Martim Cunha
Liga Portugal 2 2026/2027
8 sep
9 mei
19 okt 2025
5 okt 2025
14 sep 2025
31 aug 2025
24 aug 2025
16 aug 2025
17 mei 2025
11 mei 2025
8 sep
9 mei
19 okt 2025
5 okt 2025
14 sep 2025
Nieuws
About
Martim Cunha is a 19-year-old football player who plays as a defender for FC Porto B, born on 28 februari 2007, who is left-footed. Follow Martim Cunha on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, career history, transfer news, FotMob ratings, and comprehensive performance analytics.
In the 2026/2027 Liga Portugal 2 season, Martim Cunha has recorded 1 goal, 0 minutes.
Martim Cunha scores highly on Goals compared to defenders in the Liga Portugal 2.
Martim Cunha's 4 most recent matches are shown below. Visit each match page for full details including lineups, match events, and advanced statistics:
- 8 september 2026: 3-1 win at home vs Manchester City U19 (90 minutes)
- 9 mei 2026: 1-0 win away at Sporting CP B (unused substitute)
- 19 oktober 2025: 1-0 win at home vs Marítimo (unused substitute)
- 5 oktober 2025: 2-3 loss at home vs Torreense (90 minutes, 1 assist)
Martim Cunha currently plays for FC Porto B alongside Eirik Granaas, Mame Alassane Niang, Gonçalo Silva, Trofim Melnichenko, Diogo Fernandes, Eduardo Ferreira, Antônio Ribeiro, Yoan Pereira, Kauê, Tiago Silva, Francisco Fernandes, Denis Gutu, Luis Gomes, João Brito, Bernardo Lima, André Oliveira, André Miranda, Dinis, Emiliano Cassama, Brayan Caicedo, Mateus Mide, Gonçalo Ribeiro, João Teixeira, Martim Chelmik, Anhá Candé, and Filipe Sousa. Visit their player pages on FotMob to explore detailed statistics, performance ratings, and career information.
Martim Cunha's career has also included time at FC Porto.
On the international stage, Martim Cunha has represented Portugal U19 and Portugal U17.
Martim Cunha is from Portugal, and the national team includes Diogo Costa, Nélson Semedo, Rúben Dias, Tomás Araújo, Diogo Dalot, Matheus Nunes, Cristiano Ronaldo, Bruno Fernandes, Gonçalo Ramos, Bernardo Silva, Joao Félix, José Sá, Renato Veiga, Gonçalo Inácio, João Neves, Trincão, Rafael Leão, Pedro Neto, Gonçalo Guedes, João Cancelo, Rúben Neves, Rui Silva, Vítinha, Samú, Nuno Mendes, and Francisco Conceição. Explore each player's page on FotMob for comprehensive statistics, match history, and international career data.
Throughout their career, Martim Cunha has won 1 title: Super Cup (2024/2025) with FC Porto.
Martim Cunha has competed in Liga Portugal 2 and UEFA Youth League. Each league page on FotMob provides comprehensive coverage including standings, fixtures, top scorers, and detailed team statistics.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Martim Cunha, including career statistics, match-by-match ratings, transfer history, market value trends, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Martim Cunha to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.
Carrière
Seniorcarrière | ||
|---|---|---|
21 1 | ||
Jeugdcarrière | ||
1 0 | ||
FC Porto Under 15jan 2022 - jun 2024 7 0 | ||
Nationaal team | ||
5 0 | ||
12 0 |
- Wedstrijden
- Doelpunten
FC Porto
PortugalNieuws
About
Martim Cunha is a 19-year-old football player who plays as a defender for FC Porto B, born on 28 februari 2007, who is left-footed. Follow Martim Cunha on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, career history, transfer news, FotMob ratings, and comprehensive performance analytics.
In the 2026/2027 Liga Portugal 2 season, Martim Cunha has recorded 1 goal, 0 minutes.
Martim Cunha scores highly on Goals compared to defenders in the Liga Portugal 2.
Martim Cunha's 4 most recent matches are shown below. Visit each match page for full details including lineups, match events, and advanced statistics:
- 8 september 2026: 3-1 win at home vs Manchester City U19 (90 minutes)
- 9 mei 2026: 1-0 win away at Sporting CP B (unused substitute)
- 19 oktober 2025: 1-0 win at home vs Marítimo (unused substitute)
- 5 oktober 2025: 2-3 loss at home vs Torreense (90 minutes, 1 assist)
Martim Cunha currently plays for FC Porto B alongside Eirik Granaas, Mame Alassane Niang, Gonçalo Silva, Trofim Melnichenko, Diogo Fernandes, Eduardo Ferreira, Antônio Ribeiro, Yoan Pereira, Kauê, Tiago Silva, Francisco Fernandes, Denis Gutu, Luis Gomes, João Brito, Bernardo Lima, André Oliveira, André Miranda, Dinis, Emiliano Cassama, Brayan Caicedo, Mateus Mide, Gonçalo Ribeiro, João Teixeira, Martim Chelmik, Anhá Candé, and Filipe Sousa. Visit their player pages on FotMob to explore detailed statistics, performance ratings, and career information.
Martim Cunha's career has also included time at FC Porto.
On the international stage, Martim Cunha has represented Portugal U19 and Portugal U17.
Martim Cunha is from Portugal, and the national team includes Diogo Costa, Nélson Semedo, Rúben Dias, Tomás Araújo, Diogo Dalot, Matheus Nunes, Cristiano Ronaldo, Bruno Fernandes, Gonçalo Ramos, Bernardo Silva, Joao Félix, José Sá, Renato Veiga, Gonçalo Inácio, João Neves, Trincão, Rafael Leão, Pedro Neto, Gonçalo Guedes, João Cancelo, Rúben Neves, Rui Silva, Vítinha, Samú, Nuno Mendes, and Francisco Conceição. Explore each player's page on FotMob for comprehensive statistics, match history, and international career data.
Throughout their career, Martim Cunha has won 1 title: Super Cup (2024/2025) with FC Porto.
Martim Cunha has competed in Liga Portugal 2 and UEFA Youth League. Each league page on FotMob provides comprehensive coverage including standings, fixtures, top scorers, and detailed team statistics.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Martim Cunha, including career statistics, match-by-match ratings, transfer history, market value trends, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Martim Cunha to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.