news, FotMob ratings, and comprehensive performance analytics.

In the 2026/2027 Liga Portugal season, Gonçalo Paciência has recorded 5 goals, 1 assist, 608 minutes, an average FotMob rating of 7.42, 1 yellow card.

Gonçalo Paciência scores highly on Matches, Started, and Rating compared to strikers in the Liga Portugal.

Gonçalo Paciência's 10 most recent matches are shown below. Visit each match page for full details including lineups, match events, and advanced statistics:

Gonçalo Paciência's next match is on 26. lokakuuta 2026 when Santa Clara face Benfica in the Liga Portugal.

Explore Gonçalo Paciência's playing style with FotMob's interactive trait graph, which visualizes key attributes like attacking threat, defensive work rate, and passing ability based on performance data.

View Gonçalo Paciência's shot map on FotMob to see a visual breakdown of every shot taken this season, including expected goals (xG) for each attempt.

Gonçalo Paciência currently plays for Santa Clara alongside Henzo dos Santos, Pedro Jesus, Lucas França, Henrique Silva, Pedro Pacheco, Guilherme Romão, Pedro Ferreira, Luis Fernando, Djé Tavares, Brenner, Welinton, Neneca, Vasconcelos, Afonso Duarte, Ythallo, Tiago Ribeiro, Emanuel Moreira, Vitinho, Frederico Silva, MT, Daniel Borges, Lucas Soares, Vital Maia, Vinícius, Léo Jacó, Tomé Sousa, Seydou Fofana, Kamika, and Sorriso. Visit their player pages on FotMob to explore detailed statistics, performance ratings, and career information.

Gonçalo Paciência's career has also included time at Sport Recife, Sanfrecce Hiroshima, Celta Vigo, Bochum, Eintracht Frankfurt, Schalke 04, FC Porto, Vitória de Setúbal, Rio Ave, Olympiacos, FC Porto B, and Académica.

On the international stage, Gonçalo Paciência has represented Portugal, Portugal U23, Portugal U21, Portugal U19, and Portugal U17.

Gonçalo Paciência is from Portugal, and the national team includes Gonçalo Inácio, Diogo Costa, Diogo Dalot, Rúben Dias, Tomás Araújo, Nuno Tavares, João Palhinha, Rafael Leão, Bruno Fernandes, Gonçalo Ramos, Bernardo Silva, Joao Félix, Rui Silva, Renato Veiga, Francisco Conceição, João Neves, Trincão, Pedro Neto, Fábio Silva, Nuno Mendes, João Cancelo, Rúben Neves, Samuel Soares, and Vítinha. Explore each player's page on FotMob for comprehensive statistics, match history, and international career data.

Throughout their career, Gonçalo Paciência has won 2 titles: Europa League (2021/2022) with Eintracht Frankfurt and Liga Portugal (2017/2018) with FC Porto.

Gonçalo Paciência has competed in Liga Portugal, Serie A, J. League, AFC Champions League Two, Bundesliga, Bundesliga Qualification, LaLiga, Copa del Rey, DFB Pokal, Europa League, EURO Qualification qualification, Champions League, EURO U21, Super League, and Summer Olympics. Each league page on FotMob provides comprehensive coverage including standings, fixtures, top scorers, and detailed team statistics.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Gonçalo Paciência, including career statistics, match-by-match ratings, transfer history, market value trends, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Gonçalo Paciência to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Pelaajatiedot

Ominaisuudet muihin hyökkääjiin verrattuna
Pallokosketukset79 %Potkuyritykset96 %Maalit88 %
Maalimahdollisuudet21 %Voitetut pääpallot33 %Puolustusliikkeet68 %

Ura

Ammattilaisura

Santa Clara (Ilmainen siirto)tammi 2026 - nyt
20
8
22
5
13
4
21
3
28
3
25
5
16
1
61
15
12
0
24
10
15
1
1
0
29
3
4
1
35
14

Maajoukkue

2
1
4
3
14
5
3
3
5
2
  • Ottelut
  • Maalit
Mestaruudet

Eintracht Frankfurt

Saksa
1
Eurooppa-liiga(21/22)

Uutiset

About

Gonçalo Paciência is a 32-year-old football player who plays as a striker for Santa Clara, born on 1. elokuuta 1994, who is right-footed. Follow Gonçalo Paciência on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, career history, transfer news, FotMob ratings, and comprehensive performance analytics.

In the 2026/2027 Liga Portugal season, Gonçalo Paciência has recorded 5 goals, 1 assist, 608 minutes, an average FotMob rating of 7.42, 1 yellow card.

Gonçalo Paciência scores highly on Matches, Started, and Rating compared to strikers in the Liga Portugal.

Gonçalo Paciência's 10 most recent matches are shown below. Visit each match page for full details including lineups, match events, and advanced statistics:

Gonçalo Paciência's next match is on 26. lokakuuta 2026 when Santa Clara face Benfica in the Liga Portugal.

Explore Gonçalo Paciência's playing style with FotMob's interactive trait graph, which visualizes key attributes like attacking threat, defensive work rate, and passing ability based on performance data.

View Gonçalo Paciência's shot map on FotMob to see a visual breakdown of every shot taken this season, including expected goals (xG) for each attempt.

Gonçalo Paciência currently plays for Santa Clara alongside Henzo dos Santos, Pedro Jesus, Lucas França, Henrique Silva, Pedro Pacheco, Guilherme Romão, Pedro Ferreira, Luis Fernando, Djé Tavares, Brenner, Welinton, Neneca, Vasconcelos, Afonso Duarte, Ythallo, Tiago Ribeiro, Emanuel Moreira, Vitinho, Frederico Silva, MT, Daniel Borges, Lucas Soares, Vital Maia, Vinícius, Léo Jacó, Tomé Sousa, Seydou Fofana, Kamika, and Sorriso. Visit their player pages on FotMob to explore detailed statistics, performance ratings, and career information.

Gonçalo Paciência's career has also included time at Sport Recife, Sanfrecce Hiroshima, Celta Vigo, Bochum, Eintracht Frankfurt, Schalke 04, FC Porto, Vitória de Setúbal, Rio Ave, Olympiacos, FC Porto B, and Académica.

On the international stage, Gonçalo Paciência has represented Portugal, Portugal U23, Portugal U21, Portugal U19, and Portugal U17.

Gonçalo Paciência is from Portugal, and the national team includes Gonçalo Inácio, Diogo Costa, Diogo Dalot, Rúben Dias, Tomás Araújo, Nuno Tavares, João Palhinha, Rafael Leão, Bruno Fernandes, Gonçalo Ramos, Bernardo Silva, Joao Félix, Rui Silva, Renato Veiga, Francisco Conceição, João Neves, Trincão, Pedro Neto, Fábio Silva, Nuno Mendes, João Cancelo, Rúben Neves, Samuel Soares, and Vítinha. Explore each player's page on FotMob for comprehensive statistics, match history, and international career data.

Throughout their career, Gonçalo Paciência has won 2 titles: Europa League (2021/2022) with Eintracht Frankfurt and Liga Portugal (2017/2018) with FC Porto.

Gonçalo Paciência has competed in Liga Portugal, Serie A, J. League, AFC Champions League Two, Bundesliga, Bundesliga Qualification, LaLiga, Copa del Rey, DFB Pokal, Europa League, EURO Qualification qualification, Champions League, EURO U21, Super League, and Summer Olympics. Each league page on FotMob provides comprehensive coverage including standings, fixtures, top scorers, and detailed team statistics.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Gonçalo Paciência, including career statistics, match-by-match ratings, transfer history, market value trends, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Gonçalo Paciência to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.