Skip to main content

Renofa Yamaguchi

Japan
Mit dem Kalender synchronisieren

Nächstes Spiel

J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B
Sagan Tosu
05:00
16. Mai
Renofa Yamaguchi
Alle Spiele

Letzte Spiele

2 - 2
2 - 0
4 - 1
1 - 4
0 - 1

Saisonstatistiken
Letzte Startelf
11Fujioka

Japan 2/3

J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B
#
SP
G
U
V
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
1
Tegevajaro MiyazakiTegevajaro Miyazaki
16
14
1
1
31-8
+23
43

Japan 2/3

  • Qualification next stage
Torschützen
Ota Yamamoto
Renofa Yamaguchi
10
Daigo Furakawa
Renofa Yamaguchi
3
Kazuya Noyori
Renofa Yamaguchi
3

Stadion

Ishin Me-Life StadiumYamaguchi
15.115Kapazität
1963Eröffnung
GrasOberfläche

News

About

Renofa Yamaguchi is a football club based in Yamaguchi, Japan, playing their home matches at Ishin Me-Life Stadium. Follow Renofa Yamaguchi on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Ota Yamamoto leads Renofa Yamaguchi's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Daigo Furakawa has contributed 3, while Kazuya Noyori has added 3.

Ryo Arita is the chief creator for Renofa Yamaguchi in league play with 3 assists this season. Daigo Furakawa and Naoto Misawa have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Renofa Yamaguchi have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with Giravanz Kitakyushu, a 2-0 win against FC Ryukyu, a 1-4 loss to Gainare Tottori, a 4-1 win against Reilac Shiga, and a 0-1 loss to Tegevajaro Miyazaki.

Recent results for Renofa Yamaguchi:

Upcoming fixtures for Renofa Yamaguchi:

  • 16. Mai 2026: J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B - at Sagan Tosu
  • 23. Mai 2026: J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B - vs Roasso Kumamoto

Renofa Yamaguchi currently sits in 4th place in the Japan 2/3 (J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B) with 26 points from 16 matches (7W 3D 6L).

J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tegevajaro Miyazaki161411+2343
2Sagan Tosu16844+1030
3Kagoshima United16655+327
4Renofa Yamaguchi16736+226
5Roasso Kumamoto16817+125
6Gainare Tottori16547-622
7Oita Trinita16628+121
8Reilac Shiga165110-1416
9Giravanz Kitakyushu16439-1015
10FC Ryukyu16268-1015

Juan Esnaider is the current head coach of Renofa Yamaguchi. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 26% win rate across 23 matches, averaging 1.09 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Yoshihiro Natsuka managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 18 wins from 67 matches (27% win rate). Susumu Watanabe managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 31 matches (26% win rate). Other former coaches include Masahiro Shimoda, and Carlos Mayor.

Renofa Yamaguchi plays their home matches at Ishin Me-Life Stadium in Yamaguchi, which has a capacity of 15,115.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Renofa Yamaguchi, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Renofa Yamaguchi to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Trainer SiegquotePunkte pro Spiele

News

About

Renofa Yamaguchi is a football club based in Yamaguchi, Japan, playing their home matches at Ishin Me-Life Stadium. Follow Renofa Yamaguchi on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Ota Yamamoto leads Renofa Yamaguchi's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Daigo Furakawa has contributed 3, while Kazuya Noyori has added 3.

Ryo Arita is the chief creator for Renofa Yamaguchi in league play with 3 assists this season. Daigo Furakawa and Naoto Misawa have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Renofa Yamaguchi have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with Giravanz Kitakyushu, a 2-0 win against FC Ryukyu, a 1-4 loss to Gainare Tottori, a 4-1 win against Reilac Shiga, and a 0-1 loss to Tegevajaro Miyazaki.

Recent results for Renofa Yamaguchi:

Upcoming fixtures for Renofa Yamaguchi:

  • 16. Mai 2026: J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B - at Sagan Tosu
  • 23. Mai 2026: J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B - vs Roasso Kumamoto

Renofa Yamaguchi currently sits in 4th place in the Japan 2/3 (J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B) with 26 points from 16 matches (7W 3D 6L).

J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tegevajaro Miyazaki161411+2343
2Sagan Tosu16844+1030
3Kagoshima United16655+327
4Renofa Yamaguchi16736+226
5Roasso Kumamoto16817+125
6Gainare Tottori16547-622
7Oita Trinita16628+121
8Reilac Shiga165110-1416
9Giravanz Kitakyushu16439-1015
10FC Ryukyu16268-1015

Juan Esnaider is the current head coach of Renofa Yamaguchi. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 26% win rate across 23 matches, averaging 1.09 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Yoshihiro Natsuka managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 18 wins from 67 matches (27% win rate). Susumu Watanabe managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 31 matches (26% win rate). Other former coaches include Masahiro Shimoda, and Carlos Mayor.

Renofa Yamaguchi plays their home matches at Ishin Me-Life Stadium in Yamaguchi, which has a capacity of 15,115.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Renofa Yamaguchi, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Renofa Yamaguchi to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Spiele
Sa., 16. Mai
J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B
Sagan Tosu
05:00
Renofa Yamaguchi
Sa., 23. Mai
J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-B
Renofa Yamaguchi
05:00
Roasso Kumamoto

Stadion

Ishin Me-Life StadiumYamaguchi
15.115Kapazität
1963Eröffnung
GrasOberfläche