Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Racing

Uruguay

Nächstes Spiel

Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura
Cerro
13:00
6. Sept.
Racing
Alle Spiele

Letzte Spiele

1 - 0
2 - 2
2 - 0
0 - 0
1 - 0
Saisonstatistiken
Letzte Startelf
30Gadea

Liga AUF Uruguaya

#
SP
G
U
V
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
2
Torque
3
3
0
0
9-2
+7
9
3
4
2
2
0
5-2
+3
8

Liga AUF Uruguaya

#
SP
G
U
V
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
3
4
2
2
0
5-2
+3
8
7
4
2
1
1
4-6
-2
7
14
4
0
2
2
0-2
-2
2
16
4
0
0
4
3-7
-4
0
  • Meisterschafts-Playoff

Trainer SiegquotePunkte pro Spiele

Torschützen
Tomás Habib
Racing
5
Álex Vázquez
Racing
4
Felipe Álvarez
Racing
4

Stadion

Parque Osvaldo RobertoMontevideo
8.500Kapazität
1941Eröffnung
GrasOberfläche

News

About

Racing is a football club based in Montevideo, Uruguay, playing their home matches at Parque Osvaldo Roberto. Follow Racing on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Tomás Habib leads Racing's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Álex Vázquez has contributed 4, while Felipe Álvarez has added 4.

Álex Vázquez is the chief creator for Racing in league play with 1 assist this season.

Racing have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Liga AUF Uruguaya Intermedio Grp. A, they faced a 1-0 win against Boston River. In the Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura, they faced a 2-2 draw with Deportivo Maldonado, a 2-0 win against Nacional, a 0-0 draw with Danubio, and a 1-0 win against Albion.

Recent results for Racing:

Upcoming fixtures for Racing:

  • 6. September 2026: Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura - at Cerro

Racing currently sits in 3rd place in the Liga AUF Uruguaya with 8 points from 4 matches (2W 2D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Liverpool FC4310+910
2Montevideo City Torque3300+79
3Racing4220+38
4Boston River4220+28
5Juventud de las Piedras4211+27
6Montevideo Wanderers421107
7Cerro4211-27
8Nacional4202-16
9Deportivo Maldonado412105
10Cerro Largo404004
11Club Atletico Peñarol311104
12Club Atlético Progreso4103-33
13Central Español4103-43
14Danubio4022-22
15Defensor Sporting4013-71
16Albion4004-40

Cristian Chambian is the current head coach of Racing. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 45% win rate across 60 matches, averaging 1.68 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Darío Rodríguez managed the club for one season, recording 0 wins from 3 matches (0% win rate). Eduardo Espinel managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 20 wins from 49 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Alejandro Apud, Rodrigo López, Pablo Peirano, Julio Comesaña, Mauricio Larriera, and Jorge Giordano.

Racing plays their home matches at Parque Osvaldo Roberto in Montevideo, which has a capacity of 8,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Racing, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Racing to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Trainer SiegquotePunkte pro Spiele

News

About

Racing is a football club based in Montevideo, Uruguay, playing their home matches at Parque Osvaldo Roberto. Follow Racing on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Tomás Habib leads Racing's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Álex Vázquez has contributed 4, while Felipe Álvarez has added 4.

Álex Vázquez is the chief creator for Racing in league play with 1 assist this season.

Racing have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Liga AUF Uruguaya Intermedio Grp. A, they faced a 1-0 win against Boston River. In the Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura, they faced a 2-2 draw with Deportivo Maldonado, a 2-0 win against Nacional, a 0-0 draw with Danubio, and a 1-0 win against Albion.

Recent results for Racing:

Upcoming fixtures for Racing:

  • 6. September 2026: Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura - at Cerro

Racing currently sits in 3rd place in the Liga AUF Uruguaya with 8 points from 4 matches (2W 2D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Liverpool FC4310+910
2Montevideo City Torque3300+79
3Racing4220+38
4Boston River4220+28
5Juventud de las Piedras4211+27
6Montevideo Wanderers421107
7Cerro4211-27
8Nacional4202-16
9Deportivo Maldonado412105
10Cerro Largo404004
11Club Atletico Peñarol311104
12Club Atlético Progreso4103-33
13Central Español4103-43
14Danubio4022-22
15Defensor Sporting4013-71
16Albion4004-40

Cristian Chambian is the current head coach of Racing. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 45% win rate across 60 matches, averaging 1.68 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Darío Rodríguez managed the club for one season, recording 0 wins from 3 matches (0% win rate). Eduardo Espinel managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 20 wins from 49 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Alejandro Apud, Rodrigo López, Pablo Peirano, Julio Comesaña, Mauricio Larriera, and Jorge Giordano.

Racing plays their home matches at Parque Osvaldo Roberto in Montevideo, which has a capacity of 8,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Racing, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Racing to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Spiele
So., 6. Sept.
Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura
Cerro
13:00
Racing

Stadion

Parque Osvaldo RobertoMontevideo
8.500Kapazität
1941Eröffnung
GrasOberfläche