Spring til hovedindholdet

Stade Nyonnais

Schweiz
‌

Næste kamp

Challenge League
Winterthur
18.15
23. okt.
Stade Nyonnais
Alle kampe

Holdform

4 - 1
1 - 3
5 - 0
2 - 1
0 - 3

Kampprogram

Næste 3Svær

Challenge League

#
K
V
U
T
+/-
MF
PTS
Form
Næste
8
Wil
10
2
4
4
16-22
-6
10

Challenge League

#
K
V
U
T
+/-
MF
PTS
Form
Næste
2
10
5
4
1
16-9
+7
19
4
10
4
3
3
17-12
+5
15
5
10
5
0
5
15-17
-2
15
6
10
3
3
4
15-18
-3
12
8
10
2
4
4
16-22
-6
10
  • Oprykning
  • Oprykningsspil
  • Nedrykning
Højest bedømte
Samuel Fankhauser
Stade Nyonnais
6,96
Marwan Aubert
Stade Nyonnais
6,75
Ogou Akichi
Stade Nyonnais
6,74

Stadion

Centre sportif de ColovrayNyon
2.960Kapacitet
1991Åbnet
GræsBanetype

Nyheder

About

Stade Nyonnais is a football club based in Nyon, Switzerland, playing their home matches at Centre sportif de Colovray. Follow Stade Nyonnais on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Samuel Fankhauser has been the standout performer for Stade Nyonnais in league play this season with a rating of 6.96. Marwan Aubert and Ogou Akichi have also impressed with ratings of 6.75 and 6.74 respectively.

Francesco Lentini leads Stade Nyonnais's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season. Mardochée Miguel has contributed 1, while Romeo Philippin has added 1.

Burak Alili is the chief creator for Stade Nyonnais in league play with 1 assist this season. Ogou Akichi has also been a key playmaker with 1.

Stade Nyonnais have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 16 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 3.2 goals per game. In the Challenge League, they faced a 1-4 loss to Yverdon, a 1-3 loss to Xamax, a 0-5 loss to Wil, and a 2-1 win against Aarau. In the Cup, they faced a 0-3 loss to Basel.

Recent results for Stade Nyonnais:

Upcoming fixtures for Stade Nyonnais:

Looking ahead, Stade Nyonnais face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Winterthur (away), FC Rapperswil-Jona (away), FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy (home), Wil (home), and Xamax (away).

Stade Nyonnais currently sits in 10th place in the Challenge League with 5 points from 10 matches (1W 2D 7L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy10730+1724
2Yverdon10541+719
3Winterthur10532+818
4Kriens10433+515
5Xamax10505-215
6Aarau10334-312
7FC Rapperswil-Jona10316-410
8Wil10244-610
9Etoile Carouge10235-69
10Stade Nyonnais10127-165

Stade Nyonnais transfers: New signings include Marwan Aubert (from Servette), Samuel Fankhauser (from Servette), Mardochée Miguel (from Servette), Marwan Aubert (from Servette), Ibrahim Bah Mendes (from Lausanne). Players transferred out include Leorat Bega (to Hellas Verona).

Andrea Binotto is the current head coach of Stade Nyonnais. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 19% win rate across 54 matches, averaging 0.85 points per game.

Stade Nyonnais plays their home matches at Centre sportif de Colovray in Nyon, which has a capacity of 2,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Stade Nyonnais, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Stade Nyonnais to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Trænerens sejrsprocentPoint pr. kamp

Nyheder

About

Stade Nyonnais is a football club based in Nyon, Switzerland, playing their home matches at Centre sportif de Colovray. Follow Stade Nyonnais on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Samuel Fankhauser has been the standout performer for Stade Nyonnais in league play this season with a rating of 6.96. Marwan Aubert and Ogou Akichi have also impressed with ratings of 6.75 and 6.74 respectively.

Francesco Lentini leads Stade Nyonnais's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season. Mardochée Miguel has contributed 1, while Romeo Philippin has added 1.

Burak Alili is the chief creator for Stade Nyonnais in league play with 1 assist this season. Ogou Akichi has also been a key playmaker with 1.

Stade Nyonnais have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 16 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 3.2 goals per game. In the Challenge League, they faced a 1-4 loss to Yverdon, a 1-3 loss to Xamax, a 0-5 loss to Wil, and a 2-1 win against Aarau. In the Cup, they faced a 0-3 loss to Basel.

Recent results for Stade Nyonnais:

Upcoming fixtures for Stade Nyonnais:

Looking ahead, Stade Nyonnais face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Winterthur (away), FC Rapperswil-Jona (away), FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy (home), Wil (home), and Xamax (away).

Stade Nyonnais currently sits in 10th place in the Challenge League with 5 points from 10 matches (1W 2D 7L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy10730+1724
2Yverdon10541+719
3Winterthur10532+818
4Kriens10433+515
5Xamax10505-215
6Aarau10334-312
7FC Rapperswil-Jona10316-410
8Wil10244-610
9Etoile Carouge10235-69
10Stade Nyonnais10127-165

Stade Nyonnais transfers: New signings include Marwan Aubert (from Servette), Samuel Fankhauser (from Servette), Mardochée Miguel (from Servette), Marwan Aubert (from Servette), Ibrahim Bah Mendes (from Lausanne). Players transferred out include Leorat Bega (to Hellas Verona).

Andrea Binotto is the current head coach of Stade Nyonnais. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 19% win rate across 54 matches, averaging 0.85 points per game.

Stade Nyonnais plays their home matches at Centre sportif de Colovray in Nyon, which has a capacity of 2,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Stade Nyonnais, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Stade Nyonnais to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Kampprogram

Næste 3Svær

Kampe
fre. 23. okt.
Challenge League
Winterthur
18.15
Stade Nyonnais
fre. 30. okt.
Challenge League
FC Rapperswil-Jona
18.30
Stade Nyonnais
fre. 6. nov.
Challenge League
Stade Nyonnais
18.30
FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
fre. 20. nov.
Challenge League
Stade Nyonnais
18.30
Wil
lør. 28. nov.
Challenge League
Xamax
17.00
Stade Nyonnais

Stadion

Centre sportif de ColovrayNyon
2.960Kapacitet
1991Åbnet
GræsBanetype