Μετάβαση στο κύριο περιεχόμενο

Μαλάουι


Επόμενος αγώνας

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B
Μαλάουι
4:00 μ.μ.
23 Σεπ
Νότιο Σουδάν
Όλοι οι αγώνες

Φόρμα ομάδας

3 - 0
1 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 1
0 - 0

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification

Grp. B
#
ΑΓ
Ν
Ι
Η
+/-
ΔΤ
ΒΑΘ.
Φόρμα
Επόμενο
1
Αίγυπτος
0
0
0
0
0-0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0-0
0
0

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification

  • Qualification next stage

Ποσοστό νίκης προπονητήΠόντοι ανά αγώνα

Κατάταξη FIFA

129
Υψηλότερη κατάταξη: 53(31 Δεκ 1992)
Προβολή όλων

Στάδιο

Kamuzu StadiumBlantyre
40.000Χωρητικότητα
Έτος λειτουργίας
ΠλαστικόΕπιφάνεια

Ειδήσεις

About

Μαλάουι is the men's national football team, currently ranked #129 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Blantyre, playing their home matches at Kamuzu Stadium. Follow Μαλάουι on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Μαλάουι have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 1 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.2 goals per game. In the World Cup Qualification CAF Grp. H, they faced a 3-0 win against Equatorial Guinea, and a 0-1 loss to Sao Tome and Principe. In the Friendlies, they faced a 0-0 draw with Lesotho, a 1-0 win against Lesotho, and a 0-0 draw with Zambia.

Recent results for Μαλάουι:

Upcoming fixtures for Μαλάουι:

  • 23 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B - vs South Sudan
  • 27 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B - at Angola
  • 11 Νοεμβρίου 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B - at Egypt
  • 15 Νοεμβρίου 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B - vs Egypt
  • 24 Μαρτίου 2027: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B - at South Sudan

Looking ahead, Μαλάουι have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: South Sudan (home), Angola (away), Egypt (away), Egypt (home), and South Sudan (away).

Μαλάουι's squad consists of 22 players. Goalkeepers: Joshua Waka (Malawi), George Chikooka (Malawi), William Thole (Malawi). Defenders: McDonald Lameck (Malawi), Maxwell Paipi (Malawi), Emmanuel Nyirenda (Malawi), Nickson Nyasulu (Big Bullets), Gomezgani Chirwa (Big Bullets). Midfielders: Adepoju Adebare Babatunde (Venda), Charles Petro (Botoșani), Lloyd Aaron (Malawi), Wisdom Mpinganjira (Malawi), Yankho Singo (Lamontville Golden Arrows), Lloyd Njaliwa (Malawi), Chikumbutso Salima (Big Bullets), Robert Saizi (Malawi), Patrick Mwaungulu (Big Bullets). Forwards: Ephraim Kondowe (Big Bullets), Mayele Malango (Sacramento Republic FC), Richard Mbulu (Malawi), Chawanangwa Kaonga (Malawi), Gaddie Chirwa (Malawi).

Callisto Pasuwa is the current head coach of Μαλάουι. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 24% win rate across 17 matches, averaging 1.00 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Patrick Mabedi managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 2 wins from 13 matches (15% win rate). Mario Marinica managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 3 wins from 11 matches (27% win rate). Other former coaches include Meke Mwase, and Tom Saintfiet.

Μαλάουι plays their home matches at Kamuzu Stadium in Blantyre, which has a capacity of 40,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Μαλάουι, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Μαλάουι to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Κατάταξη FIFA

129
Υψηλότερη κατάταξη: 53(31 Δεκ 1992)
Προβολή όλων

Ποσοστό νίκης προπονητήΠόντοι ανά αγώνα

Ειδήσεις

About

Μαλάουι is the men's national football team, currently ranked #129 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Blantyre, playing their home matches at Kamuzu Stadium. Follow Μαλάουι on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Μαλάουι have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 1 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.2 goals per game. In the World Cup Qualification CAF Grp. H, they faced a 3-0 win against Equatorial Guinea, and a 0-1 loss to Sao Tome and Principe. In the Friendlies, they faced a 0-0 draw with Lesotho, a 1-0 win against Lesotho, and a 0-0 draw with Zambia.

Recent results for Μαλάουι:

Upcoming fixtures for Μαλάουι:

  • 23 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B - vs South Sudan
  • 27 Σεπτεμβρίου 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B - at Angola
  • 11 Νοεμβρίου 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B - at Egypt
  • 15 Νοεμβρίου 2026: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B - vs Egypt
  • 24 Μαρτίου 2027: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B - at South Sudan

Looking ahead, Μαλάουι have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: South Sudan (home), Angola (away), Egypt (away), Egypt (home), and South Sudan (away).

Μαλάουι's squad consists of 22 players. Goalkeepers: Joshua Waka (Malawi), George Chikooka (Malawi), William Thole (Malawi). Defenders: McDonald Lameck (Malawi), Maxwell Paipi (Malawi), Emmanuel Nyirenda (Malawi), Nickson Nyasulu (Big Bullets), Gomezgani Chirwa (Big Bullets). Midfielders: Adepoju Adebare Babatunde (Venda), Charles Petro (Botoșani), Lloyd Aaron (Malawi), Wisdom Mpinganjira (Malawi), Yankho Singo (Lamontville Golden Arrows), Lloyd Njaliwa (Malawi), Chikumbutso Salima (Big Bullets), Robert Saizi (Malawi), Patrick Mwaungulu (Big Bullets). Forwards: Ephraim Kondowe (Big Bullets), Mayele Malango (Sacramento Republic FC), Richard Mbulu (Malawi), Chawanangwa Kaonga (Malawi), Gaddie Chirwa (Malawi).

Callisto Pasuwa is the current head coach of Μαλάουι. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 24% win rate across 17 matches, averaging 1.00 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Patrick Mabedi managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 2 wins from 13 matches (15% win rate). Mario Marinica managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 3 wins from 11 matches (27% win rate). Other former coaches include Meke Mwase, and Tom Saintfiet.

Μαλάουι plays their home matches at Kamuzu Stadium in Blantyre, which has a capacity of 40,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Μαλάουι, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Μαλάουι to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Αγώνες
Τετ 23 Σεπ
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B
Μαλάουι
4:00μ.μ.
Νότιο Σουδάν
Κυρ 27 Σεπ
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B
Ανγκόλα
4:00μ.μ.
Μαλάουι
Τετ 11 Νοε
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B
Αίγυπτος
5:00μ.μ.
Μαλάουι
Κυρ 15 Νοε
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B
Μαλάουι
5:00μ.μ.
Αίγυπτος
24 Μαρ 2027
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B
Νότιο Σουδάν
5:00μ.μ.
Μαλάουι

Στάδιο

Kamuzu StadiumBlantyre
40.000Χωρητικότητα
Έτος λειτουργίας
ΠλαστικόΕπιφάνεια