Ga naar hoofdinhoud

RAAL La Louvière

België
‌

Volgende wedstrijd

Cup
RAAL La Louvière
18:45
17 okt
FC Liège
Alle wedstrijden

Recente wedstrijden

2 - 2
4 - 0
3 - 0
2 - 0
1 - 4
Seizoenstatistieken
Laatste opstelling
7,22
5
11Isah

First Division A

#
GS
W
G
V
+/-
DS
PTN
Vorm
volgende
15
OH Leuven
8
1
2
5
6-14
-8
5
17
8
1
0
7
2-18
-16
3

First Division A

#
GS
W
G
V
+/-
DS
PTN
Vorm
volgende
1
8
7
1
0
15-4
+11
22
6
8
4
1
3
20-17
+3
13
7
8
3
3
2
16-12
+4
12
10
8
3
2
3
9-9
0
11
17
8
1
0
7
2-18
-16
3
  • Champions League
  • Champions League kwalificatie
  • Europa League kwalificatie
  • Conference League kwalificatie
  • Degradatie
Best beoordeeld
Mustapha Isah
RAAL La Louvière
7,10
Shaquil Delos
RAAL La Louvière
6,97
Ismaila Coulibaly
RAAL La Louvière
6,92

Stadion

Easi ArenaLa Louvière
8.050Capaciteit
2025Geopend
KunstgrasOndergrond

Nieuws

About

RAAL La Louvière is a football club based in La Louvière, Belgium, playing their home matches at Easi Arena. Follow RAAL La Louvière on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Mustapha Isah has been the standout performer for RAAL La Louvière in league play this season with a rating of 7.10. Shaquil Delos and Ismaila Coulibaly have also impressed with ratings of 6.97 and 6.92 respectively.

Mustapha Isah leads RAAL La Louvière's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Elias Filet has contributed 2, while Nolan Gillot has added 1.

Zsombor Gruber is the chief creator for RAAL La Louvière in league play with 1 assist this season. Shaquil Delos and Marius Courcoul have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

RAAL La Louvière have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 12 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the Belgian Pro League, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with KV Mechelen, a 0-4 loss to St.Truiden, a 3-0 win against Kortrijk, a 0-2 loss to OH Leuven, and a 1-4 loss to Club Brugge.

Recent results for RAAL La Louvière:

Upcoming fixtures for RAAL La Louvière:

Looking ahead, RAAL La Louvière have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: FC Liège (home), Zulte Waregem (home), Sporting Charleroi (away), Cercle Brugge (home), and Genk (away).

RAAL La Louvière currently sits in 16th place in the First Division A with 4 points from 8 matches (1W 1D 6L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gent8710+1122
2Club Brugge8701+1521
3Sporting Charleroi8701+921
4Union St.Gilloise8620+1820
5Anderlecht8512+316
6Westerlo8413+313
7Genk8332+412
8Zulte Waregem8323+111
9Standard Liège8323011
10Lommel8323011
11SK Beveren8305-69
12St.Truiden8224-18
13Royal Antwerp8215-87
14KV Mechelen8134-86
15OH Leuven8125-85
16RAAL La Louvière8116-104
17Kortrijk8107-163
18Cercle Brugge8035-73

RAAL La Louvière's squad consists of 33 players. Goalkeepers: Tiago Pereira Cardoso (Luxembourg), Marcos Peano (Argentina), Lucas Monteiro (Portugal), Théo Radelet (Belgium). Defenders: Soumaéla Traoré (France), Wagane Faye (Senegal), Shaquil Delos (France), Siad Gourville (France), Djibril Lamego (France), Patrick Nkoa (Cameroon), Mehdi Boukamir (Morocco), Yllan Okou (France). Midfielders: Thierno Diallo (Belgium), Nolan Gillot (France), Thierry Lutonda (Belgium), Mátyás Kovács (Hungary), Mame Wade (Senegal), Noah Makembo-Ntemo (Belgium), Joël Ito (Belgium), Bryan Soumaré (France), Marius Courcoul (France), Ismaila Coulibaly (Mali), Mauricio Jr Ndefe (Belgium), Anas Tajaouart (Morocco), Owen Maës (France). Forwards: Raphaël Eyongo (Netherlands), Ryan Safari (Belgium), Elias Filet (France), Mustapha Isah (Nigeria), Mouhamed Belkheir (Algeria), Zsombor Gruber (Hungary), Quentin Benaets (Belgium), Léandro Rousseau (Belgium).

RAAL La Louvière transfers: New signings include Marius Courcoul (from Angers), Zsombor Gruber (from Ferencváros), Léandro Rousseau (from Patro Eisden), Mustapha Isah (from Kristiansund), Anas Tajaouart (from Anderlecht) and 14 more. Players transferred out include Sami Lahssaini (to Patro Eisden), Samuel Gueulette (to UT Arad), Mohamed Guindo (to Aarau), Alexis Beka (to Aarau), Nachon Nsingi (to Rodez) and 11 more.

Edward Still is the current head coach of RAAL La Louvière. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 13% win rate across 8 matches, averaging 0.50 points per game.

Previously, Frédéric Taquin managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 64 matches (38% win rate).

RAAL La Louvière plays their home matches at Easi Arena in La Louvière, which has a capacity of 8,050.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of RAAL La Louvière, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow RAAL La Louvière to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

First Division A

  • Champions League
  • Champions League kwalificatie
  • Europa League kwalificatie
  • Conference League kwalificatie
  • Degradatie

Winstpercentage van de coachPunten per wedstrijd

Nieuws

About

RAAL La Louvière is a football club based in La Louvière, Belgium, playing their home matches at Easi Arena. Follow RAAL La Louvière on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Mustapha Isah has been the standout performer for RAAL La Louvière in league play this season with a rating of 7.10. Shaquil Delos and Ismaila Coulibaly have also impressed with ratings of 6.97 and 6.92 respectively.

Mustapha Isah leads RAAL La Louvière's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Elias Filet has contributed 2, while Nolan Gillot has added 1.

Zsombor Gruber is the chief creator for RAAL La Louvière in league play with 1 assist this season. Shaquil Delos and Marius Courcoul have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

RAAL La Louvière have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 12 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the Belgian Pro League, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with KV Mechelen, a 0-4 loss to St.Truiden, a 3-0 win against Kortrijk, a 0-2 loss to OH Leuven, and a 1-4 loss to Club Brugge.

Recent results for RAAL La Louvière:

Upcoming fixtures for RAAL La Louvière:

Looking ahead, RAAL La Louvière have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: FC Liège (home), Zulte Waregem (home), Sporting Charleroi (away), Cercle Brugge (home), and Genk (away).

RAAL La Louvière currently sits in 16th place in the First Division A with 4 points from 8 matches (1W 1D 6L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gent8710+1122
2Club Brugge8701+1521
3Sporting Charleroi8701+921
4Union St.Gilloise8620+1820
5Anderlecht8512+316
6Westerlo8413+313
7Genk8332+412
8Zulte Waregem8323+111
9Standard Liège8323011
10Lommel8323011
11SK Beveren8305-69
12St.Truiden8224-18
13Royal Antwerp8215-87
14KV Mechelen8134-86
15OH Leuven8125-85
16RAAL La Louvière8116-104
17Kortrijk8107-163
18Cercle Brugge8035-73

RAAL La Louvière's squad consists of 33 players. Goalkeepers: Tiago Pereira Cardoso (Luxembourg), Marcos Peano (Argentina), Lucas Monteiro (Portugal), Théo Radelet (Belgium). Defenders: Soumaéla Traoré (France), Wagane Faye (Senegal), Shaquil Delos (France), Siad Gourville (France), Djibril Lamego (France), Patrick Nkoa (Cameroon), Mehdi Boukamir (Morocco), Yllan Okou (France). Midfielders: Thierno Diallo (Belgium), Nolan Gillot (France), Thierry Lutonda (Belgium), Mátyás Kovács (Hungary), Mame Wade (Senegal), Noah Makembo-Ntemo (Belgium), Joël Ito (Belgium), Bryan Soumaré (France), Marius Courcoul (France), Ismaila Coulibaly (Mali), Mauricio Jr Ndefe (Belgium), Anas Tajaouart (Morocco), Owen Maës (France). Forwards: Raphaël Eyongo (Netherlands), Ryan Safari (Belgium), Elias Filet (France), Mustapha Isah (Nigeria), Mouhamed Belkheir (Algeria), Zsombor Gruber (Hungary), Quentin Benaets (Belgium), Léandro Rousseau (Belgium).

RAAL La Louvière transfers: New signings include Marius Courcoul (from Angers), Zsombor Gruber (from Ferencváros), Léandro Rousseau (from Patro Eisden), Mustapha Isah (from Kristiansund), Anas Tajaouart (from Anderlecht) and 14 more. Players transferred out include Sami Lahssaini (to Patro Eisden), Samuel Gueulette (to UT Arad), Mohamed Guindo (to Aarau), Alexis Beka (to Aarau), Nachon Nsingi (to Rodez) and 11 more.

Edward Still is the current head coach of RAAL La Louvière. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 13% win rate across 8 matches, averaging 0.50 points per game.

Previously, Frédéric Taquin managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 64 matches (38% win rate).

RAAL La Louvière plays their home matches at Easi Arena in La Louvière, which has a capacity of 8,050.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of RAAL La Louvière, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow RAAL La Louvière to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Wedstrijden
za 17 okt
Cup
RAAL La Louvière
18:45
FC Liège
za 24 okt
Belgian Pro League
RAAL La Louvière
18:45
Zulte Waregem
zo 1 nov
Belgian Pro League
Sporting Charleroi
18:15
RAAL La Louvière
za 7 nov
Belgian Pro League
RAAL La Louvière
19:45
Cercle Brugge
za 21 nov
Belgian Pro League
Genk
17:15
RAAL La Louvière

Stadion

Easi ArenaLa Louvière
8.050Capaciteit
2025Geopend
KunstgrasOndergrond