Saltar al contenido principal

Santa Clara

Portugal
‌

Partido siguiente

Liga Portugal
Santa Clara
6:45 p.m.
26 oct
Benfica
Todos los partidos

Últimos partidos

4 - 0
1 - 2
0 - 0
0 - 1
3 - 2

Dificultad del calendario

Próximos 3Moderado

Estadísticas temporada
Último 11 inicial
7.35
Goles2
10Bren­ner

Liga Portugal

#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Siguiente
3
Sporting CP
8
5
3
0
20-9
+11
18
5
8
4
2
2
11-7
+4
14

Liga Portugal

#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Siguiente
1
8
8
0
0
20-4
+16
24
2
8
6
1
1
24-7
+17
19
5
8
4
2
2
11-7
+4
14
7
8
3
2
3
13-12
+1
11
9
7
3
2
2
8-8
0
11
14
8
2
1
5
8-17
-9
7
18
8
0
2
6
4-12
-8
2
  • Champions League
  • Clasificación para la Champions League
  • Clasificación al Europa League
  • Clasificación a la Conference League
  • Clasificación al descenso
  • Descenso

Porcentaje de victorias del entrenadorPuntos por partido

Mejor puntuado
Lucas Soares
Santa Clara
7.47
Pedro Pacheco
Santa Clara
7.47
Gonçalo Paciência
Santa Clara
7.42

Estadio

Estádio de São MiguelPonta Delgada, Ilha de São Migue
13,277Capacidad
1930Inaugurado
CéspedSuperficie

Noticias

About

Santa Clara is a football club based in Ponta Delgada, Ilha de São Migue, Portugal, playing their home matches at Estádio de São Miguel. Follow Santa Clara on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Lucas Soares has been the standout performer for Santa Clara in league play this season with a rating of 7.47. Pedro Pacheco and Gonçalo Paciência have also impressed with ratings of 7.47 and 7.42 respectively.

Gonçalo Paciência leads Santa Clara's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Brenner has contributed 2, while Djé Tavares has added 1.

Vinícius is the chief creator for Santa Clara in league play with 1 assist this season. Gonçalo Paciência and Welinton have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

Santa Clara have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Liga Portugal, they faced a 4-0 win against Rio Ave, a 2-1 win against Arouca, a 0-0 draw with Braga, and a 1-0 win against Casa Pia AC. In the Taca de Portugal, they faced a 2-3 loss to Mafra.

Recent results for Santa Clara:

Upcoming fixtures for Santa Clara:

  • 26 de octubre de 2026: Liga Portugal - vs Benfica
  • 1 de noviembre de 2026: Liga Portugal - at Marítimo
  • 8 de noviembre de 2026: Liga Portugal - vs Gil Vicente
  • 28 de noviembre de 2026: Liga Portugal - at Moreirense
  • 6 de diciembre de 2026: Liga Portugal - vs FC Porto

Looking ahead, Santa Clara face a challenging run of fixtures ahead, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 3 difficult fixtures, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Benfica (home), Marítimo (away), Gil Vicente (home), Moreirense (away), and FC Porto (home).

Santa Clara currently sits in 4th place in the Liga Portugal with 18 points from 8 matches (5W 3D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto8800+1624
2Benfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara8530+818
5Arouca8422+414
6Académico Viseu8422+114
7Alverca8323+111
8Gil Vicente7322+111
9Braga7322011
10Estrela da Amadora8242-110
11Moreirense8224-78
12Marítimo8224-58
13Famalicão8143-17
14Rio Ave8215-97
15Vitória de Guimarães8125-55
16Nacional8116-94
17Casa Pia AC8116-144
18Estoril8026-82

Santa Clara's squad consists of 30 players. Goalkeepers: Lucas França (Brazil), Neneca (Brazil), Tomé Sousa (Portugal). Defenders: Henzo dos Santos (Brazil), Henrique Silva (Brazil), Pedro Pacheco (Portugal), Guilherme Romão (Brazil), Ythallo (Brazil), Emanuel Moreira (Portugal), MT (Brazil), Lucas Soares (Brazil), Kamika (Portugal). Midfielders: Pedro Jesus (Portugal), Pedro Ferreira (Portugal), Djé Tavares (Cape Verde), Vasconcelos (Portugal), Tiago Ribeiro (Portugal), Frederico Silva (Portugal), Daniel Borges (Brazil), Seydou Fofana (Burkina Faso). Forwards: Luis Fernando (Brazil), Gonçalo Paciência (Portugal), Brenner (Brazil), Welinton (Brazil), Afonso Duarte (Portugal), Vitinho (Brazil), Vital Maia (Portugal), Vinícius (Brazil), Léo Jacó (Brazil), Sorriso (Brazil).

Santa Clara transfers: New signings include Ythallo (from Botafogo), Léo Jacó (from Atlético-GO), Vasconcelos (from Braga B), Lucas França (from Free agent), Afonso Duarte (from Braga) and 16 more. Players transferred out include Rildo (to Avaí), João Costa (to Felgueiras), Diogo Calila (to MAS Fès), Sidney Lima (to Partizan Beograd), Henrique Pereira (to Feirense) and 28 more.

Petit is the current head coach of Santa Clara. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 45% win rate across 22 matches, averaging 1.68 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Vasco Matos managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 42 wins from 88 matches (48% win rate). Mário Silva managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 8 wins from 36 matches (22% win rate). Other former coaches include Jorge Simão, Accioly, Daniel Ramos, Nuno Campos, João Henriques, and Filipe Gouveia.

Santa Clara plays their home matches at Estádio de São Miguel in Ponta Delgada, Ilha de São Migue, which has a capacity of 13,277.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Santa Clara, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Santa Clara to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Liga Portugal

  • Champions League
  • Clasificación para la Champions League
  • Clasificación al Europa League
  • Clasificación a la Conference League
  • Clasificación al descenso
  • Descenso

Porcentaje de victorias del entrenadorPuntos por partido

Noticias

About

Santa Clara is a football club based in Ponta Delgada, Ilha de São Migue, Portugal, playing their home matches at Estádio de São Miguel. Follow Santa Clara on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Lucas Soares has been the standout performer for Santa Clara in league play this season with a rating of 7.47. Pedro Pacheco and Gonçalo Paciência have also impressed with ratings of 7.47 and 7.42 respectively.

Gonçalo Paciência leads Santa Clara's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Brenner has contributed 2, while Djé Tavares has added 1.

Vinícius is the chief creator for Santa Clara in league play with 1 assist this season. Gonçalo Paciência and Welinton have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

Santa Clara have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Liga Portugal, they faced a 4-0 win against Rio Ave, a 2-1 win against Arouca, a 0-0 draw with Braga, and a 1-0 win against Casa Pia AC. In the Taca de Portugal, they faced a 2-3 loss to Mafra.

Recent results for Santa Clara:

Upcoming fixtures for Santa Clara:

  • 26 de octubre de 2026: Liga Portugal - vs Benfica
  • 1 de noviembre de 2026: Liga Portugal - at Marítimo
  • 8 de noviembre de 2026: Liga Portugal - vs Gil Vicente
  • 28 de noviembre de 2026: Liga Portugal - at Moreirense
  • 6 de diciembre de 2026: Liga Portugal - vs FC Porto

Looking ahead, Santa Clara face a challenging run of fixtures ahead, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 3 difficult fixtures, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Benfica (home), Marítimo (away), Gil Vicente (home), Moreirense (away), and FC Porto (home).

Santa Clara currently sits in 4th place in the Liga Portugal with 18 points from 8 matches (5W 3D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto8800+1624
2Benfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara8530+818
5Arouca8422+414
6Académico Viseu8422+114
7Alverca8323+111
8Gil Vicente7322+111
9Braga7322011
10Estrela da Amadora8242-110
11Moreirense8224-78
12Marítimo8224-58
13Famalicão8143-17
14Rio Ave8215-97
15Vitória de Guimarães8125-55
16Nacional8116-94
17Casa Pia AC8116-144
18Estoril8026-82

Santa Clara's squad consists of 30 players. Goalkeepers: Lucas França (Brazil), Neneca (Brazil), Tomé Sousa (Portugal). Defenders: Henzo dos Santos (Brazil), Henrique Silva (Brazil), Pedro Pacheco (Portugal), Guilherme Romão (Brazil), Ythallo (Brazil), Emanuel Moreira (Portugal), MT (Brazil), Lucas Soares (Brazil), Kamika (Portugal). Midfielders: Pedro Jesus (Portugal), Pedro Ferreira (Portugal), Djé Tavares (Cape Verde), Vasconcelos (Portugal), Tiago Ribeiro (Portugal), Frederico Silva (Portugal), Daniel Borges (Brazil), Seydou Fofana (Burkina Faso). Forwards: Luis Fernando (Brazil), Gonçalo Paciência (Portugal), Brenner (Brazil), Welinton (Brazil), Afonso Duarte (Portugal), Vitinho (Brazil), Vital Maia (Portugal), Vinícius (Brazil), Léo Jacó (Brazil), Sorriso (Brazil).

Santa Clara transfers: New signings include Ythallo (from Botafogo), Léo Jacó (from Atlético-GO), Vasconcelos (from Braga B), Lucas França (from Free agent), Afonso Duarte (from Braga) and 16 more. Players transferred out include Rildo (to Avaí), João Costa (to Felgueiras), Diogo Calila (to MAS Fès), Sidney Lima (to Partizan Beograd), Henrique Pereira (to Feirense) and 28 more.

Petit is the current head coach of Santa Clara. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 45% win rate across 22 matches, averaging 1.68 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Vasco Matos managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 42 wins from 88 matches (48% win rate). Mário Silva managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 8 wins from 36 matches (22% win rate). Other former coaches include Jorge Simão, Accioly, Daniel Ramos, Nuno Campos, João Henriques, and Filipe Gouveia.

Santa Clara plays their home matches at Estádio de São Miguel in Ponta Delgada, Ilha de São Migue, which has a capacity of 13,277.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Santa Clara, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Santa Clara to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Dificultad del calendario

Próximos 3Moderado

Partidos
lun, 26 oct
Liga Portugal
Santa Clara
6:45p.m.
Benfica
dom, 1 nov
Liga Portugal
Marítimo
6:00p.m.
Santa Clara
dom, 8 nov
Liga Portugal
Santa Clara
3:30p.m.
Gil Vicente
sáb, 28 nov
Liga Portugal
Moreirense
3:30p.m.
Santa Clara
dom, 6 dic
Liga Portugal
Santa Clara
5:00p.m.
FC Porto

Estadio

Estádio de São MiguelPonta Delgada, Ilha de São Migue
13,277Capacidad
1930Inaugurado
CéspedSuperficie