Skip to main content

Sabadell

Spanien
Synkroniser til kalender

Næste kamp

Primera Federacion - Group 2
Sabadell
19.00
16. maj
Antequera
Alle kampe

Holdform

1 - 2
1 - 0
0 - 1
2 - 2
4 - 3

Primera Federación

Gruppe 2
#
K
V
U
T
+/-
MF
PTS
Form
Næste
1
EldenseEldense
36
18
12
6
55-35
+20
66
2
36
17
14
5
51-26
+25
65
11
36
12
11
13
39-34
+5
47
12
36
11
14
11
37-35
+2
47

Primera Federación

  • Oprykning
  • Oprykningsspil
  • Nedrykning

TrænervindprocentPoint pr. kamp

Topscorere
Agustin Coscia
Sabadell
10
Rodrigo Escudero
Sabadell
8
Javi Lopez
Sabadell
7

Stadion

Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu AltaSabadell
11.908Kapacitet
1967Åbnet
GræsBanetype

Nyheder

About

Sabadell is a football club based in Sabadell, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta. Follow Sabadell on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Agustin Coscia leads Sabadell's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Rodrigo Escudero has contributed 8, while Javi Lopez has added 7.

Sabadell have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Primera Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 2-1 win against Sevilla Atletico, a 1-0 win against Hercules, a 1-0 win against Marbella FC, a 2-2 draw with Real Murcia, and a 3-4 loss to Atletico Madrileno.

Recent results for Sabadell:

Upcoming fixtures for Sabadell:

  • 16. maj 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - vs Antequera
  • 23. maj 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at SD Tarazona

Sabadell currently sits in 2nd place in the Primera Federación (Group 2) with 65 points from 36 matches (17W 14D 5L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eldense3618126+2066
2Sabadell3617145+2565
3Atletico Madrileno3618108+1964
4Villarreal B3615147+2059
5CE Europa3615129+557
6Cartagena36151110+156
7Algeciras36151011+355
8Antequera3614814050
9Hercules36131112050
10CD Teruel36121212-448
11UD Ibiza36121113+547
12Alcorcon36111411+247
13Juventud Torremolinos CF36111312-246
14Real Murcia36121014-246
15SD Tarazona36111213-445
16Gimnastic3612717-1043
17Betis Deportivo Balompie3611817-1441
18Marbella FC368721-1731
19Atletico Sanluqueno CF367821-2629
20Sevilla Atletico3651219-2127

Sabadell transfers: New signings include Xavi Moreno (from Real Valladolid).

David Catalá is the current head coach of Sabadell. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 39% win rate across 18 matches, averaging 1.61 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Gabri managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 17 matches (29% win rate). Antonio Hidalgo managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 31 wins from 90 matches (34% win rate). Other former coaches include Guillermo Fernández Romo, and Miguel Álvarez.

Sabadell plays their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta in Sabadell, which has a capacity of 11,908.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Sabadell, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Sabadell to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

TrænervindprocentPoint pr. kamp

Nyheder

About

Sabadell is a football club based in Sabadell, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta. Follow Sabadell on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Agustin Coscia leads Sabadell's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Rodrigo Escudero has contributed 8, while Javi Lopez has added 7.

Sabadell have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Primera Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 2-1 win against Sevilla Atletico, a 1-0 win against Hercules, a 1-0 win against Marbella FC, a 2-2 draw with Real Murcia, and a 3-4 loss to Atletico Madrileno.

Recent results for Sabadell:

Upcoming fixtures for Sabadell:

  • 16. maj 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - vs Antequera
  • 23. maj 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at SD Tarazona

Sabadell currently sits in 2nd place in the Primera Federación (Group 2) with 65 points from 36 matches (17W 14D 5L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eldense3618126+2066
2Sabadell3617145+2565
3Atletico Madrileno3618108+1964
4Villarreal B3615147+2059
5CE Europa3615129+557
6Cartagena36151110+156
7Algeciras36151011+355
8Antequera3614814050
9Hercules36131112050
10CD Teruel36121212-448
11UD Ibiza36121113+547
12Alcorcon36111411+247
13Juventud Torremolinos CF36111312-246
14Real Murcia36121014-246
15SD Tarazona36111213-445
16Gimnastic3612717-1043
17Betis Deportivo Balompie3611817-1441
18Marbella FC368721-1731
19Atletico Sanluqueno CF367821-2629
20Sevilla Atletico3651219-2127

Sabadell transfers: New signings include Xavi Moreno (from Real Valladolid).

David Catalá is the current head coach of Sabadell. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 39% win rate across 18 matches, averaging 1.61 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Gabri managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 17 matches (29% win rate). Antonio Hidalgo managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 31 wins from 90 matches (34% win rate). Other former coaches include Guillermo Fernández Romo, and Miguel Álvarez.

Sabadell plays their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta in Sabadell, which has a capacity of 11,908.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Sabadell, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Sabadell to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Kampe
lør. 16. maj
Primera Federacion - Group 2
Sabadell
19.00
Antequera
lør. 23. maj
Primera Federacion - Group 2
SD Tarazona
16.30
Sabadell

Stadion

Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu AltaSabadell
11.908Kapacitet
1967Åbnet
GræsBanetype