Vai al contenuto principale

MVV Maastricht

Paesi Bassi
‌

Partita successiva

Eerste Divisie
MVV Maastricht
14:45
18 ott
Heracles
Tutti gli incontri

Forma della squadra

0 - 4
6 - 1
2 - 0
4 - 1
1 - 0

Difficoltà del calendario

Prossime 3Difficile

Statistiche stagione
Ultima formazione iniziale
7,51
1
5
10Dumont

Eerste Divisie

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
6
Roda JC Kerkrade
10
4
4
2
10-8
+2
16

Eerste Divisie

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
1
10
8
1
1
31-12
+19
25
3
10
7
0
3
26-14
+12
21
4
10
6
1
3
22-18
+4
19
10
10
4
2
4
15-15
0
14
12
10
3
4
3
15-17
-2
13
13
10
4
0
6
15-15
0
12
18
10
2
2
6
13-25
-12
8
  • Promozione
  • PlayOff promozione
Miglior rendimento
Olivier Dumont
MVV Maastricht
7,41
Lennerd Daneels
MVV Maastricht
7,28
Robert Klaasen
MVV Maastricht
7,11

Stadio

De GeusseltMaastricht
10.000Capienza
1961Aperto
ArtificialeCampo

Notizie

About

MVV Maastricht is a football club based in Maastricht, Netherlands, playing their home matches at De Geusselt. Follow MVV Maastricht on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Olivier Dumont has been the standout performer for MVV Maastricht in league play this season with a rating of 7.41. Lennerd Daneels and Robert Klaasen have also impressed with ratings of 7.28 and 7.11 respectively.

Olivier Dumont leads MVV Maastricht's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Elias Sierra has contributed 2, while Ilias Breugelmans has added 1.

Robert Klaasen is the chief creator for MVV Maastricht in league play with 2 assists this season. Delano Asante and Elias Sierra have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

MVV Maastricht have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 15 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 3.0 goals per game. In the Eerste Divisie, their recent results include a 0-4 loss to Almere City FC, a 1-6 loss to RKC Waalwijk, a 2-0 win against Helmond Sport, a 1-4 loss to TOP Oss, and a 0-1 loss to NAC Breda.

Recent results for MVV Maastricht:

Upcoming fixtures for MVV Maastricht:

Looking ahead, MVV Maastricht face a challenging run of fixtures ahead, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 3 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty. Upcoming opponents: Heracles (home), FC Den Bosch (away), VVV-Venlo (home), FC Emmen (away), and Vitesse (home).

MVV Maastricht currently sits in 7th place in the Eerste Divisie with 16 points from 10 matches (5W 1D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Heracles10811+1925
2Almere City FC10712+1522
3VVV-Venlo10703+1221
4FC Emmen10613+419
5NAC Breda10523+117
6Roda JC Kerkrade10442+216
7MVV Maastricht10514-716
8FC Volendam10505+515
9RKC Waalwijk10352+414
10Vitesse10424014
11Jong AZ Alkmaar10415+413
12Jong PSV10343-213
13TOP Oss10406012
14FC Den Bosch10325-411
15FC Eindhoven10325-711
16De Graafschap10325-1011
17Helmond Sport10235-39
18Jong Ajax10226-128
19FC Dordrecht10226-148
20Jong FC Utrecht10217-77

MVV Maastricht's squad consists of 44 players. Goalkeepers: Hugo Wentges (Netherlands), Nicola Rijnbout (Netherlands), Sep van der Heijden (Netherlands), Sebastiaan Timmers (Belgium), Victor Goffings (Belgium), Ruud Geerinck (Belgium), Stef Kempeneers (Belgium). Defenders: Milan Hofland (Netherlands), Simon Francis (Belgium), Wout Coomans (Belgium), Lars Schenk (Netherlands), Finn Dicke (Netherlands), Sil van der Wegen (Netherlands), Sven Bouland (Netherlands), Djairo Tehubyuluw (Netherlands), Mitch van Kempen (Netherlands), Amjad Majdoub (Belgium), Kanou Sy (Belgium). Midfielders: Nabil El Basri (Morocco), Stan Van Dessel (Belgium), Olivier Dumont (Belgium), Mats Kuipers (Belgium), Antoine Beydts (Belgium), Ricardo da Costa (Portugal), Andréa Librici (Belgium), Robert Klaasen (Netherlands), Elias Sierra (Belgium), Mika Luijendijk (Netherlands), Yaël Liesdek (Netherlands), Adriano Mansala-Mpudi (Belgium), Marko Kleinen (Netherlands), Yanis Bourard (Belgium), Lucas Curto (Belgium). Forwards: Lennerd Daneels (Belgium), Sven Braken (Netherlands), Toni Vinogradac (Croatia), Thijme Verheijen (Netherlands), Amine Amgar (Morocco), Delano Asante (Netherlands), Noa el Hamdaoui (Netherlands), Luca Foubert (Belgium), Naïm Matoug (Netherlands), Onesime Zimuangana (Netherlands), Nikolaos Tsomos (Netherlands).

MVV Maastricht transfers: New signings include Sven Bouland (from FC Groningen), Lirim Jashari (from Bochum). Players transferred out include Ilano Silva Timas (to Excelsior), Camil Mmaee (to Sarpsborg 08).

Andries Jonker is the current head coach of MVV Maastricht. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 50% win rate across 10 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Edwin Hermans managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 45 matches (24% win rate). Peter van den Berg managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 26 matches (19% win rate). Other former coaches include Maurice Verberne, Klaas Wels, and Darije Kalezić.

MVV Maastricht plays their home matches at De Geusselt in Maastricht, which has a capacity of 10,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of MVV Maastricht, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow MVV Maastricht to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

MVV Maastricht is a football club based in Maastricht, Netherlands, playing their home matches at De Geusselt. Follow MVV Maastricht on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Olivier Dumont has been the standout performer for MVV Maastricht in league play this season with a rating of 7.41. Lennerd Daneels and Robert Klaasen have also impressed with ratings of 7.28 and 7.11 respectively.

Olivier Dumont leads MVV Maastricht's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Elias Sierra has contributed 2, while Ilias Breugelmans has added 1.

Robert Klaasen is the chief creator for MVV Maastricht in league play with 2 assists this season. Delano Asante and Elias Sierra have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

MVV Maastricht have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 15 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 3.0 goals per game. In the Eerste Divisie, their recent results include a 0-4 loss to Almere City FC, a 1-6 loss to RKC Waalwijk, a 2-0 win against Helmond Sport, a 1-4 loss to TOP Oss, and a 0-1 loss to NAC Breda.

Recent results for MVV Maastricht:

Upcoming fixtures for MVV Maastricht:

Looking ahead, MVV Maastricht face a challenging run of fixtures ahead, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 3 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty. Upcoming opponents: Heracles (home), FC Den Bosch (away), VVV-Venlo (home), FC Emmen (away), and Vitesse (home).

MVV Maastricht currently sits in 7th place in the Eerste Divisie with 16 points from 10 matches (5W 1D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Heracles10811+1925
2Almere City FC10712+1522
3VVV-Venlo10703+1221
4FC Emmen10613+419
5NAC Breda10523+117
6Roda JC Kerkrade10442+216
7MVV Maastricht10514-716
8FC Volendam10505+515
9RKC Waalwijk10352+414
10Vitesse10424014
11Jong AZ Alkmaar10415+413
12Jong PSV10343-213
13TOP Oss10406012
14FC Den Bosch10325-411
15FC Eindhoven10325-711
16De Graafschap10325-1011
17Helmond Sport10235-39
18Jong Ajax10226-128
19FC Dordrecht10226-148
20Jong FC Utrecht10217-77

MVV Maastricht's squad consists of 44 players. Goalkeepers: Hugo Wentges (Netherlands), Nicola Rijnbout (Netherlands), Sep van der Heijden (Netherlands), Sebastiaan Timmers (Belgium), Victor Goffings (Belgium), Ruud Geerinck (Belgium), Stef Kempeneers (Belgium). Defenders: Milan Hofland (Netherlands), Simon Francis (Belgium), Wout Coomans (Belgium), Lars Schenk (Netherlands), Finn Dicke (Netherlands), Sil van der Wegen (Netherlands), Sven Bouland (Netherlands), Djairo Tehubyuluw (Netherlands), Mitch van Kempen (Netherlands), Amjad Majdoub (Belgium), Kanou Sy (Belgium). Midfielders: Nabil El Basri (Morocco), Stan Van Dessel (Belgium), Olivier Dumont (Belgium), Mats Kuipers (Belgium), Antoine Beydts (Belgium), Ricardo da Costa (Portugal), Andréa Librici (Belgium), Robert Klaasen (Netherlands), Elias Sierra (Belgium), Mika Luijendijk (Netherlands), Yaël Liesdek (Netherlands), Adriano Mansala-Mpudi (Belgium), Marko Kleinen (Netherlands), Yanis Bourard (Belgium), Lucas Curto (Belgium). Forwards: Lennerd Daneels (Belgium), Sven Braken (Netherlands), Toni Vinogradac (Croatia), Thijme Verheijen (Netherlands), Amine Amgar (Morocco), Delano Asante (Netherlands), Noa el Hamdaoui (Netherlands), Luca Foubert (Belgium), Naïm Matoug (Netherlands), Onesime Zimuangana (Netherlands), Nikolaos Tsomos (Netherlands).

MVV Maastricht transfers: New signings include Sven Bouland (from FC Groningen), Lirim Jashari (from Bochum). Players transferred out include Ilano Silva Timas (to Excelsior), Camil Mmaee (to Sarpsborg 08).

Andries Jonker is the current head coach of MVV Maastricht. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 50% win rate across 10 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Edwin Hermans managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 45 matches (24% win rate). Peter van den Berg managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 26 matches (19% win rate). Other former coaches include Maurice Verberne, Klaas Wels, and Darije Kalezić.

MVV Maastricht plays their home matches at De Geusselt in Maastricht, which has a capacity of 10,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of MVV Maastricht, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow MVV Maastricht to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Difficoltà del calendario

Prossime 3Difficile

Incontri
dom 18 ott
Eerste Divisie
MVV Maastricht
14:45
Heracles
ven 23 ott
Eerste Divisie
FC Den Bosch
18:00
MVV Maastricht
mer 28 ott
KNVB Cup
MVV Maastricht
19:00
Excelsior
sab 31 ott
Eerste Divisie
MVV Maastricht
15:30
VVV-Venlo
dom 8 nov
Eerste Divisie
FC Emmen
15:45
MVV Maastricht

Stadio

De GeusseltMaastricht
10.000Capienza
1961Aperto
ArtificialeCampo