Hoppa till huvudinnehållet

Macclesfield FC

England
‌

Nästa match

FA Cup
Mansfield
15:00
7 nov.
Macclesfield
Alla matcher

Lagform

4 - 3
1 - 1
0 - 3
1 - 2
0 - 3

National North & South

National League North
#
SP
V
O
F
+/-
MS
P
Form
Nästa
1
South Shields
14
9
2
3
25-19
+6
29
4
14
8
2
4
24-11
+13
26
5
15
8
2
5
30-25
+5
26
12
14
6
2
6
23-23
0
20
18
14
5
1
8
17-19
-2
16
20
15
5
1
9
19-27
-8
16
22
15
3
2
10
19-28
-9
11
23
14
2
4
8
14-25
-11
10

National North & South

  • Uppflyttning
  • Uppflyttningskval
  • Nedflyttning
Skytteliga
Danny Elliott
Macclesfield
5
Luke Duffy
Macclesfield
5
Adan George
Macclesfield
3

Arena

The Leasing.com StadiumMacclesfield, Cheshire
6 355Kapacitet
Invigd
KonstgräsUnderlag

Nyheter

About

Macclesfield FC is a football club based in Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, playing their home matches at The Leasing.com Stadium. Follow Macclesfield FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Danny Elliott leads Macclesfield FC's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Luke Duffy has contributed 5, while Adan George has added 3.

Macclesfield FC have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 6 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the National League North, they faced a 4-3 win against South Shields, a 1-2 loss to Hereford, and a 3-0 win against Bedford Town. In the FA Cup Qualification, they faced a 1-1 draw with Anstey Nomads, and a 3-0 win against Anstey Nomads.

Recent results for Macclesfield FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Macclesfield FC:

Looking ahead, Macclesfield FC have 1 home game and 4 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Mansfield (away), Oxford City (away), Chester FC (away), Morecambe (home), and King's Lynn Town (away).

Macclesfield FC currently sits in 3rd place in the National North & South (National League North) with 27 points from 13 matches (8W 3D 2L).

National League North
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1South Shields14923+629
2Oxford City14833+1527
3Macclesfield FC13832+1027
4Hereford14824+1326
5Buxton15825+526
6King's Lynn Town15735+424
7Hednesford15735+424
8Morecambe14725+923
9Chester FC14725+323
10Bedford Town14716-222
11Spalding United14635+421
12Chorley14626020
13Worksop Town15627-120
14Hebburn Town14554-520
15AFC Telford United15546-519
16Brackley Town15546-819
17Harborough Town FC14455-417
18Marine14518-216
19Merthyr Town15375-416
20Radcliffe15519-816
21Scarborough Athletic14437-115
22Darlington153210-911
23Southport14248-1110
24Spennymoor Town FC14248-1310

Macclesfield FC transfers: New signings include Kacper Pasiek (from Preston), Kacper Pasiek (from Preston).

John Rooney is the current head coach of Macclesfield FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 54% win rate across 59 matches, averaging 1.80 points per game.

Previous managers include Robbie Savage managed the club for one season, recording 35 wins from 42 matches (83% win rate). Alex Bruce managed the club for one season, recording 9 wins from 15 matches (60% win rate).

Macclesfield FC plays their home matches at The Leasing.com Stadium in Macclesfield, Cheshire, which has a capacity of 6,355.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Macclesfield FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Macclesfield FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Tränarens vinstprocentPoäng per match

Nyheter

About

Macclesfield FC is a football club based in Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, playing their home matches at The Leasing.com Stadium. Follow Macclesfield FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Danny Elliott leads Macclesfield FC's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Luke Duffy has contributed 5, while Adan George has added 3.

Macclesfield FC have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 6 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the National League North, they faced a 4-3 win against South Shields, a 1-2 loss to Hereford, and a 3-0 win against Bedford Town. In the FA Cup Qualification, they faced a 1-1 draw with Anstey Nomads, and a 3-0 win against Anstey Nomads.

Recent results for Macclesfield FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Macclesfield FC:

Looking ahead, Macclesfield FC have 1 home game and 4 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Mansfield (away), Oxford City (away), Chester FC (away), Morecambe (home), and King's Lynn Town (away).

Macclesfield FC currently sits in 3rd place in the National North & South (National League North) with 27 points from 13 matches (8W 3D 2L).

National League North
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1South Shields14923+629
2Oxford City14833+1527
3Macclesfield FC13832+1027
4Hereford14824+1326
5Buxton15825+526
6King's Lynn Town15735+424
7Hednesford15735+424
8Morecambe14725+923
9Chester FC14725+323
10Bedford Town14716-222
11Spalding United14635+421
12Chorley14626020
13Worksop Town15627-120
14Hebburn Town14554-520
15AFC Telford United15546-519
16Brackley Town15546-819
17Harborough Town FC14455-417
18Marine14518-216
19Merthyr Town15375-416
20Radcliffe15519-816
21Scarborough Athletic14437-115
22Darlington153210-911
23Southport14248-1110
24Spennymoor Town FC14248-1310

Macclesfield FC transfers: New signings include Kacper Pasiek (from Preston), Kacper Pasiek (from Preston).

John Rooney is the current head coach of Macclesfield FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 54% win rate across 59 matches, averaging 1.80 points per game.

Previous managers include Robbie Savage managed the club for one season, recording 35 wins from 42 matches (83% win rate). Alex Bruce managed the club for one season, recording 9 wins from 15 matches (60% win rate).

Macclesfield FC plays their home matches at The Leasing.com Stadium in Macclesfield, Cheshire, which has a capacity of 6,355.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Macclesfield FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Macclesfield FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Matcher
lör 7 nov.
FA Cup
Mansfield
15:00
Macclesfield
tis 17 nov.
National League North
Oxford City
19:45
Macclesfield
lör 21 nov.
National League North
Chester FC
15:00
Macclesfield
tis 24 nov.
National League North
Macclesfield
19:45
Morecambe
lör 28 nov.
National League North
King's Lynn Town
15:00
Macclesfield

Arena

The Leasing.com StadiumMacclesfield, Cheshire
6 355Kapacitet
Invigd
KonstgräsUnderlag