Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Vålerenga 2

Norwegen
‌

Nächstes Spiel

3. Divisjon Avd. 1
Vålerenga 2
18:00
26. Okt.
KFUM 2
Alle Spiele

Letzte Spiele

2 - 1
2 - 0
0 - 3
4 - 1
4 - 0

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

3. Divisjon Avd. 1
#
SP
S
U
N
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
1
Asker
24
21
1
2
84-35
+49
64
2
24
14
5
5
62-38
+24
47
3
24
14
2
8
71-44
+27
44
5
23
11
6
6
59-43
+16
39
6
24
12
2
10
66-46
+20
38
8
23
9
6
8
53-52
+1
33
10
24
8
1
15
44-73
-29
25
11
24
7
2
15
43-62
-19
23
12
23
6
4
13
43-66
-23
22
13
24
6
2
16
36-54
-18
20
14
24
5
2
17
38-65
-27
17

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
SP
S
U
N
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
1
24
21
1
2
84-35
+49
64
2
24
14
5
5
62-38
+24
47
3
24
14
2
8
71-44
+27
44
5
23
11
6
6
59-43
+16
39
6
24
12
2
10
66-46
+20
38
8
23
9
6
8
53-52
+1
33
10
24
8
1
15
44-73
-29
25
11
24
7
2
15
43-62
-19
23
12
23
6
4
13
43-66
-23
22
13
24
6
2
16
36-54
-18
20
14
24
5
2
17
38-65
-27
17
  • Aufstieg
  • Abstieg
Torschützen
Taha Usman
Vaalerenga 2
11
Mohamed El Fezani
Vaalerenga 2
8
Haniel Samson
Vaalerenga 2
6

Stadion

Intility ArenaOslo
16.556Kapazität
2017Eröffnung
KunstrasenUntergrund

News

About

Vålerenga 2 is a football club based in Oslo, Norway, playing their home matches at Intility Arena. Follow Vålerenga 2 on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Taha Usman leads Vålerenga 2's scoring in league play with 11 goals this season. Mohamed El Fezani has contributed 8, while Haniel Samson has added 6.

Vålerenga 2 have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 3. Divisjon Avd. 1, their recent results include a 1-2 loss to Ullern, a 2-0 win against Bærum, a 3-0 win against Nordstrand, a 4-1 win against Frigg, and a 0-4 loss to Union Carl Berner.

Recent results for Vålerenga 2:

Upcoming fixtures for Vålerenga 2:

  • 26. Oktober 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 1 - vs KFUM 2
  • 1. November 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 1 - at Grei

Vålerenga 2 currently sits in 4th place in the Norsk Tipping-ligaen (3. Divisjon Avd. 1) with 43 points from 24 matches (14W 1D 9L).

3. Divisjon Avd. 1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Asker242112+4964
2Heming241455+2447
3Gamle Oslo241428+2744
4Vålerenga 2241419-543
5Ready231166+1639
6Bærum2412210+2038
7Union Carl Berner2412210+838
8Frigg23968+133
9Lokomotiv Oslo FK238213-2426
10Grei248115-2925
11Ullern247215-1923
12KFUM 2236413-2322
13Nordstrand246216-1820
14Konnerud245217-2717

Gard Holme is the current head coach of Vålerenga 2. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 23% win rate across 26 matches, averaging 1.00 points per game.

Vålerenga 2 plays their home matches at Intility Arena in Oslo, which has a capacity of 16,556.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Vålerenga 2, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Vålerenga 2 to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
SP
S
U
N
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
1
24
21
1
2
84-35
+49
64
2
24
14
5
5
62-38
+24
47
3
24
14
2
8
71-44
+27
44
5
23
11
6
6
59-43
+16
39
6
24
12
2
10
66-46
+20
38
8
23
9
6
8
53-52
+1
33
10
24
8
1
15
44-73
-29
25
11
24
7
2
15
43-62
-19
23
12
23
6
4
13
43-66
-23
22
13
24
6
2
16
36-54
-18
20
14
24
5
2
17
38-65
-27
17

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
SP
S
U
N
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
1
24
21
1
2
84-35
+49
64
2
24
14
5
5
62-38
+24
47
3
24
14
2
8
71-44
+27
44
5
23
11
6
6
59-43
+16
39
6
24
12
2
10
66-46
+20
38
8
23
9
6
8
53-52
+1
33
10
24
8
1
15
44-73
-29
25
11
24
7
2
15
43-62
-19
23
12
23
6
4
13
43-66
-23
22
13
24
6
2
16
36-54
-18
20
14
24
5
2
17
38-65
-27
17
  • Aufstieg
  • Abstieg

Trainer-SiegquotePunkte pro Spiel

News

About

Vålerenga 2 is a football club based in Oslo, Norway, playing their home matches at Intility Arena. Follow Vålerenga 2 on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Taha Usman leads Vålerenga 2's scoring in league play with 11 goals this season. Mohamed El Fezani has contributed 8, while Haniel Samson has added 6.

Vålerenga 2 have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 3. Divisjon Avd. 1, their recent results include a 1-2 loss to Ullern, a 2-0 win against Bærum, a 3-0 win against Nordstrand, a 4-1 win against Frigg, and a 0-4 loss to Union Carl Berner.

Recent results for Vålerenga 2:

Upcoming fixtures for Vålerenga 2:

  • 26. Oktober 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 1 - vs KFUM 2
  • 1. November 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 1 - at Grei

Vålerenga 2 currently sits in 4th place in the Norsk Tipping-ligaen (3. Divisjon Avd. 1) with 43 points from 24 matches (14W 1D 9L).

3. Divisjon Avd. 1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Asker242112+4964
2Heming241455+2447
3Gamle Oslo241428+2744
4Vålerenga 2241419-543
5Ready231166+1639
6Bærum2412210+2038
7Union Carl Berner2412210+838
8Frigg23968+133
9Lokomotiv Oslo FK238213-2426
10Grei248115-2925
11Ullern247215-1923
12KFUM 2236413-2322
13Nordstrand246216-1820
14Konnerud245217-2717

Gard Holme is the current head coach of Vålerenga 2. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 23% win rate across 26 matches, averaging 1.00 points per game.

Vålerenga 2 plays their home matches at Intility Arena in Oslo, which has a capacity of 16,556.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Vålerenga 2, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Vålerenga 2 to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Spiele
Mo., 26. Okt.
3. Divisjon Avd. 1
Vålerenga 2
18:00
KFUM 2
So., 1. Nov.
3. Divisjon Avd. 1
Grei
11:00
Vålerenga 2

Stadion

Intility ArenaOslo
16.556Kapazität
2017Eröffnung
KunstrasenUntergrund