Chuyển đến nội dung chính

Sligo Rovers

Ireland
‌

Phong độ đội bóng

0 - 1
5 - 1
1 - 1
4 - 0
2 - 2
Thống kê mùa
XI bắt đầu cuối cùng
6,23
Bàn thắng2
41Woolery

Premier Division

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
8
Galway United FC
36
10
12
14
46-53
-7
42

Premier Division

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
4
36
12
13
11
52-50
+2
49
5
36
11
15
10
50-47
+3
48
6
36
11
12
13
55-59
-4
45
  • Vòng loại Champions League
  • Vòng loại Conference League
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng
  • Xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Xếp loại hạng nhất
James McManus
Sligo Rovers
6,88
Jeannot Esua
Sligo Rovers
6,87
Gareth McElroy
Sligo Rovers
6,86

Sân vận động

The ShowgroundsSligo
6.100Sức chứa
1928Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt

Tin tức

About

Sligo Rovers is a football club based in Sligo, Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Sligo Rovers on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

James McManus has been the standout performer for Sligo Rovers in league play this season with a rating of 6.88. Jeannot Esua and Gareth McElroy have also impressed with ratings of 6.87 and 6.86 respectively.

Cian Kavanagh leads Sligo Rovers's scoring in league play with 6 goals this season. Gareth McElroy has contributed 2, while Kaiyne Woolery has added 2.

Archie Meekison is the chief creator for Sligo Rovers in league play with 3 assists this season. Sean Stewart and Cian Kavanagh have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Sligo Rovers have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 13 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.6 goals per game. In the Premier Division, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to St. Patrick's Athletic, a 1-5 loss to Shelbourne, a 1-1 draw with Dundalk, a 0-4 loss to Shamrock Rovers, and a 2-2 draw with Derry City.

Recent results for Sligo Rovers:

Sligo Rovers currently sits in 10th place in the Premier Division with 25 points from 36 matches (5W 10D 21L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Shamrock Rovers362088+2168
2Bohemian FC361989+1965
3St. Patrick's Athletic3617910+2460
4Shelbourne36121311+249
5Derry City36111510+348
6Dundalk36111213-445
7Waterford FC36101313-743
8Galway United FC36101214-742
9Drogheda United36101016-1340
10Sligo Rovers3651021-3825

Sligo Rovers's squad consists of 37 players. Goalkeepers: Liam Hughes (Northern Ireland), Sam Sargeant (England), Charlie McGarvey (Ireland), Richard Brush (England). Defenders: Sean Stewart (Northern Ireland), Oliver Denham (Wales), Sean McHale (Ireland), Kyle McDonagh (Ireland), Jeannot Esua (Cameroon), David Jonathan (Ireland), Conor Reynolds (Ireland), Aidan Gabbidon (Ireland), Gareth McElroy (Ireland). Midfielders: Sebastian Quirk (England), Luke Young (England), Jad Hakiki (Ireland), Archie Meekison (Scotland), James McManus (Ireland), Carl McHugh (Ireland), Trey George (Wales), Ross Ruane-Dalton (Ireland), Oisin Kelly (Ireland), Reuben Gillespie (Ireland), Seamus Maughan (Ireland), Conor Cannon (Ireland), Daire Patton (Ireland). Forwards: Jack Shorrock (England), Luke Pearce (England), Cian Kavanagh (Ireland), Alex Nolan (Ireland), Jamie O'Donnell (Ireland), Maï Traoré (Guinea), Ryan O'Kane (Northern Ireland), Kaiyne Woolery (England), Callum Lynch (Ireland), Jamie O'Malley (Ireland), Kevin Zefi (Ireland).

Sligo Rovers transfers: New signings include Trey George (from Cardiff), Jack Shorrock (from Port Vale), James McManus (from Bohemian FC), Aidan Gabbidon (from Malmö FF), Sean McHale (from St. Patrick's Athletic) and 7 more. Players transferred out include Ciaron Harkin (to Finn Harps), William Fitzgerald (to Shamrock Rovers), Owen Elding (to Hibernian), Patrick McClean (to Derry City), John Mahon (to Waterford FC) and 5 more.

Darren Purse is the current head coach of Sligo Rovers. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 0% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.42 points per game.

Notable previous managers include John Russell managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 47 wins from 151 matches (31% win rate). Liam Buckley managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 39 wins from 107 matches (36% win rate). Other former coaches include Ian Baraclough, and John Coleman.

Sligo Rovers plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Sligo, which has a capacity of 6,100.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Sligo Rovers, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Sligo Rovers to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Phong độ đội bóng

Trận đấu tiếp theo

Chưa lên lịch cho trận đấu tiếp theo

Các trận đấu đã qua

Premier Division

  • Vòng loại Champions League
  • Vòng loại Conference League
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng
  • Xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Tin tức

About

Sligo Rovers is a football club based in Sligo, Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Sligo Rovers on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

James McManus has been the standout performer for Sligo Rovers in league play this season with a rating of 6.88. Jeannot Esua and Gareth McElroy have also impressed with ratings of 6.87 and 6.86 respectively.

Cian Kavanagh leads Sligo Rovers's scoring in league play with 6 goals this season. Gareth McElroy has contributed 2, while Kaiyne Woolery has added 2.

Archie Meekison is the chief creator for Sligo Rovers in league play with 3 assists this season. Sean Stewart and Cian Kavanagh have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Sligo Rovers have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 13 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.6 goals per game. In the Premier Division, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to St. Patrick's Athletic, a 1-5 loss to Shelbourne, a 1-1 draw with Dundalk, a 0-4 loss to Shamrock Rovers, and a 2-2 draw with Derry City.

Recent results for Sligo Rovers:

Sligo Rovers currently sits in 10th place in the Premier Division with 25 points from 36 matches (5W 10D 21L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Shamrock Rovers362088+2168
2Bohemian FC361989+1965
3St. Patrick's Athletic3617910+2460
4Shelbourne36121311+249
5Derry City36111510+348
6Dundalk36111213-445
7Waterford FC36101313-743
8Galway United FC36101214-742
9Drogheda United36101016-1340
10Sligo Rovers3651021-3825

Sligo Rovers's squad consists of 37 players. Goalkeepers: Liam Hughes (Northern Ireland), Sam Sargeant (England), Charlie McGarvey (Ireland), Richard Brush (England). Defenders: Sean Stewart (Northern Ireland), Oliver Denham (Wales), Sean McHale (Ireland), Kyle McDonagh (Ireland), Jeannot Esua (Cameroon), David Jonathan (Ireland), Conor Reynolds (Ireland), Aidan Gabbidon (Ireland), Gareth McElroy (Ireland). Midfielders: Sebastian Quirk (England), Luke Young (England), Jad Hakiki (Ireland), Archie Meekison (Scotland), James McManus (Ireland), Carl McHugh (Ireland), Trey George (Wales), Ross Ruane-Dalton (Ireland), Oisin Kelly (Ireland), Reuben Gillespie (Ireland), Seamus Maughan (Ireland), Conor Cannon (Ireland), Daire Patton (Ireland). Forwards: Jack Shorrock (England), Luke Pearce (England), Cian Kavanagh (Ireland), Alex Nolan (Ireland), Jamie O'Donnell (Ireland), Maï Traoré (Guinea), Ryan O'Kane (Northern Ireland), Kaiyne Woolery (England), Callum Lynch (Ireland), Jamie O'Malley (Ireland), Kevin Zefi (Ireland).

Sligo Rovers transfers: New signings include Trey George (from Cardiff), Jack Shorrock (from Port Vale), James McManus (from Bohemian FC), Aidan Gabbidon (from Malmö FF), Sean McHale (from St. Patrick's Athletic) and 7 more. Players transferred out include Ciaron Harkin (to Finn Harps), William Fitzgerald (to Shamrock Rovers), Owen Elding (to Hibernian), Patrick McClean (to Derry City), John Mahon (to Waterford FC) and 5 more.

Darren Purse is the current head coach of Sligo Rovers. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 0% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.42 points per game.

Notable previous managers include John Russell managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 47 wins from 151 matches (31% win rate). Liam Buckley managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 39 wins from 107 matches (36% win rate). Other former coaches include Ian Baraclough, and John Coleman.

Sligo Rovers plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Sligo, which has a capacity of 6,100.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Sligo Rovers, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Sligo Rovers to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Trận đấu
Thứ 6, 30 thg 10
Premier Division
Sligo Rovers
2 - 2
Derry City

Sân vận động

The ShowgroundsSligo
6.100Sức chứa
1928Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt