Pular para o conteúdo principal

Venados FC

México

Próximo jogo

Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Venados
23:00
26 de set.
Atlético Morelia
Todos os jogos

Desempenho do time

4 - 2
3 - 1
4 - 3
5 - 0
2 - 1

Liga de Expansión MX

#
J
V
E
D
+/-
SG
P
Forma
Próximo
8
Dorados
9
3
4
2
17-13
+4
13

Liga de Expansión MX

#
J
V
E
D
+/-
SG
P
Forma
Próximo
3
9
5
2
2
19-12
+7
17
4
9
4
3
2
12-7
+5
15
7
9
4
2
3
17-14
+3
14
8
9
3
4
2
17-13
+4
13
  • Qualification next stage

Percentual de vitórias do treinadorPontos por partida

Artilheiros
Sleyther Lora
Venados
12
Jacobo Reyes
Venados
2
Adolfo Domínguez
Venados
1

Estádio

Estadio Olímpico Carlos Iturralde RiveroMérida
21.050Capacidade
1968Inauguração
GramaTipo de Campo

Notícias

About

Venados FC is a football club based in Mérida, Mexico, playing their home matches at Estadio Olímpico Carlos Iturralde Rivero. Follow Venados FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Sleyther Lora leads Venados FC's scoring in league play with 12 goals this season. Jacobo Reyes has contributed 2, while Adolfo Domínguez has added 1.

Adolfo Domínguez is the chief creator for Venados FC in league play with 6 assists this season. Jacobo Reyes and Duilio Tejeda have also been key playmakers with 4 and 3 assists respectively.

Venados FC have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 14 goals and conceded 11 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the Liga de Expansion MX Apertura, their recent results include a 4-2 win against Dorados, a 1-3 loss to Tlaxcala FC, a 3-4 loss to Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero, a 5-0 win against Tepatitlán FC, and a 1-2 loss to Piratas.

Recent results for Venados FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Venados FC:

  • 26 de setembro de 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs Atlético Morelia
  • 3 de outubro de 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - at Atlético La Paz
  • 10 de outubro de 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs UDG
  • 18 de outubro de 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - at Cancún FC
  • 24 de outubro de 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs Alacranes de Durango

Looking ahead, Venados FC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Atlético Morelia (home), Atlético La Paz (away), UDG (home), Cancún FC (away), and Alacranes de Durango (home).

Venados FC currently sits in 9th place in the Liga de Expansión MX with 13 points from 9 matches (4W 1D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Atlético Morelia9702+1021
2Atlético La Paz9522+1017
3Leones Negros9522+717
4Piratas9432+515
5Cancún FC9423+614
6Mineros de Zacatecas9423+314
7Tapatío9423+314
8Dorados9342+413
9Venados FC9414+313
10Correcaminos de la UAT9333012
11Alacranes de Durango9324-311
12Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero9324-411
13Alebrijes Oaxaca9315-810
14Tlaxcala FC9225-78
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo9144-67
16Tepatitlán FC9108-233

Nacho Castro is the current head coach of Venados FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 38% win rate across 34 matches, averaging 1.38 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Rafael Fernández managed the club for one season, recording 17 wins from 28 matches (61% win rate). Bruno Marioni managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 19 wins from 66 matches (29% win rate). Other former coaches include Andrés Carevic, Jose Luis Sanchez Sola, Marcelo Michel Leano, and Ricardo Valiño.

Venados FC plays their home matches at Estadio Olímpico Carlos Iturralde Rivero in Mérida, which has a capacity of 21,050.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Venados FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Venados FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Percentual de vitórias do treinadorPontos por partida

Notícias

About

Venados FC is a football club based in Mérida, Mexico, playing their home matches at Estadio Olímpico Carlos Iturralde Rivero. Follow Venados FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Sleyther Lora leads Venados FC's scoring in league play with 12 goals this season. Jacobo Reyes has contributed 2, while Adolfo Domínguez has added 1.

Adolfo Domínguez is the chief creator for Venados FC in league play with 6 assists this season. Jacobo Reyes and Duilio Tejeda have also been key playmakers with 4 and 3 assists respectively.

Venados FC have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 14 goals and conceded 11 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the Liga de Expansion MX Apertura, their recent results include a 4-2 win against Dorados, a 1-3 loss to Tlaxcala FC, a 3-4 loss to Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero, a 5-0 win against Tepatitlán FC, and a 1-2 loss to Piratas.

Recent results for Venados FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Venados FC:

  • 26 de setembro de 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs Atlético Morelia
  • 3 de outubro de 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - at Atlético La Paz
  • 10 de outubro de 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs UDG
  • 18 de outubro de 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - at Cancún FC
  • 24 de outubro de 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs Alacranes de Durango

Looking ahead, Venados FC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Atlético Morelia (home), Atlético La Paz (away), UDG (home), Cancún FC (away), and Alacranes de Durango (home).

Venados FC currently sits in 9th place in the Liga de Expansión MX with 13 points from 9 matches (4W 1D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Atlético Morelia9702+1021
2Atlético La Paz9522+1017
3Leones Negros9522+717
4Piratas9432+515
5Cancún FC9423+614
6Mineros de Zacatecas9423+314
7Tapatío9423+314
8Dorados9342+413
9Venados FC9414+313
10Correcaminos de la UAT9333012
11Alacranes de Durango9324-311
12Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero9324-411
13Alebrijes Oaxaca9315-810
14Tlaxcala FC9225-78
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo9144-67
16Tepatitlán FC9108-233

Nacho Castro is the current head coach of Venados FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 38% win rate across 34 matches, averaging 1.38 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Rafael Fernández managed the club for one season, recording 17 wins from 28 matches (61% win rate). Bruno Marioni managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 19 wins from 66 matches (29% win rate). Other former coaches include Andrés Carevic, Jose Luis Sanchez Sola, Marcelo Michel Leano, and Ricardo Valiño.

Venados FC plays their home matches at Estadio Olímpico Carlos Iturralde Rivero in Mérida, which has a capacity of 21,050.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Venados FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Venados FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Partidas
sáb., 26 de set.
Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Venados
23:00
Atlético Morelia
sáb., 3 de out.
Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Atlético La Paz
03:00
Venados
sáb., 10 de out.
Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Venados
23:00
UDG
dom., 18 de out.
Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Cancún FC
01:00
Venados
sáb., 24 de out.
Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Venados
23:00
Alacranes de Durango

Estádio

Estadio Olímpico Carlos Iturralde RiveroMérida
21.050Capacidade
1968Inauguração
GramaTipo de Campo