ข้ามไปยังเนื้อหาหลัก

Toronto FC

แคนาดา

แมตช์ถัดไป

Major League Soccer
Nashville SC
00:30
27 ก.ย.
Toronto
แมตช์ทั้งหมด

ฟอร์มการเล่นของทีม

1 - 1
4 - 4
2 - 1
3 - 0
3 - 1
สถิติฤดูกาล
11 ตัวจริงล่าสุด
7.17
2
7
9Sargent

MLS

Eastern
#
แข่ง
ชนะ
เสมอ
แพ้
+/-
ผลต่าง
คะแนน
ฟอร์ม
ถัดไป
1
Nashville SC
26
17
6
3
53-21
+32
57
#
แข่ง
ชนะ
เสมอ
แพ้
+/-
ผลต่าง
คะแนน
ฟอร์ม
ถัดไป
1
26
17
6
3
53-21
+32
57
20
1 - 0
25
8
8
9
29-33
-4
32
23
1 - 0
26
8
5
13
37-43
-6
29

MLS

#
แข่ง
ชนะ
เสมอ
แพ้
+/-
ผลต่าง
คะแนน
ฟอร์ม
ถัดไป
  • เพลย์ออฟชิงแชมป์

สัดส่วนการชนะของโค้ชคะแนนต่อแมตช์

นักเตะที่ทำผลงานได้ดีที่สุด
Alonso Coello
Toronto
7.26
Joshua Sargent
Toronto
7.13
Dániel Sallói
Toronto
7.09
นักเตะที่ทำผลงานได้ดีที่สุด

สนามแข่ง

BMO FieldToronto, Ontario
45,736ความจุสนาม
พ.ศ. 2550เริ่มเปิด
หญ้าพื้นสนาม

ข่าว

About

Toronto FC is a football club based in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, playing their home matches at BMO Field. Follow Toronto FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Alonso Coello has been the standout performer for Toronto FC in league play this season with a rating of 7.26. Joshua Sargent and Dániel Sallói have also impressed with ratings of 7.13 and 7.09 respectively.

Dániel Sallói leads Toronto FC's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Joshua Sargent has contributed 7, while Derrick Etienne has added 4.

Dániel Sallói is the chief creator for Toronto FC in league play with 6 assists this season. Djordje Mihailović and Alonso Coello have also been key playmakers with 5 and 4 assists respectively.

Toronto FC have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 12 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the Major League Soccer, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with New York City FC, a 4-4 draw with Chicago Fire FC, a 2-1 win against Nashville SC, a 0-3 loss to Orlando City, and a 1-3 loss to St. Louis City.

Recent results for Toronto FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Toronto FC:

  • 27 กันยายน 2569: Major League Soccer - at Nashville SC
  • 10 ตุลาคม 2569: Major League Soccer - vs Montreal
  • 14 ตุลาคม 2569: Major League Soccer - vs Orlando
  • 17 ตุลาคม 2569: Major League Soccer - at NY Red Bulls
  • 24 ตุลาคม 2569: Major League Soccer - at Columbus

Looking ahead, Toronto FC have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Nashville SC (away), Montreal (home), Orlando (home), NY Red Bulls (away), and Columbus (away).

Toronto FC currently sits in 12th place in the MLS (Eastern) with 29 points from 26 matches (6W 11D 9L).

Eastern
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC261763+3257
2Inter Miami CF2612104+1546
3New England Revolution261448+1246
4Charlotte FC261277+1043
5Chicago Fire FC251168+739
6Philadelphia Union2610610+836
7Orlando City2610412-1434
8FC Cincinnati25898-733
9Red Bull New York269611-1433
10New York City FC268810+532
11DC United256118-829
12Toronto FC266119-1029
13Columbus Crew267514-526
14Atlanta United267514-1326
15CF Montréal265615-2221
Supporters Shield
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC261763+3257
2Vancouver Whitecaps251546+3349
3New England Revolution261448+1246
4Inter Miami CF2612104+1546
5Houston Dynamo FC261358+444
6St. Louis City261286+944
7FC Dallas261286+744
8Charlotte FC261277+1043
9San Jose Earthquakes261268+842
10Los Angeles FC271188+1441
11Chicago Fire FC251168+739
12Colorado Rapids2611312+136
13Philadelphia Union2610610+836
14Orlando City2610412-1434
15Red Bull New York269611-1433
16FC Cincinnati25898-733
17LA Galaxy278910-833
18Portland Timbers269512-132
19New York City FC268810+532
20Seattle Sounders FC25889-432
21San Diego FC268711031
22Austin FC267910-1230
23Real Salt Lake268513-629
24Minnesota United267811-729
25DC United256118-829
26Toronto FC266119-1029
27Columbus Crew267514-526
28Atlanta United267514-1326
29CF Montréal265615-2221
30Sporting Kansas City255317-3418

Toronto FC's squad consists of 25 players. Goalkeepers: Luka Gavran (Canada), William Yarbrough (USA). Defenders: Matheus Pereira (Brazil), Zane Monlouis (Jamaica), Benjamín Kuščević (Chile), Nicksoen Gomis (France), Kobe Franklin (Canada), Richie Laryea (Canada), Walker Zimmerman (USA), Jackson Gilman (USA), Raheem Edwards (Canada). Midfielders: Nelson Palacio (Colombia), Niklas Dorsch (Germany), Djordje Mihailović (USA), Alonso Coello (Spain), Jonathan Osorio (Canada). Forwards: Alejandro Piedrahita (Colombia), Theo Corbeanu (Canada), Josh Sargent (USA), Derrick Etienne (Haiti), Emilio Aristizábal (Colombia), Dániel Sallói (Hungary), Malik Henry (Canada), Lewis Morgan (Scotland), Jules-Anthony Vilsaint (Canada).

Toronto FC transfers: New signings include Alejandro Piedrahita (from CSKA Sofia), Lewis Morgan (from San Diego FC), Niklas Dorsch (from FC Heidenheim), Nelson Palacio (from Salt Lake), Benjamín Kuščević (from Fortaleza) and 6 more. Players transferred out include Deandre Kerr (to AVS Futebol SAD), Kosi Thompson (to Colorado), Adam Pearlman (to Cavalry FC), Mark Fisher (to Oakland Roots SC), Ythallo (to Botafogo) and 7 more.

Robin Fraser is the current head coach of Toronto FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 36% win rate across 196 matches, averaging 1.37 points per game.

Notable previous managers include John Herdman managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 37 matches (30% win rate). Bob Bradley managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 12 wins from 54 matches (22% win rate). Other former coaches include Terry Dunfield, Chris Armas, Greg Vanney, and Ryan Nelsen.

Toronto FC plays their home matches at BMO Field in Toronto, Ontario, which has a capacity of 45,736.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Toronto FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Toronto FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

ฟอร์มการเล่นของทีม

MLS

#
แข่ง
ชนะ
เสมอ
แพ้
+/-
ผลต่าง
คะแนน
ฟอร์ม
ถัดไป

MLS

#
แข่ง
ชนะ
เสมอ
แพ้
+/-
ผลต่าง
คะแนน
ฟอร์ม
ถัดไป
  • เพลย์ออฟชิงแชมป์

สัดส่วนการชนะของโค้ชคะแนนต่อแมตช์

นักเตะที่ทำผลงานได้ดีที่สุด
นักเตะที่ทำผลงานได้ดีที่สุด

ข่าว

About

Toronto FC is a football club based in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, playing their home matches at BMO Field. Follow Toronto FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Alonso Coello has been the standout performer for Toronto FC in league play this season with a rating of 7.26. Joshua Sargent and Dániel Sallói have also impressed with ratings of 7.13 and 7.09 respectively.

Dániel Sallói leads Toronto FC's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Joshua Sargent has contributed 7, while Derrick Etienne has added 4.

Dániel Sallói is the chief creator for Toronto FC in league play with 6 assists this season. Djordje Mihailović and Alonso Coello have also been key playmakers with 5 and 4 assists respectively.

Toronto FC have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 12 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the Major League Soccer, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with New York City FC, a 4-4 draw with Chicago Fire FC, a 2-1 win against Nashville SC, a 0-3 loss to Orlando City, and a 1-3 loss to St. Louis City.

Recent results for Toronto FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Toronto FC:

  • 27 กันยายน 2569: Major League Soccer - at Nashville SC
  • 10 ตุลาคม 2569: Major League Soccer - vs Montreal
  • 14 ตุลาคม 2569: Major League Soccer - vs Orlando
  • 17 ตุลาคม 2569: Major League Soccer - at NY Red Bulls
  • 24 ตุลาคม 2569: Major League Soccer - at Columbus

Looking ahead, Toronto FC have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Nashville SC (away), Montreal (home), Orlando (home), NY Red Bulls (away), and Columbus (away).

Toronto FC currently sits in 12th place in the MLS (Eastern) with 29 points from 26 matches (6W 11D 9L).

Eastern
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC261763+3257
2Inter Miami CF2612104+1546
3New England Revolution261448+1246
4Charlotte FC261277+1043
5Chicago Fire FC251168+739
6Philadelphia Union2610610+836
7Orlando City2610412-1434
8FC Cincinnati25898-733
9Red Bull New York269611-1433
10New York City FC268810+532
11DC United256118-829
12Toronto FC266119-1029
13Columbus Crew267514-526
14Atlanta United267514-1326
15CF Montréal265615-2221
Supporters Shield
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC261763+3257
2Vancouver Whitecaps251546+3349
3New England Revolution261448+1246
4Inter Miami CF2612104+1546
5Houston Dynamo FC261358+444
6St. Louis City261286+944
7FC Dallas261286+744
8Charlotte FC261277+1043
9San Jose Earthquakes261268+842
10Los Angeles FC271188+1441
11Chicago Fire FC251168+739
12Colorado Rapids2611312+136
13Philadelphia Union2610610+836
14Orlando City2610412-1434
15Red Bull New York269611-1433
16FC Cincinnati25898-733
17LA Galaxy278910-833
18Portland Timbers269512-132
19New York City FC268810+532
20Seattle Sounders FC25889-432
21San Diego FC268711031
22Austin FC267910-1230
23Real Salt Lake268513-629
24Minnesota United267811-729
25DC United256118-829
26Toronto FC266119-1029
27Columbus Crew267514-526
28Atlanta United267514-1326
29CF Montréal265615-2221
30Sporting Kansas City255317-3418

Toronto FC's squad consists of 25 players. Goalkeepers: Luka Gavran (Canada), William Yarbrough (USA). Defenders: Matheus Pereira (Brazil), Zane Monlouis (Jamaica), Benjamín Kuščević (Chile), Nicksoen Gomis (France), Kobe Franklin (Canada), Richie Laryea (Canada), Walker Zimmerman (USA), Jackson Gilman (USA), Raheem Edwards (Canada). Midfielders: Nelson Palacio (Colombia), Niklas Dorsch (Germany), Djordje Mihailović (USA), Alonso Coello (Spain), Jonathan Osorio (Canada). Forwards: Alejandro Piedrahita (Colombia), Theo Corbeanu (Canada), Josh Sargent (USA), Derrick Etienne (Haiti), Emilio Aristizábal (Colombia), Dániel Sallói (Hungary), Malik Henry (Canada), Lewis Morgan (Scotland), Jules-Anthony Vilsaint (Canada).

Toronto FC transfers: New signings include Alejandro Piedrahita (from CSKA Sofia), Lewis Morgan (from San Diego FC), Niklas Dorsch (from FC Heidenheim), Nelson Palacio (from Salt Lake), Benjamín Kuščević (from Fortaleza) and 6 more. Players transferred out include Deandre Kerr (to AVS Futebol SAD), Kosi Thompson (to Colorado), Adam Pearlman (to Cavalry FC), Mark Fisher (to Oakland Roots SC), Ythallo (to Botafogo) and 7 more.

Robin Fraser is the current head coach of Toronto FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 36% win rate across 196 matches, averaging 1.37 points per game.

Notable previous managers include John Herdman managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 37 matches (30% win rate). Bob Bradley managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 12 wins from 54 matches (22% win rate). Other former coaches include Terry Dunfield, Chris Armas, Greg Vanney, and Ryan Nelsen.

Toronto FC plays their home matches at BMO Field in Toronto, Ontario, which has a capacity of 45,736.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Toronto FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Toronto FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

แมตช์
อาทิตย์ 27 ก.ย.
Major League Soccer
Nashville SC
00:30
Toronto
เสาร์ 10 ต.ค.
Major League Soccer
Toronto
17:00
Montreal
พุธ 14 ต.ค.
Major League Soccer
Toronto
23:30
Orlando
เสาร์ 17 ต.ค.
Major League Soccer
NY Red Bulls
23:30
Toronto
เสาร์ 24 ต.ค.
Major League Soccer
Columbus
19:30
Toronto

สนามแข่ง

BMO FieldToronto, Ontario
45,736ความจุสนาม
พ.ศ. 2550เริ่มเปิด
หญ้าพื้นสนาม