Μετάβαση στο κύριο περιεχόμενο

Žilina

Σλοβακία

Επόμενος αγώνας

1. Liga
Žilina
4:00 μ.μ.
5 Σεπ
Zeleziarne Podbrezová
Όλοι οι αγώνες

Φόρμα ομάδας

0 - 1
1 - 3
3 - 4
2 - 1
1 - 3
Στατιστικά περιόδου
Τελευταία αρχική ενδεκάδα
90Homet

1. liga

#
ΑΓ
Ν
Ι
Η
+/-
ΔΤ
ΒΑΘ.
Φόρμα
Επόμενο
2
Spartak Trnava
6
4
1
1
13-5
+8
13

1. liga

#
ΑΓ
Ν
Ι
Η
+/-
ΔΤ
ΒΑΘ.
Φόρμα
Επόμενο
  • Πλέι οφ πρωταθλήματος
  • Μπαράζ υποβιβασμού

Ποσοστό νίκης προπονητήΠόντοι ανά αγώνα

Κορυφαίος
Michal Fasko
Žilina
7,43
Tobiás Paliscák
Žilina
7,43
Krisztián Bari
Žilina
7,41

Στάδιο

Štadión Pod DubňomŽilina
10.280Χωρητικότητα
1941Έτος λειτουργίας
ΠλαστικόΕπιφάνεια

Ειδήσεις

About

Žilina is a football club based in Žilina, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom. Follow Žilina on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Fasko has been the standout performer for Žilina in league play this season with a rating of 7.43. Tobiás Paliscák and Krisztián Bari have also impressed with ratings of 7.43 and 7.41 respectively.

Dani Homet leads Žilina's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Michal Fasko has contributed 2, while Patrik Ilko has added 2.

Frantisek Kósa is the chief creator for Žilina in league play with 3 assists this season. Michal Fasko and Krisztián Bari have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Žilina have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 11 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 1. Liga, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Zemplín Michalovce, a 1-3 loss to Skalica, a 4-3 win against Dukla Banská Bystrica, a 2-1 win against Komárno, and a 3-1 win against Spartak Trnava.

Recent results for Žilina:

Upcoming fixtures for Žilina:

Looking ahead, Žilina have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Zeleziarne Podbrezová (home), Slovan Magura Vavrecka (away), Slovan Bratislava (away), Trenčín (home), and Ružomberok (away).

Žilina currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. liga with 13 points from 6 matches (4W 1D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda5410+1513
2Spartak Trnava6411+813
3Žilina6411+313
4Slovan Bratislava5401+1212
5Zeleziarne Podbrezová6312-210
6Zemplín Michalovce6213-27
7Skalica6213-67
8FC Košice5131+16
9Trenčín5122-45
10Dukla Banská Bystrica6114-94
11Komárno6033-53
12Ružomberok6015-111

Žilina's squad consists of 32 players. Goalkeepers: Jakub Badzgon (Slovakia), Jakub Jokl (Slovakia), Tamás Tarcsi (Slovakia), Dávid Sípos (Slovakia). Defenders: Marek Okál (Slovakia), Issah Mohammed (Ghana), Nikita Kelembet (Ukraine), Basirou Badjie (The Gambia), Michal Svoboda (Slovakia), Tomás Hubocan (Slovakia), Ján Minárik (Slovakia), Marcus Traore (Ivory Coast), Filip Kasa (Czechia), Aleksandre Narimanidze (Georgia). Midfielders: Teodor Staník (Slovakia), Xavier Adang (Cameroon), Michal Pekelsky (Slovakia), Andrei Florea (Romania), Fabian Bzdyl (Poland), Krisztián Bari (Slovakia), Timotej Hranica (Slovakia), Miroslav Kácer (Slovakia), Michal Skvarka (Slovakia). Forwards: Denis Alijagic (Czechia), Frantisek Kósa (Slovakia), Patrik Baleja (Slovakia), Patrik Ilko (Slovakia), Michal Fasko (Slovakia), Samuel Datko (Slovakia), Lukás Julis (Czechia), Dani Homet (Spain), Marko Roginic (Croatia).

Žilina transfers: New signings include Fabian Bzdyl (from Cracovia). Players transferred out include Tobiás Paliscák (to Viktoria Plzeň), Lubomír Belko (to Viking).

Pavol Stano is the current head coach of Žilina. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 86 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Michal Scasny managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 38 matches (47% win rate). Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 58 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Jaroslav Kentos, Adrián Gula, and Stefan Tarkovic.

Žilina plays their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom in Žilina, which has a capacity of 10,280.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Žilina, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Žilina to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Ποσοστό νίκης προπονητήΠόντοι ανά αγώνα

Ειδήσεις

About

Žilina is a football club based in Žilina, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom. Follow Žilina on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Fasko has been the standout performer for Žilina in league play this season with a rating of 7.43. Tobiás Paliscák and Krisztián Bari have also impressed with ratings of 7.43 and 7.41 respectively.

Dani Homet leads Žilina's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Michal Fasko has contributed 2, while Patrik Ilko has added 2.

Frantisek Kósa is the chief creator for Žilina in league play with 3 assists this season. Michal Fasko and Krisztián Bari have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Žilina have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 11 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the 1. Liga, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Zemplín Michalovce, a 1-3 loss to Skalica, a 4-3 win against Dukla Banská Bystrica, a 2-1 win against Komárno, and a 3-1 win against Spartak Trnava.

Recent results for Žilina:

Upcoming fixtures for Žilina:

Looking ahead, Žilina have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Zeleziarne Podbrezová (home), Slovan Magura Vavrecka (away), Slovan Bratislava (away), Trenčín (home), and Ružomberok (away).

Žilina currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. liga with 13 points from 6 matches (4W 1D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda5410+1513
2Spartak Trnava6411+813
3Žilina6411+313
4Slovan Bratislava5401+1212
5Zeleziarne Podbrezová6312-210
6Zemplín Michalovce6213-27
7Skalica6213-67
8FC Košice5131+16
9Trenčín5122-45
10Dukla Banská Bystrica6114-94
11Komárno6033-53
12Ružomberok6015-111

Žilina's squad consists of 32 players. Goalkeepers: Jakub Badzgon (Slovakia), Jakub Jokl (Slovakia), Tamás Tarcsi (Slovakia), Dávid Sípos (Slovakia). Defenders: Marek Okál (Slovakia), Issah Mohammed (Ghana), Nikita Kelembet (Ukraine), Basirou Badjie (The Gambia), Michal Svoboda (Slovakia), Tomás Hubocan (Slovakia), Ján Minárik (Slovakia), Marcus Traore (Ivory Coast), Filip Kasa (Czechia), Aleksandre Narimanidze (Georgia). Midfielders: Teodor Staník (Slovakia), Xavier Adang (Cameroon), Michal Pekelsky (Slovakia), Andrei Florea (Romania), Fabian Bzdyl (Poland), Krisztián Bari (Slovakia), Timotej Hranica (Slovakia), Miroslav Kácer (Slovakia), Michal Skvarka (Slovakia). Forwards: Denis Alijagic (Czechia), Frantisek Kósa (Slovakia), Patrik Baleja (Slovakia), Patrik Ilko (Slovakia), Michal Fasko (Slovakia), Samuel Datko (Slovakia), Lukás Julis (Czechia), Dani Homet (Spain), Marko Roginic (Croatia).

Žilina transfers: New signings include Fabian Bzdyl (from Cracovia). Players transferred out include Tobiás Paliscák (to Viktoria Plzeň), Lubomír Belko (to Viking).

Pavol Stano is the current head coach of Žilina. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 86 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Michal Scasny managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 38 matches (47% win rate). Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 58 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Jaroslav Kentos, Adrián Gula, and Stefan Tarkovic.

Žilina plays their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom in Žilina, which has a capacity of 10,280.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Žilina, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Žilina to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Αγώνες
Σάβ 5 Σεπ
1. Liga
Žilina
4:00μ.μ.
Zeleziarne Podbrezová
Τετ 9 Σεπ
FA Cup
Slovan Magura Vavrecka
2:30μ.μ.
Žilina
Κυρ 13 Σεπ
1. Liga
Slovan Bratislava
5:00μ.μ.
Žilina
Σάβ 19 Σεπ
1. Liga
Žilina
4:00μ.μ.
Trenčín
Σάβ 10 Οκτ
1. Liga
Ružomberok
1:30μ.μ.
Žilina

Στάδιο

Štadión Pod DubňomŽilina
10.280Χωρητικότητα
1941Έτος λειτουργίας
ΠλαστικόΕπιφάνεια