Saltar al contenido principal

Ilves

Finlandia

Partido siguiente

Veikkausliiga
Ilves
16:00
hoy
HJK
Todos los partidos

Últimos partidos

1 - 0
2 - 0
1 - 1
3 - 2
0 - 1

Dificultad del calendario

Último partido de la temporadaModerado

Estadísticas temporada
Último 11 inicial
7,07
5
28Kilo

Veikkausliiga

#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Siguiente
8
FC Lahti
21
8
5
8
25-19
+6
29
9
21
7
4
10
33-35
-2
25
10
21
4
6
11
25-33
-8
18

Veikkausliiga

#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Siguiente
1
21
12
7
2
38-22
+16
43
4
21
10
4
7
34-26
+8
34
5
21
9
6
6
29-21
+8
33
6
21
10
3
8
25-25
0
33
7
21
8
6
7
27-22
+5
30
8
21
8
5
8
25-19
+6
29
9
21
7
4
10
33-35
-2
25
10
21
4
6
11
25-33
-8
18
11
21
3
6
12
18-42
-24
15
  • Eliminatorias del campeonato
  • Clasificación al descenso

Porcentaje de victorias del entrenadorPuntos por partido

Mejor puntuado
Jardell Kanga
Ilves
7,53
Maksim Stjopin
Ilves
7,17
Teemu Hytönen
Ilves
7,12

Estadio

Tammelan stadionTampere
8017Capacidad
2024Inaugurado
ArtificialSuperficie

Noticias

About

Ilves is a football club based in Tampere, Finland, playing their home matches at Tammelan stadion. Follow Ilves on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jardell Kanga has been the standout performer for Ilves in league play this season with a rating of 7.53. Maksim Stjopin and Teemu Hytönen have also impressed with ratings of 7.17 and 7.12 respectively.

Teemu Hytönen leads Ilves's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Jardell Kanga has contributed 10, while Maksim Stjopin has added 3.

Jardell Kanga is the chief creator for Ilves in league play with 5 assists this season. Jesse Kilo and Oliver Pettersson have also been key playmakers with 5 and 3 assists respectively.

Ilves have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 6 during this period. In the Conference League Qualification, they faced a 0-1 loss to Rijeka, and a 1-1 draw with Rijeka. In the Veikkausliiga, they faced a 2-0 win against IFK Mariehamn, a 2-3 loss to IF Gnistan, and a 0-1 loss to VPS.

Recent results for Ilves:

Upcoming fixtures for Ilves:

  • 31 de agosto de 2026: Veikkausliiga - vs HJK

Ilves currently sits in 9th place in the Veikkausliiga with 25 points from 21 matches (7W 4D 10L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1KuPS211272+1643
2FC Inter Turku211092+1239
3IF Gnistan211056+735
4HJK211047+834
5VPS21966+833
6AC Oulu211038033
7TPS21867+530
8FC Lahti21858+629
9Ilves217410-225
10SJK214611-818
11FF Jaro213612-2415
12IFK Mariehamn212514-2811

Ilves's squad consists of 29 players. Goalkeepers: Faris Krkalic (Bosnia and Herzegovina), Rasmus Leislahti (Finland). Defenders: Matias Rale (Finland), Oliver Pettersson (Finland), Sauli Väisänen (Finland), Tatu Miettunen (Finland), Ville Kumpu (Finland), Franck Kouakou (Ivory Coast), Roope Aho (Finland), Miska Laaksonen (Finland), Jere Riissanen (Finland). Midfielders: Yiandro Raap (Venezuela), Kalle Wallius (Finland), Anton Popovitch (Finland), Lauri Ala-Myllymäki (Finland), Goudouss Bamba (Ivory Coast), Otto Tiitinen (Finland), Oskari Multala (Finland), Sebastian Suvanne (Finland), Yacouba Sacko (Ivory Coast), Rasmus Halonen (Finland). Forwards: Maksim Stjopin (Finland), Teemu Hytönen (Finland), Hamidou Coulibaly (Ivory Coast), Stanislav Baranov (Finland), Jesse Kilo (Finland), Oskari Paavola (Finland), Elias Tamminen (Finland), Samuel Syrjaanen (Finland).

Ilves transfers: Players transferred out include Jardell Kanga (to Motherwell), Marius Söderbäck (to Kalmar FF).

Joni Lehtonen is the current head coach of Ilves. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 38% win rate across 64 matches, averaging 1.38 points per game.

Previous managers include Joonas Rantanen managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 41 wins from 69 matches (59% win rate). Jarkko Wiss managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 89 wins from 191 matches (47% win rate).

Ilves plays their home matches at Tammelan stadion in Tampere, which has a capacity of 8,017.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ilves, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ilves to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Veikkausliiga

#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Siguiente
1
21
12
7
2
38-22
+16
43
4
21
10
4
7
34-26
+8
34
5
21
9
6
6
29-21
+8
33
6
21
10
3
8
25-25
0
33
7
21
8
6
7
27-22
+5
30
8
21
8
5
8
25-19
+6
29
9
21
7
4
10
33-35
-2
25
10
21
4
6
11
25-33
-8
18
11
21
3
6
12
18-42
-24
15
  • Eliminatorias del campeonato
  • Clasificación al descenso

Porcentaje de victorias del entrenadorPuntos por partido

Noticias

About

Ilves is a football club based in Tampere, Finland, playing their home matches at Tammelan stadion. Follow Ilves on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jardell Kanga has been the standout performer for Ilves in league play this season with a rating of 7.53. Maksim Stjopin and Teemu Hytönen have also impressed with ratings of 7.17 and 7.12 respectively.

Teemu Hytönen leads Ilves's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Jardell Kanga has contributed 10, while Maksim Stjopin has added 3.

Jardell Kanga is the chief creator for Ilves in league play with 5 assists this season. Jesse Kilo and Oliver Pettersson have also been key playmakers with 5 and 3 assists respectively.

Ilves have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 6 during this period. In the Conference League Qualification, they faced a 0-1 loss to Rijeka, and a 1-1 draw with Rijeka. In the Veikkausliiga, they faced a 2-0 win against IFK Mariehamn, a 2-3 loss to IF Gnistan, and a 0-1 loss to VPS.

Recent results for Ilves:

Upcoming fixtures for Ilves:

  • 31 de agosto de 2026: Veikkausliiga - vs HJK

Ilves currently sits in 9th place in the Veikkausliiga with 25 points from 21 matches (7W 4D 10L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1KuPS211272+1643
2FC Inter Turku211092+1239
3IF Gnistan211056+735
4HJK211047+834
5VPS21966+833
6AC Oulu211038033
7TPS21867+530
8FC Lahti21858+629
9Ilves217410-225
10SJK214611-818
11FF Jaro213612-2415
12IFK Mariehamn212514-2811

Ilves's squad consists of 29 players. Goalkeepers: Faris Krkalic (Bosnia and Herzegovina), Rasmus Leislahti (Finland). Defenders: Matias Rale (Finland), Oliver Pettersson (Finland), Sauli Väisänen (Finland), Tatu Miettunen (Finland), Ville Kumpu (Finland), Franck Kouakou (Ivory Coast), Roope Aho (Finland), Miska Laaksonen (Finland), Jere Riissanen (Finland). Midfielders: Yiandro Raap (Venezuela), Kalle Wallius (Finland), Anton Popovitch (Finland), Lauri Ala-Myllymäki (Finland), Goudouss Bamba (Ivory Coast), Otto Tiitinen (Finland), Oskari Multala (Finland), Sebastian Suvanne (Finland), Yacouba Sacko (Ivory Coast), Rasmus Halonen (Finland). Forwards: Maksim Stjopin (Finland), Teemu Hytönen (Finland), Hamidou Coulibaly (Ivory Coast), Stanislav Baranov (Finland), Jesse Kilo (Finland), Oskari Paavola (Finland), Elias Tamminen (Finland), Samuel Syrjaanen (Finland).

Ilves transfers: Players transferred out include Jardell Kanga (to Motherwell), Marius Söderbäck (to Kalmar FF).

Joni Lehtonen is the current head coach of Ilves. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 38% win rate across 64 matches, averaging 1.38 points per game.

Previous managers include Joonas Rantanen managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 41 wins from 69 matches (59% win rate). Jarkko Wiss managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 89 wins from 191 matches (47% win rate).

Ilves plays their home matches at Tammelan stadion in Tampere, which has a capacity of 8,017.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ilves, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ilves to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Dificultad del calendario

Último partido de la temporadaModerado

Partidos
hoy
Veikkausliiga
Ilves
16:00
HJK

Estadio

Tammelan stadionTampere
8017Capacidad
2024Inaugurado
ArtificialSuperficie