Spring til hovedindholdet

Grækenland

‌

Næste kamp

UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2
Tyskland
18.45
i dag
Grækenland
Alle kampe

Holdform

0 - 1
0 - 0
2 - 2
0 - 1
1 - 2
Sæsonstatistikker
Seneste startellever
14Pavlidis

UEFA Nations League A

Grp. 2
#
K
V
U
T
+/-
MF
PTS
Form
Næste
1
Grækenland
1
1
0
0
2-1
+1
3
4
1
0
0
1
1-2
-1
0

UEFA Nations League A

#
K
V
U
T
+/-
MF
PTS
Form
Næste
  • Mesterskabsslutspil
  • Nedrykningsspil
  • Nedrykning

Trænerens sejrsprocentPoint pr. kamp

Højest bedømte
Christos Tzolis
Grækenland
8,44
Dimitrios Kourbelis
Grækenland
8,09
Konstantinos Tsimikas
Grækenland
7,78

FIFA-rangering

46
Højeste placering: 8(19. okt. 2011)
Se alle

Stadion

Olympiako Stadio Spyros LouisAthína (Athens)
69.618Kapacitet
1982Åbnet
GræsBanetype

Nyheder

About

Grækenland is the men's national football team, currently ranked #46 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Athína (Athens), playing their home matches at Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis. Follow Grækenland on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Christos Tzolis has been the standout performer for Grækenland in league play this season with a rating of 8.44. Dimitrios Kourbelis and Konstantinos Tsimikas have also impressed with ratings of 8.09 and 7.78 respectively.

Anastasios Douvikas leads Grækenland's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season, while Christos Tzolis has contributed 1.

Konstantinos Tsimikas is the chief creator for Grækenland in league play with 1 assist this season. Vangelis Pavlidis has also been a key playmaker with 1.

Grækenland have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Friendlies, they faced a 0-1 loss to Paraguay, a 0-0 draw with Hungary, a 2-2 draw with Sweden, and a 0-1 loss to Italy. In the UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2, they faced a 2-1 win against Serbia.

Recent results for Grækenland:

Upcoming fixtures for Grækenland:

  • 27. september 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2 - at Germany
  • 1. oktober 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2 - vs Netherlands
  • 4. oktober 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2 - vs Germany
  • 13. november 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2 - at Netherlands
  • 16. november 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2 - vs Serbia

Looking ahead, Grækenland have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Germany (away), Netherlands (home), Germany (home), Netherlands (away), and Serbia (home).

Grækenland currently sits in 1st place in the UEFA Nations League A (Grp. 2) with 3 points from 1 match (1W 0D 0L).

Grp. 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Greece1100+13
2Germany101001
3Netherlands101001
4Serbia1001-10

Grækenland's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Odysseas Vlachodimos (Sevilla), Konstantinos Tzolakis (Hull City), Christos Mandas (Lazio). Defenders: Georgios Vagiannidis (Sporting CP), Konstantinos Koulierakis (Roma), Konstantinos Mavropanos (West Ham United), Panagiotis Retsos (Olympiacos), Giannis Michailidis (PAOK Thessaloniki), Giorgos Kyriakopoulos (Panathinaikos). Midfielders: Alexandros Kyziridis (Çorum FK), Andreas-Richardos Ntoi (Rio Ave), Nectarios Triantis (Minnesota United), Dimitrios Kourbelis (Asteras Tripolis), Giorgos Masouras (Neom SC), Thanasis Androutsos (OFI Crete), Manolis Saliakas (Olympiacos), Christos Zafeiris (PAOK Thessaloniki), Konstantinos Tsimikas (Liverpool), Christos Mouzakitis (Hull City). Forwards: Fotis Ioannidis (Sporting CP), Anastasios Douvikas (Como), Christos Tzolis (Arsenal), Charalampos Kostoulas (Brighton & Hove Albion), Vangelis Pavlidis (Benfica), Andrews Tetteh (Panathinaikos), Konstantinos Karetsas (Borussia Dortmund).

Ivan Jovanović is the current head coach of Grækenland. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 52% win rate across 21 matches, averaging 1.71 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Gustavo Poyet managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 12 wins from 22 matches (55% win rate). Nikolaos Papadopoulos managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 2 matches (50% win rate). Other former coaches include John van't Schip, Angelos Anastasiadis, Michael Skibbe, Claudio Ranieri, and Fernando Santos.

Grækenland plays their home matches at Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis in Athína (Athens), which has a capacity of 69,618.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Grækenland, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Grækenland to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

FIFA-rangering

46
Højeste placering: 8(19. okt. 2011)
Se alle

Trænerens sejrsprocentPoint pr. kamp

Nyheder

About

Grækenland is the men's national football team, currently ranked #46 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Athína (Athens), playing their home matches at Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis. Follow Grækenland on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Christos Tzolis has been the standout performer for Grækenland in league play this season with a rating of 8.44. Dimitrios Kourbelis and Konstantinos Tsimikas have also impressed with ratings of 8.09 and 7.78 respectively.

Anastasios Douvikas leads Grækenland's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season, while Christos Tzolis has contributed 1.

Konstantinos Tsimikas is the chief creator for Grækenland in league play with 1 assist this season. Vangelis Pavlidis has also been a key playmaker with 1.

Grækenland have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Friendlies, they faced a 0-1 loss to Paraguay, a 0-0 draw with Hungary, a 2-2 draw with Sweden, and a 0-1 loss to Italy. In the UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2, they faced a 2-1 win against Serbia.

Recent results for Grækenland:

Upcoming fixtures for Grækenland:

  • 27. september 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2 - at Germany
  • 1. oktober 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2 - vs Netherlands
  • 4. oktober 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2 - vs Germany
  • 13. november 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2 - at Netherlands
  • 16. november 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2 - vs Serbia

Looking ahead, Grækenland have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Germany (away), Netherlands (home), Germany (home), Netherlands (away), and Serbia (home).

Grækenland currently sits in 1st place in the UEFA Nations League A (Grp. 2) with 3 points from 1 match (1W 0D 0L).

Grp. 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Greece1100+13
2Germany101001
3Netherlands101001
4Serbia1001-10

Grækenland's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Odysseas Vlachodimos (Sevilla), Konstantinos Tzolakis (Hull City), Christos Mandas (Lazio). Defenders: Georgios Vagiannidis (Sporting CP), Konstantinos Koulierakis (Roma), Konstantinos Mavropanos (West Ham United), Panagiotis Retsos (Olympiacos), Giannis Michailidis (PAOK Thessaloniki), Giorgos Kyriakopoulos (Panathinaikos). Midfielders: Alexandros Kyziridis (Çorum FK), Andreas-Richardos Ntoi (Rio Ave), Nectarios Triantis (Minnesota United), Dimitrios Kourbelis (Asteras Tripolis), Giorgos Masouras (Neom SC), Thanasis Androutsos (OFI Crete), Manolis Saliakas (Olympiacos), Christos Zafeiris (PAOK Thessaloniki), Konstantinos Tsimikas (Liverpool), Christos Mouzakitis (Hull City). Forwards: Fotis Ioannidis (Sporting CP), Anastasios Douvikas (Como), Christos Tzolis (Arsenal), Charalampos Kostoulas (Brighton & Hove Albion), Vangelis Pavlidis (Benfica), Andrews Tetteh (Panathinaikos), Konstantinos Karetsas (Borussia Dortmund).

Ivan Jovanović is the current head coach of Grækenland. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 52% win rate across 21 matches, averaging 1.71 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Gustavo Poyet managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 12 wins from 22 matches (55% win rate). Nikolaos Papadopoulos managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 2 matches (50% win rate). Other former coaches include John van't Schip, Angelos Anastasiadis, Michael Skibbe, Claudio Ranieri, and Fernando Santos.

Grækenland plays their home matches at Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis in Athína (Athens), which has a capacity of 69,618.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Grækenland, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Grækenland to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Kampe
i dag
UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2
Tyskland
18.45
Grækenland
tors. 1. okt.
UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2
Grækenland
18.45
Nederlandene
søn. 4. okt.
UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2
Grækenland
18.45
Tyskland
fre. 13. nov.
UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2
Nederlandene
19.45
Grækenland
man. 16. nov.
UEFA Nations League A Grp. 2
Grækenland
19.45
Serbien

Stadion

Olympiako Stadio Spyros LouisAthína (Athens)
69.618Kapacitet
1982Åbnet
GræsBanetype