Μετάβαση στο κύριο περιεχόμενο

Volda

Νορβηγία

Επόμενος αγώνας

3. Divisjon Avd. 2
Volda
10:00 π.μ.
σήμερα
Kvik
Όλοι οι αγώνες

Φόρμα ομάδας

7 - 0
0 - 1
2 - 0
0 - 0
2 - 6

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

3. Divisjon Avd. 2
#
ΑΓ
Ν
Ι
Η
+/-
ΔΤ
ΒΑΘ.
Φόρμα
Επόμενο
1
Volda
16
10
3
3
40-18
+22
33
2
16
9
5
2
43-21
+22
32
4
16
8
3
5
40-24
+16
27
9
16
6
3
7
31-36
-5
21
12
16
3
6
7
20-34
-14
15
13
16
4
2
10
29-38
-9
14
14
16
4
2
10
29-47
-18
14

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
ΑΓ
Ν
Ι
Η
+/-
ΔΤ
ΒΑΘ.
Φόρμα
Επόμενο
1
16
10
3
3
40-18
+22
33
2
16
9
5
2
43-21
+22
32
4
16
8
3
5
40-24
+16
27
9
16
6
3
7
31-36
-5
21
12
16
3
6
7
20-34
-14
15
13
16
4
2
10
29-38
-9
14
14
16
4
2
10
29-47
-18
14
  • Άνοδος
  • Υποβιβασμός
Κορυφαίοι σκόρερ
Evan Dyrhol Aamboe
Volda
12
Daniel Gravdehaug
Volda
4
Sigve Vadstein Viddal
Volda
4

Στάδιο

SpareBank1 BanaVolda
2.000Χωρητικότητα
Έτος λειτουργίας
ΠλαστικόΕπιφάνεια

Ειδήσεις

About

Volda is a football club based in Volda, Norway, playing their home matches at SpareBank1 Bana. Follow Volda on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Evan Dyrhol Aamboe leads Volda's scoring in league play with 12 goals this season. Daniel Gravdehaug has contributed 4, while Sigve Vadstein Viddal has added 4.

Volda have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 6 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 3. Divisjon Avd. 2, they faced a 7-0 win against Ranheim 2, a 1-0 win against Herd, a 2-0 win against Nardo, and a 0-0 draw with Byåsen. In the Cup, they faced a 2-6 loss to Brattvåg.

Recent results for Volda:

Upcoming fixtures for Volda:

  • 30 Αυγούστου 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Kvik
  • 6 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Rosenborg 2
  • 12 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - at Melhus
  • 19 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Strindheim
  • 26 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - at Ranheim 2

Looking ahead, Volda have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Kvik (home), Rosenborg 2 (home), Melhus (away), Strindheim (home), and Ranheim 2 (away).

Volda currently sits in 1st place in the Norsk Tipping-ligaen (3. Divisjon Avd. 2) with 33 points from 16 matches (10W 3D 3L).

3. Divisjon Avd. 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Volda161033+2233
2Melhus16952+2232
3Strindheim16934+1430
4Herd16835+1627
5Rosenborg 216745+825
6Spjelkavik16646022
7Molde 216646-222
8Byåsen16646-322
9Kvik16637-521
10Ranheim 216547-1519
11Aalesund 2165110-1616
12NTNUI16367-1415
13Nardo164210-914
14Orkla164210-1814

Volda plays their home matches at SpareBank1 Bana in Volda, which has a capacity of 2,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Volda, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Volda to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
ΑΓ
Ν
Ι
Η
+/-
ΔΤ
ΒΑΘ.
Φόρμα
Επόμενο
1
16
10
3
3
40-18
+22
33
2
16
9
5
2
43-21
+22
32
4
16
8
3
5
40-24
+16
27
9
16
6
3
7
31-36
-5
21
12
16
3
6
7
20-34
-14
15
13
16
4
2
10
29-38
-9
14
14
16
4
2
10
29-47
-18
14

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
ΑΓ
Ν
Ι
Η
+/-
ΔΤ
ΒΑΘ.
Φόρμα
Επόμενο
1
16
10
3
3
40-18
+22
33
2
16
9
5
2
43-21
+22
32
4
16
8
3
5
40-24
+16
27
9
16
6
3
7
31-36
-5
21
12
16
3
6
7
20-34
-14
15
13
16
4
2
10
29-38
-9
14
14
16
4
2
10
29-47
-18
14
  • Άνοδος
  • Υποβιβασμός

Ειδήσεις

About

Volda is a football club based in Volda, Norway, playing their home matches at SpareBank1 Bana. Follow Volda on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Evan Dyrhol Aamboe leads Volda's scoring in league play with 12 goals this season. Daniel Gravdehaug has contributed 4, while Sigve Vadstein Viddal has added 4.

Volda have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 6 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 3. Divisjon Avd. 2, they faced a 7-0 win against Ranheim 2, a 1-0 win against Herd, a 2-0 win against Nardo, and a 0-0 draw with Byåsen. In the Cup, they faced a 2-6 loss to Brattvåg.

Recent results for Volda:

Upcoming fixtures for Volda:

  • 30 Αυγούστου 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Kvik
  • 6 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Rosenborg 2
  • 12 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - at Melhus
  • 19 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Strindheim
  • 26 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - at Ranheim 2

Looking ahead, Volda have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Kvik (home), Rosenborg 2 (home), Melhus (away), Strindheim (home), and Ranheim 2 (away).

Volda currently sits in 1st place in the Norsk Tipping-ligaen (3. Divisjon Avd. 2) with 33 points from 16 matches (10W 3D 3L).

3. Divisjon Avd. 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Volda161033+2233
2Melhus16952+2232
3Strindheim16934+1430
4Herd16835+1627
5Rosenborg 216745+825
6Spjelkavik16646022
7Molde 216646-222
8Byåsen16646-322
9Kvik16637-521
10Ranheim 216547-1519
11Aalesund 2165110-1616
12NTNUI16367-1415
13Nardo164210-914
14Orkla164210-1814

Volda plays their home matches at SpareBank1 Bana in Volda, which has a capacity of 2,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Volda, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Volda to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Αγώνες
σήμερα
3. Divisjon Avd. 2
Volda
10:00π.μ.
Kvik
Κυρ 6 Σεπ
3. Divisjon Avd. 2
Volda
5:00μ.μ.
Rosenborg 2
Σάβ 12 Σεπ
3. Divisjon Avd. 2
Melhus
11:00π.μ.
Volda
Σάβ 19 Σεπ
3. Divisjon Avd. 2
Volda
2:00μ.μ.
Strindheim
Σάβ 26 Σεπ
3. Divisjon Avd. 2
Ranheim 2
11:00π.μ.
Volda

Στάδιο

SpareBank1 BanaVolda
2.000Χωρητικότητα
Έτος λειτουργίας
ΠλαστικόΕπιφάνεια