بازبڕە بۆ ناوەڕۆکی سەرەکی

DC United

ئەمریکا

یاری داهاتوو

Major League Soccer
Cincinnati
١١:٣٠ د.ن
٥ی ئەیلوول
DC United
هەموو یاریەکان

دواین ئەنجامەکان

٢ - ٢
١ - ١
٠ - ٣
٣ - ١
٠ - ٠
ئامارەکانی وەرز
دواین پێکهاتەی سەرەکی یاریزانان
٦٫٥١
1
2
22Ordaz

MLS

Eastern
#
یاری
ب
=
د
+/-
ج.گ
خاڵ
ئەنجام
دواتر
1
Nashville SC
22
16
4
2
47-17
+30
52
10
22
5
10
7
32-38
-6
25
11
22
5
10
7
28-36
-8
25
14
22
5
6
11
30-46
-16
21
#
یاری
ب
=
د
+/-
ج.گ
خاڵ
ئەنجام
دواتر
7
23
10
6
7
36-22
+14
36
10
1 - 1
22
9
7
6
39-35
+4
34
22
22
7
4
11
37-54
-17
25
23
22
5
10
7
32-38
-6
25
24
22
5
10
7
28-36
-8
25
26
22
6
6
10
28-41
-13
24
28
22
5
6
11
30-46
-16
21

MLS

#
یاری
ب
=
د
+/-
ج.گ
خاڵ
ئەنجام
دواتر
  • قۆناغی پاشکۆی پاڵەوانێتی

ڕێژەی % بردنەوەی ڕاهێنەرخاڵ بۆ هەر یاریەک

بەرزترین هەڵسەنگاندنن
Tai Baribo
DC United
٧٫٢٤
Peglow
DC United
٧٫٢٠
Matti Peltola
DC United
٧٫١١

یاریگا

Audi FieldWashington, District of Columbia
٢٠٬٦٢١جێگەی هاندەر
٢٠١٧کردنەوەی یاریگا
سرووشتیچیمەنی یاریگا

هەواڵەکان

About

DC United is a football club based in Washington, District of Columbia, United States, playing their home matches at Audi Field. Follow DC United on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Tai Baribo has been the standout performer for DC United in league play this season with a rating of 7.24. Peglow and Matti Peltola have also impressed with ratings of 7.20 and 7.11 respectively.

Tai Baribo leads DC United's scoring in league play with 12 goals this season. Louis Munteanu has contributed 6, while Jackson Hopkins has added 2.

Peglow is the chief creator for DC United in league play with 4 assists this season. Keisuke Kurokawa and Silvan Hefti have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

DC United have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Major League Soccer, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with Nashville SC, a 1-1 draw with CF Montréal, a 0-3 loss to New England Revolution, a 1-3 loss to Charlotte FC, and a 0-0 draw with Los Angeles FC.

Recent results for DC United:

Upcoming fixtures for DC United:

  • ٥ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: Major League Soccer - at Cincinnati
  • ٩ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: Major League Soccer - vs Columbus
  • ١٢ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: Major League Soccer - vs Atlanta United
  • ١٩ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: Major League Soccer - vs Charlotte FC
  • ٢٧ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: Major League Soccer - at Vancouver

Looking ahead, DC United have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Cincinnati (away), Columbus (home), Atlanta United (home), Charlotte FC (home), and Vancouver (away).

DC United currently sits in 11th place in the MLS (Eastern) with 25 points from 22 matches (5W 10D 7L).

Eastern
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC221642+3052
2Inter Miami CF221264+1542
3Chicago Fire FC211146+1137
4New England Revolution221147+937
5Charlotte FC221057+835
6FC Cincinnati22877-231
7New York City FC22778+528
8Red Bull New York227510-1426
9Orlando City227411-1725
10Toronto FC225107-625
11DC United225107-825
12Philadelphia Union226610-524
13Atlanta United226313-1321
14CF Montréal225611-1621
15Columbus Crew225512-820
Supporters Shield
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC221642+3052
2Vancouver Whitecaps211344+3043
3Inter Miami CF221264+1542
4Houston Dynamo FC221237+439
5Chicago Fire FC211146+1137
6New England Revolution221147+937
7Los Angeles FC231067+1436
8Charlotte FC221057+835
9San Jose Earthquakes221048+634
10FC Dallas22976+434
11St. Louis City22976+334
12Colorado Rapids2210111+331
13FC Cincinnati22877-231
14San Diego FC22868+730
15Minnesota United22787-229
16Real Salt Lake21849+128
17Portland Timbers228410028
18New York City FC22778+528
19Seattle Sounders FC21759-526
20Red Bull New York227510-1426
21LA Galaxy23689-726
22Orlando City227411-1725
23Toronto FC225107-625
24DC United225107-825
25Philadelphia Union226610-524
26Austin FC226610-1324
27Atlanta United226313-1321
28CF Montréal225611-1621
29Columbus Crew225512-820
30Sporting Kansas City224315-3415

DC United's squad consists of 25 players. Goalkeepers: Sean Johnson (USA), Grant Leveille (Haiti), Alex Bono (USA). Defenders: Kimito Nono (Japan), Lucas Bartlett (USA), Silvan Hefti (Switzerland), Keisuke Kurokawa (Japan), Sean Nealis (USA), Kye Rowles (Australia), Nikola Markovic (Canada). Midfielders: Matti Peltola (Finland), Peglow (Brazil), Jared Stroud (USA), Andre Dozzell (England), Brandon Servania (Puerto Rico), Jackson Hopkins (USA), Caden Clark (USA), Kamil Castillo (Dominican Republic), Gavin Turner (USA), Hosei Kijima (Japan). Forwards: Tai Baribo (Israel), Louis Munteanu (Romania), Gabriel Segal (USA), Nathan Ordaz (El Salvador), Oscar Avilez (USA).

DC United transfers: New signings include Nathan Ordaz (from LAFC), Andre Dozzell (from Portsmouth), Gabriel Segal (from Free agent), Silvan Hefti (from Hamburger SV), Alex Bono (from New England) and 5 more. Players transferred out include Jacob Murrell (to Falkirk), Conner Antley (to Tampa Bay Rowdies), Gabriel Pirani (to San Diego FC), Jordan Farr (to Loudoun United FC), Randall Leal (to Club Sport Herediano) and 7 more.

René Weiler is the current head coach of DC United. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 20% win rate across 30 matches, averaging 1.07 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Troy Lesesne managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 14 wins from 55 matches (25% win rate). Kevin Flanagan managed the club for one season, recording 0 wins from 5 matches (0% win rate). Other former coaches include Wayne Rooney, Hernán Losada, and Ben Olsen.

DC United plays their home matches at Audi Field in Washington, District of Columbia, which has a capacity of 20,621.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of DC United, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow DC United to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

MLS

#
یاری
ب
=
د
+/-
ج.گ
خاڵ
ئەنجام
دواتر

MLS

#
یاری
ب
=
د
+/-
ج.گ
خاڵ
ئەنجام
دواتر
  • قۆناغی پاشکۆی پاڵەوانێتی

ڕێژەی % بردنەوەی ڕاهێنەرخاڵ بۆ هەر یاریەک

هەواڵەکان

About

DC United is a football club based in Washington, District of Columbia, United States, playing their home matches at Audi Field. Follow DC United on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Tai Baribo has been the standout performer for DC United in league play this season with a rating of 7.24. Peglow and Matti Peltola have also impressed with ratings of 7.20 and 7.11 respectively.

Tai Baribo leads DC United's scoring in league play with 12 goals this season. Louis Munteanu has contributed 6, while Jackson Hopkins has added 2.

Peglow is the chief creator for DC United in league play with 4 assists this season. Keisuke Kurokawa and Silvan Hefti have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

DC United have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Major League Soccer, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with Nashville SC, a 1-1 draw with CF Montréal, a 0-3 loss to New England Revolution, a 1-3 loss to Charlotte FC, and a 0-0 draw with Los Angeles FC.

Recent results for DC United:

Upcoming fixtures for DC United:

  • ٥ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: Major League Soccer - at Cincinnati
  • ٩ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: Major League Soccer - vs Columbus
  • ١٢ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: Major League Soccer - vs Atlanta United
  • ١٩ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: Major League Soccer - vs Charlotte FC
  • ٢٧ی ئەیلوولی ٢٠٢٦: Major League Soccer - at Vancouver

Looking ahead, DC United have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Cincinnati (away), Columbus (home), Atlanta United (home), Charlotte FC (home), and Vancouver (away).

DC United currently sits in 11th place in the MLS (Eastern) with 25 points from 22 matches (5W 10D 7L).

Eastern
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC221642+3052
2Inter Miami CF221264+1542
3Chicago Fire FC211146+1137
4New England Revolution221147+937
5Charlotte FC221057+835
6FC Cincinnati22877-231
7New York City FC22778+528
8Red Bull New York227510-1426
9Orlando City227411-1725
10Toronto FC225107-625
11DC United225107-825
12Philadelphia Union226610-524
13Atlanta United226313-1321
14CF Montréal225611-1621
15Columbus Crew225512-820
Supporters Shield
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC221642+3052
2Vancouver Whitecaps211344+3043
3Inter Miami CF221264+1542
4Houston Dynamo FC221237+439
5Chicago Fire FC211146+1137
6New England Revolution221147+937
7Los Angeles FC231067+1436
8Charlotte FC221057+835
9San Jose Earthquakes221048+634
10FC Dallas22976+434
11St. Louis City22976+334
12Colorado Rapids2210111+331
13FC Cincinnati22877-231
14San Diego FC22868+730
15Minnesota United22787-229
16Real Salt Lake21849+128
17Portland Timbers228410028
18New York City FC22778+528
19Seattle Sounders FC21759-526
20Red Bull New York227510-1426
21LA Galaxy23689-726
22Orlando City227411-1725
23Toronto FC225107-625
24DC United225107-825
25Philadelphia Union226610-524
26Austin FC226610-1324
27Atlanta United226313-1321
28CF Montréal225611-1621
29Columbus Crew225512-820
30Sporting Kansas City224315-3415

DC United's squad consists of 25 players. Goalkeepers: Sean Johnson (USA), Grant Leveille (Haiti), Alex Bono (USA). Defenders: Kimito Nono (Japan), Lucas Bartlett (USA), Silvan Hefti (Switzerland), Keisuke Kurokawa (Japan), Sean Nealis (USA), Kye Rowles (Australia), Nikola Markovic (Canada). Midfielders: Matti Peltola (Finland), Peglow (Brazil), Jared Stroud (USA), Andre Dozzell (England), Brandon Servania (Puerto Rico), Jackson Hopkins (USA), Caden Clark (USA), Kamil Castillo (Dominican Republic), Gavin Turner (USA), Hosei Kijima (Japan). Forwards: Tai Baribo (Israel), Louis Munteanu (Romania), Gabriel Segal (USA), Nathan Ordaz (El Salvador), Oscar Avilez (USA).

DC United transfers: New signings include Nathan Ordaz (from LAFC), Andre Dozzell (from Portsmouth), Gabriel Segal (from Free agent), Silvan Hefti (from Hamburger SV), Alex Bono (from New England) and 5 more. Players transferred out include Jacob Murrell (to Falkirk), Conner Antley (to Tampa Bay Rowdies), Gabriel Pirani (to San Diego FC), Jordan Farr (to Loudoun United FC), Randall Leal (to Club Sport Herediano) and 7 more.

René Weiler is the current head coach of DC United. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 20% win rate across 30 matches, averaging 1.07 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Troy Lesesne managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 14 wins from 55 matches (25% win rate). Kevin Flanagan managed the club for one season, recording 0 wins from 5 matches (0% win rate). Other former coaches include Wayne Rooney, Hernán Losada, and Ben Olsen.

DC United plays their home matches at Audi Field in Washington, District of Columbia, which has a capacity of 20,621.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of DC United, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow DC United to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

خشتەی یاریەکان
شەممە، ٥ی ئەیلوول
Major League Soccer
Cincinnati
١١:٣٠د.ن
DC United
چوارشەممە، ٩ی ئەیلوول
Major League Soccer
DC United
١١:٣٠د.ن
Columbus
شەممە، ١٢ی ئەیلوول
Major League Soccer
DC United
١١:٣٠د.ن
Atlanta United
شەممە، ١٩ی ئەیلوول
Major League Soccer
DC United
١١:٣٠د.ن
Charlotte FC
یەکشەممە، ٢٧ی ئەیلوول
Major League Soccer
Vancouver
٢:٣٠ب.ن
DC United

یاریگا

Audi FieldWashington, District of Columbia
٢٠٬٦٢١جێگەی هاندەر
٢٠١٧کردنەوەی یاریگا
سرووشتیچیمەنی یاریگا