Spring til hovedindholdet

Žilina

Slovakiet
‌

Næste kamp

FA Cup
TJ Kostolne Kracany
12.30
i morgen
Žilina
Alle kampe

Holdform

3 - 1
0 - 5
3 - 3
2 - 1
2 - 2

Kampprogram

Næste 3Svær

Sæsonstatistikker
Seneste startellever
95Roginić

1. liga

#
K
V
U
T
+/-
MF
PTS
Form
Næste
2
Spartak Trnava
10
6
3
1
24-11
+13
21
3
10
6
3
1
25-19
+6
21

1. liga

#
K
V
U
T
+/-
MF
PTS
Form
Næste
3
10
6
3
1
25-19
+6
21
9
10
2
3
5
12-20
-8
9
10
10
0
6
4
9-15
-6
6
  • Mesterskabsslutspil
  • Nedrykningsspil

Trænerens sejrsprocentPoint pr. kamp

Højest bedømte
Michal Faško
Žilina
7,62
Fabian Bzdyl
Žilina
7,56
Tobiás Paliscák
Žilina
7,43

Stadion

Štadión Pod DubňomŽilina
10.280Kapacitet
1941Åbnet
KunstgræsBanetype

Nyheder

About

Žilina is a football club based in Žilina, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom. Follow Žilina on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Faško has been the standout performer for Žilina in league play this season with a rating of 7.62. Fabian Bzdyl and Tobiás Paliscák have also impressed with ratings of 7.56 and 7.43 respectively.

Michal Faško leads Žilina's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Dani Homet has contributed 3, while Fabian Bzdyl has added 3.

Michal Faško is the chief creator for Žilina in league play with 4 assists this season. František Kósa and Andrei Florea have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Žilina have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 15 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 3-1 win against Zeleziarne Podbrezová, a 3-3 draw with Slovan Bratislava, a 2-1 win against Trenčín, and a 2-2 draw with Ružomberok. In the FA Cup, they faced a 5-0 win against Slovan Magura Vavrecka.

Recent results for Žilina:

Upcoming fixtures for Žilina:

Looking ahead, Žilina face a mixed set of upcoming fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda (home), FC Košice (away), Zemplín Michalovce (home), Skalica (away), and Dukla Banská Bystrica (home).

Žilina currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. liga with 21 points from 10 matches (6W 3D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda9720+2323
2Spartak Trnava10631+1321
3Žilina10631+621
4Slovan Bratislava9522+1117
5Zeleziarne Podbrezová10424-514
6FC Košice9342+313
7Zemplín Michalovce10415-513
8Dukla Banská Bystrica10316-1110
9Skalica10235-89
10Komárno10064-66
11Ružomberok10136-106
12Trenčín9126-115

Žilina's squad consists of 33 players. Goalkeepers: Jakub Badžgoň (Slovakia), Jakub Jokl (Slovakia), Tamás Tarcsi (Slovakia), Dávid Sípos (Slovakia). Defenders: Marek Okál (Slovakia), Issah Mohammed (Ghana), Nikita Kelembet (Ukraine), Basirou Badjie (The Gambia), Michal Svoboda (Slovakia), Tomás Hubocan (Slovakia), Ján Minárik (Slovakia), Marcus Traore (Ivory Coast), Filip Kaša (Czechia), Johan Albin (Sweden), Aleksandre Narimanidze (Georgia). Midfielders: Teodor Staník (Slovakia), Xavier Adang (Cameroon), Michal Pekelský (Slovakia), Andrei Florea (Romania), Fabian Bzdyl (Poland), Krisztián Bari (Slovakia), Timotej Hranica (Slovakia), Miroslav Kácer (Slovakia), Michal Škvarka (Slovakia). Forwards: František Kósa (Slovakia), Patrik Baleja (Slovakia), Patrik Iľko (Slovakia), Michal Faško (Slovakia), Samuel Ďatko (Slovakia), Lukás Juliš (Czechia), Dani Homet (Spain), Marko Roginić (Croatia), Kenan Bilalović (Sweden).

Žilina transfers: New signings include Kenan Bilalović (from Aberdeen). Players transferred out include Tobiás Paliscák (to Viktoria Plzeň), Lubomír Belko (to Viking).

Pavol Staňo is the current head coach of Žilina. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 86 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Michal Ščasný managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 38 matches (47% win rate). Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 58 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Jaroslav Kentoš, Adrián Gula, and Štefan Tarkovič.

Žilina plays their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom in Žilina, which has a capacity of 10,280.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Žilina, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Žilina to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Trænerens sejrsprocentPoint pr. kamp

Nyheder

About

Žilina is a football club based in Žilina, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom. Follow Žilina on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Faško has been the standout performer for Žilina in league play this season with a rating of 7.62. Fabian Bzdyl and Tobiás Paliscák have also impressed with ratings of 7.56 and 7.43 respectively.

Michal Faško leads Žilina's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Dani Homet has contributed 3, while Fabian Bzdyl has added 3.

Michal Faško is the chief creator for Žilina in league play with 4 assists this season. František Kósa and Andrei Florea have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Žilina have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 15 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 3-1 win against Zeleziarne Podbrezová, a 3-3 draw with Slovan Bratislava, a 2-1 win against Trenčín, and a 2-2 draw with Ružomberok. In the FA Cup, they faced a 5-0 win against Slovan Magura Vavrecka.

Recent results for Žilina:

Upcoming fixtures for Žilina:

Looking ahead, Žilina face a mixed set of upcoming fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda (home), FC Košice (away), Zemplín Michalovce (home), Skalica (away), and Dukla Banská Bystrica (home).

Žilina currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. liga with 21 points from 10 matches (6W 3D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda9720+2323
2Spartak Trnava10631+1321
3Žilina10631+621
4Slovan Bratislava9522+1117
5Zeleziarne Podbrezová10424-514
6FC Košice9342+313
7Zemplín Michalovce10415-513
8Dukla Banská Bystrica10316-1110
9Skalica10235-89
10Komárno10064-66
11Ružomberok10136-106
12Trenčín9126-115

Žilina's squad consists of 33 players. Goalkeepers: Jakub Badžgoň (Slovakia), Jakub Jokl (Slovakia), Tamás Tarcsi (Slovakia), Dávid Sípos (Slovakia). Defenders: Marek Okál (Slovakia), Issah Mohammed (Ghana), Nikita Kelembet (Ukraine), Basirou Badjie (The Gambia), Michal Svoboda (Slovakia), Tomás Hubocan (Slovakia), Ján Minárik (Slovakia), Marcus Traore (Ivory Coast), Filip Kaša (Czechia), Johan Albin (Sweden), Aleksandre Narimanidze (Georgia). Midfielders: Teodor Staník (Slovakia), Xavier Adang (Cameroon), Michal Pekelský (Slovakia), Andrei Florea (Romania), Fabian Bzdyl (Poland), Krisztián Bari (Slovakia), Timotej Hranica (Slovakia), Miroslav Kácer (Slovakia), Michal Škvarka (Slovakia). Forwards: František Kósa (Slovakia), Patrik Baleja (Slovakia), Patrik Iľko (Slovakia), Michal Faško (Slovakia), Samuel Ďatko (Slovakia), Lukás Juliš (Czechia), Dani Homet (Spain), Marko Roginić (Croatia), Kenan Bilalović (Sweden).

Žilina transfers: New signings include Kenan Bilalović (from Aberdeen). Players transferred out include Tobiás Paliscák (to Viktoria Plzeň), Lubomír Belko (to Viking).

Pavol Staňo is the current head coach of Žilina. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 86 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Michal Ščasný managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 38 matches (47% win rate). Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 58 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Jaroslav Kentoš, Adrián Gula, and Štefan Tarkovič.

Žilina plays their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom in Žilina, which has a capacity of 10,280.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Žilina, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Žilina to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Kampprogram

Næste 3Svær

Kampe
i morgen
FA Cup
TJ Kostolne Kracany
12.30
Žilina
søn. 18. okt.
1. Liga
Žilina
16.00
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
søn. 25. okt.
1. Liga
FC Košice
17.00
Žilina
lør. 31. okt.
1. Liga
Žilina
14.30
Zemplín Michalovce
lør. 7. nov.
1. Liga
Skalica
14.30
Žilina

Stadion

Štadión Pod DubňomŽilina
10.280Kapacitet
1941Åbnet
KunstgræsBanetype