Skip to main content

Mafra

Portugal
Mit dem Kalender synchronisieren

Nächstes Spiel

Liga 3 Aufstiegsgruppe
CF Os Belenenses
15:30
heute
Mafra
Alle Spiele

Letzte Spiele

0 - 2
1 - 4
1 - 0
0 - 2
3 - 3

Liga 3

3 Aufstiegsgruppe
#
SP
G
U
V
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
1
Amarante FCAmarante FC
13
8
4
1
19-10
+9
28
#
SP
G
U
V
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
5
18
6
4
8
16-17
-1
22
7
18
5
6
7
19-22
-3
21
8
18
6
3
9
17-23
-6
21

Liga 3

  • Aufstieg
  • Qualifikation zum Aufstieg
  • Abstieg
  • Relegations-Playoff

Trainer SiegquotePunkte pro Spiele

Torschützen
Stanley Iheanacho
Mafra
14
Mamor Niang
Mafra
12
Marculino Ninte
Mafra
4

Stadion

Estádio Municipal de MafraMafra
2.900Kapazität
1998Eröffnung
GrasOberfläche

News

About

Mafra is a football club based in Mafra, Portugal, playing their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra. Follow Mafra on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Stanley Iheanacho leads Mafra's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Mamor Niang has contributed 12, while Marculino Ninte has added 4.

Mafra have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Liga 3 Promotion Group, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Varzim, a 1-4 loss to Amarante FC, a 1-0 win against Trofense, a 2-0 win against Vitoria de Guimaraes B, and a 3-3 draw with Academica.

Recent results for Mafra:

Upcoming fixtures for Mafra:

Mafra currently sits in 4th place in the Liga 3 (3 Promotion Group) with 17 points from 13 matches (5W 2D 6L).

3 Promotion Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Amarante FC13841+928
2Academica13742+725
3CF Os Belenenses13652+723
4Mafra13526-517
5Vitoria de Guimaraes B13454+117
6Varzim13418-613
7Trofense13247-610
8Santarem13238-79
3 Zona B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF Os Belenenses181224+1138
2Mafra18972+934
3Academica18774+1128
4Santarem18675+125
5Atletico18648-122
6Lusitano de Evora18648022
7Amora FC18567-321
8Caldas18639-621
9S.U. 1 de Dezembro18387-817
10Sporting Covilha18288-1414

Rui Borges is the current head coach of Mafra. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 15 matches, averaging 1.80 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ricardo Sousa managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 17 wins from 62 matches (27% win rate). Filipe Cândido managed the club for one season, recording 9 wins from 28 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Vasco Seabra, Filipe Martins, Luís Freire, Pedro Silva, and Jorge Simão.

Mafra plays their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra in Mafra, which has a capacity of 2,900.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mafra, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mafra to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Trainer SiegquotePunkte pro Spiele

News

About

Mafra is a football club based in Mafra, Portugal, playing their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra. Follow Mafra on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Stanley Iheanacho leads Mafra's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Mamor Niang has contributed 12, while Marculino Ninte has added 4.

Mafra have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Liga 3 Promotion Group, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Varzim, a 1-4 loss to Amarante FC, a 1-0 win against Trofense, a 2-0 win against Vitoria de Guimaraes B, and a 3-3 draw with Academica.

Recent results for Mafra:

Upcoming fixtures for Mafra:

Mafra currently sits in 4th place in the Liga 3 (3 Promotion Group) with 17 points from 13 matches (5W 2D 6L).

3 Promotion Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Amarante FC13841+928
2Academica13742+725
3CF Os Belenenses13652+723
4Mafra13526-517
5Vitoria de Guimaraes B13454+117
6Varzim13418-613
7Trofense13247-610
8Santarem13238-79
3 Zona B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF Os Belenenses181224+1138
2Mafra18972+934
3Academica18774+1128
4Santarem18675+125
5Atletico18648-122
6Lusitano de Evora18648022
7Amora FC18567-321
8Caldas18639-621
9S.U. 1 de Dezembro18387-817
10Sporting Covilha18288-1414

Rui Borges is the current head coach of Mafra. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 15 matches, averaging 1.80 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ricardo Sousa managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 17 wins from 62 matches (27% win rate). Filipe Cândido managed the club for one season, recording 9 wins from 28 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Vasco Seabra, Filipe Martins, Luís Freire, Pedro Silva, and Jorge Simão.

Mafra plays their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra in Mafra, which has a capacity of 2,900.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mafra, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mafra to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Spiele
heute
Liga 3 Aufstiegsgruppe
CF Os Belenenses
15:30
Mafra

Stadion

Estádio Municipal de MafraMafra
2.900Kapazität
1998Eröffnung
GrasOberfläche