Siirry pääsisältöön

Deportes Concepción

Chile

Seuraava ottelu

Primera División
Colo Colo
20.30
13.9.
Deportes Concepción
Kaikki ottelut

Joukkueen vire

1 - 0
0 - 2
1 - 1
0 - 1
0 - 1

Otteluohjelman vaikeusaste

Seuraavat 3Keskivaikea

Kausitilastot
Viimeksi aloittaneet XI
6,81
2
7
32Larrivey

Primera División

#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
7
Deportes Limache
21
9
3
9
40-34
+6
30

Primera División

#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
1
21
17
1
3
47-21
+26
52
5
21
10
3
8
32-29
+3
33
10
21
6
9
6
32-34
-2
27
12
21
7
3
11
26-34
-8
24
13
20
7
3
10
29-39
-10
24
15
21
6
3
12
31-39
-8
21
  • Copa Libertadores
  • CONMEBOL Libertadores Play-offs
  • Copa Sudamericana
  • Putoaminen
Suosituimmat
Jorge Henríquez
Deportes Concepción
7,39
Norman Rodríguez
Deportes Concepción
7,33
Nicolás Araya
Deportes Concepción
7,13

Stadion

Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa RebolledoConcepción
30 448Kapasiteetti
1962Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi

Uutiset

About

Deportes Concepción is a football club based in Concepción, Chile, playing their home matches at Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo. Follow Deportes Concepción on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jorge Henríquez has been the standout performer for Deportes Concepción in league play this season with a rating of 7.39. Norman Rodríguez and Nicolás Araya have also impressed with ratings of 7.33 and 7.13 respectively.

Joaquín Larrivey leads Deportes Concepción's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Jorge Henríquez has contributed 3, while Aldrix Jara has added 2.

Joaquín Larrivey is the chief creator for Deportes Concepción in league play with 2 assists this season. Joaquín Montecinos and Jorge Henríquez have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Deportes Concepción have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Primera División, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Universidad de Concepción, a 2-0 win against Cobresal, a 1-1 draw with Coquimbo Unido, a 1-0 win against Ñublense, and a 0-1 loss to Audax Italiano.

Recent results for Deportes Concepción:

Upcoming fixtures for Deportes Concepción:

  • 13. syyskuuta 2026: Primera División - at Colo Colo
  • 11. lokakuuta 2026: Primera División - vs Unión La Calera
  • 25. lokakuuta 2026: Primera División - at La Serena
  • 1. marraskuuta 2026: Primera División - vs Palestino
  • 8. marraskuuta 2026: Primera División - at Everton CD

Looking ahead, Deportes Concepción face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Colo Colo (away), Unión La Calera (home), La Serena (away), Palestino (home), and Everton CD (away).

Deportes Concepción currently sits in 8th place in the Primera División with 30 points from 22 matches (9W 3D 10L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Colo Colo211713+2652
2Universidad Católica211137+1536
3Universidad de Chile211065+1136
4Everton CD21966+1133
5Palestino211038+333
6Ñublense21885032
7Deportes Limache21939+630
8Deportes Concepción229310-130
9Coquimbo Unido20857+329
10La Serena21696-227
11Audax Italiano22679-625
12O'Higgins217311-824
13Huachipato207310-1024
14Universidad de Concepción216411-1922
15Cobresal216312-821
16Unión La Calera213513-2114

Deportes Concepción's squad consists of 31 players. Goalkeepers: César (Brazil), Nery Veloso (Chile), Nicolás Araya (Chile). Defenders: Diego Carrasco (Chile), Ariel Cáceres (Chile), Brayan Véjar (Chile), Norman Rodríguez (Uruguay), Cristián Riquelme (Chile), Mateo González (Chile), Dilan Varas (Chile), Fausto Grillo (Argentina). Midfielders: Fabrizio Manzo (Chile), Fernando Martínez (Paraguay), Sebastián Martínez (Chile), Mario Sandoval (Chile), Yonatan Rodríguez (Uruguay), Jorge Henríquez (Chile), Misael Dávila (Chile), Leenhan Romero (Venezuela), Nicolás Fuentes (Chile), Franco Cáceres (Chile). Forwards: Martín Ramírez (Chile), Fernando Romero (Paraguay), Carlos Escobar (Chile), Joaquín Montecinos (Chile), Aldrix Jara (Chile), Matías Cavalleri (Chile), Diego Acosta (Paraguay), Ethan Espinoza (Chile), Joaquín Larrivey (Argentina), Bastián Escobar (Chile).

Deportes Concepción transfers: New signings include Diego Acosta (from 2 de Mayo), Fernando Romero (from Sportivo Trinidense), Joaquín Montecinos (from Deportes Limache), Cristián Riquelme (from Colo Colo), Fernando Martínez (from Rubio Nu) and 13 more. Players transferred out include Leonardo Valencia (to Deportes Limache), Jonathan Espínola (to Guarani), Ángel Gillard (to Corvinul), Alexis Mancilla (to Arturo Fernández Vial), Sebastián Silva (to Rangers) and 2 more.

Fernando Díaz is the current head coach of Deportes Concepción. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 67% win rate across 15 matches, averaging 2.13 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Patricio Almendra managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 18 wins from 53 matches (34% win rate). Walter Lemma managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 5 matches (20% win rate). Other former coaches include Alejandro Gutiérrez, Manuel Suárez, and Fernando Quiroz.

Deportes Concepción plays their home matches at Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo in Concepción, which has a capacity of 30,448.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Deportes Concepción, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Deportes Concepción to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Valmentajan voittoprosenttiTehdyt pisteet ottelua kohti

Uutiset

About

Deportes Concepción is a football club based in Concepción, Chile, playing their home matches at Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo. Follow Deportes Concepción on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jorge Henríquez has been the standout performer for Deportes Concepción in league play this season with a rating of 7.39. Norman Rodríguez and Nicolás Araya have also impressed with ratings of 7.33 and 7.13 respectively.

Joaquín Larrivey leads Deportes Concepción's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Jorge Henríquez has contributed 3, while Aldrix Jara has added 2.

Joaquín Larrivey is the chief creator for Deportes Concepción in league play with 2 assists this season. Joaquín Montecinos and Jorge Henríquez have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Deportes Concepción have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Primera División, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Universidad de Concepción, a 2-0 win against Cobresal, a 1-1 draw with Coquimbo Unido, a 1-0 win against Ñublense, and a 0-1 loss to Audax Italiano.

Recent results for Deportes Concepción:

Upcoming fixtures for Deportes Concepción:

  • 13. syyskuuta 2026: Primera División - at Colo Colo
  • 11. lokakuuta 2026: Primera División - vs Unión La Calera
  • 25. lokakuuta 2026: Primera División - at La Serena
  • 1. marraskuuta 2026: Primera División - vs Palestino
  • 8. marraskuuta 2026: Primera División - at Everton CD

Looking ahead, Deportes Concepción face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Colo Colo (away), Unión La Calera (home), La Serena (away), Palestino (home), and Everton CD (away).

Deportes Concepción currently sits in 8th place in the Primera División with 30 points from 22 matches (9W 3D 10L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Colo Colo211713+2652
2Universidad Católica211137+1536
3Universidad de Chile211065+1136
4Everton CD21966+1133
5Palestino211038+333
6Ñublense21885032
7Deportes Limache21939+630
8Deportes Concepción229310-130
9Coquimbo Unido20857+329
10La Serena21696-227
11Audax Italiano22679-625
12O'Higgins217311-824
13Huachipato207310-1024
14Universidad de Concepción216411-1922
15Cobresal216312-821
16Unión La Calera213513-2114

Deportes Concepción's squad consists of 31 players. Goalkeepers: César (Brazil), Nery Veloso (Chile), Nicolás Araya (Chile). Defenders: Diego Carrasco (Chile), Ariel Cáceres (Chile), Brayan Véjar (Chile), Norman Rodríguez (Uruguay), Cristián Riquelme (Chile), Mateo González (Chile), Dilan Varas (Chile), Fausto Grillo (Argentina). Midfielders: Fabrizio Manzo (Chile), Fernando Martínez (Paraguay), Sebastián Martínez (Chile), Mario Sandoval (Chile), Yonatan Rodríguez (Uruguay), Jorge Henríquez (Chile), Misael Dávila (Chile), Leenhan Romero (Venezuela), Nicolás Fuentes (Chile), Franco Cáceres (Chile). Forwards: Martín Ramírez (Chile), Fernando Romero (Paraguay), Carlos Escobar (Chile), Joaquín Montecinos (Chile), Aldrix Jara (Chile), Matías Cavalleri (Chile), Diego Acosta (Paraguay), Ethan Espinoza (Chile), Joaquín Larrivey (Argentina), Bastián Escobar (Chile).

Deportes Concepción transfers: New signings include Diego Acosta (from 2 de Mayo), Fernando Romero (from Sportivo Trinidense), Joaquín Montecinos (from Deportes Limache), Cristián Riquelme (from Colo Colo), Fernando Martínez (from Rubio Nu) and 13 more. Players transferred out include Leonardo Valencia (to Deportes Limache), Jonathan Espínola (to Guarani), Ángel Gillard (to Corvinul), Alexis Mancilla (to Arturo Fernández Vial), Sebastián Silva (to Rangers) and 2 more.

Fernando Díaz is the current head coach of Deportes Concepción. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 67% win rate across 15 matches, averaging 2.13 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Patricio Almendra managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 18 wins from 53 matches (34% win rate). Walter Lemma managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 5 matches (20% win rate). Other former coaches include Alejandro Gutiérrez, Manuel Suárez, and Fernando Quiroz.

Deportes Concepción plays their home matches at Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo in Concepción, which has a capacity of 30,448.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Deportes Concepción, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Deportes Concepción to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Otteluohjelman vaikeusaste

Seuraavat 3Keskivaikea

Ottelut
su 13.9.
Primera División
Colo Colo
20.30
Deportes Concepción
su 11.10.
Primera División
Deportes Concepción
20.30
Unión La Calera
su 25.10.
Primera División
La Serena
1.00
Deportes Concepción
su 1.11.
Primera División
Deportes Concepción
0.00
Palestino
su 8.11.
Primera División
Everton CD
0.00
Deportes Concepción

Stadion

Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa RebolledoConcepción
30 448Kapasiteetti
1962Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi