Skip to main content

Logrones

España
Sincronizar con el calendario

Últimos partidos

1 - 1
3 - 0
0 - 3
0 - 2
2 - 1

Segunda Federación

Grupo 2
#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
1
Real UnionReal Union
34
20
9
5
64-35
+29
69
3
34
18
7
9
73-33
+40
61
4
34
17
7
10
56-42
+14
58
5
34
16
9
9
56-40
+16
57
7
34
12
14
8
40-33
+7
50
8
34
11
16
7
42-36
+6
49
9
34
14
7
13
41-42
-1
49
10
34
11
14
9
55-43
+12
47
11
34
12
9
13
34-40
-6
45
12
34
11
8
15
39-48
-9
41
13
34
8
13
13
22-40
-18
37
14
34
8
12
14
38-46
-8
36
15
34
8
11
15
35-55
-20
35
18
34
6
7
21
32-60
-28
25

Segunda Federación

#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
1
34
20
9
5
64-35
+29
69
3
34
18
7
9
73-33
+40
61
4
34
17
7
10
56-42
+14
58
5
34
16
9
9
56-40
+16
57
7
34
12
14
8
40-33
+7
50
8
34
11
16
7
42-36
+6
49
9
34
14
7
13
41-42
-1
49
10
34
11
14
9
55-43
+12
47
11
34
12
9
13
34-40
-6
45
12
34
11
8
15
39-48
-9
41
13
34
8
13
13
22-40
-18
37
14
34
8
12
14
38-46
-8
36
15
34
8
11
15
35-55
-20
35
18
34
6
7
21
32-60
-28
25
  • Promoción
  • Clasificación de promoción
  • Clasificación al descenso
  • Descenso

Porcentaje de victorias del entrenadorPuntos por partido

Goleadores
Albert Rosas
Logrones
17
Quique Rivero
Logrones
12
Anai Morales
Logrones
6

Estadio

Estadio Municipal Las GaunasLogroño
15.902Capacidad
2002Inaugurado
CéspedSuperficie

Noticias

About

Logrones is a football club based in Logroño, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadio Municipal Las Gaunas. Follow Logrones on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Albert Rosas leads Logrones's scoring in league play with 17 goals this season. Quique Rivero has contributed 12, while Anai Morales has added 6.

Logrones have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 11 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Segunda Federacion - Group 2, they faced a 1-1 draw with Beasain, a 3-0 win against UD Mutilvera, and a 3-0 win against Ebro. In the Segunda Federacion Promotion Playoff, they faced a 2-0 win against Getafe B, and a 2-1 win against Getafe B.

Recent results for Logrones:

Logrones currently sits in 3rd place in the Segunda Federación (Group 2) with 61 points from 34 matches (18W 7D 9L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Union342095+2969
2Deportivo Alaves B3417116+2162
3Logrones341879+4061
4Utebo3417710+1458
5Tudelano341699+1657
6SD Amorebieta34131110+650
7Sestao3412148+750
8Ebro3411167+649
9Eibar B3414713-149
10CD Basconia3411149+1247
11SD Gernika3412913-645
12Naxara3411815-941
13SD Logrones3481313-1837
14Beasain3481214-836
15Ejea3481115-2035
16UD Mutilvera348620-3430
17Deportivo Aragon347720-2728
18CD Alfaro346721-2825

Logrones transfers: New signings include Albert Rosas (from FC Andorra).

Sergio Rodríguez is the current head coach of Logrones. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 45% win rate across 182 matches, averaging 1.63 points per game.

Previously, Natxo González managed the club for one season, recording 0 wins from 12 matches (0% win rate).

Logrones plays their home matches at Estadio Municipal Las Gaunas in Logroño, which has a capacity of 15,902.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Logrones, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Logrones to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Últimos partidos

Partido siguiente

No hay partidos siguientes programados

Partidos anteriores

Segunda Federación

#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
1
34
20
9
5
64-35
+29
69
3
34
18
7
9
73-33
+40
61
4
34
17
7
10
56-42
+14
58
5
34
16
9
9
56-40
+16
57
7
34
12
14
8
40-33
+7
50
8
34
11
16
7
42-36
+6
49
9
34
14
7
13
41-42
-1
49
10
34
11
14
9
55-43
+12
47
11
34
12
9
13
34-40
-6
45
12
34
11
8
15
39-48
-9
41
13
34
8
13
13
22-40
-18
37
14
34
8
12
14
38-46
-8
36
15
34
8
11
15
35-55
-20
35
18
34
6
7
21
32-60
-28
25

Segunda Federación

#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
1
34
20
9
5
64-35
+29
69
3
34
18
7
9
73-33
+40
61
4
34
17
7
10
56-42
+14
58
5
34
16
9
9
56-40
+16
57
7
34
12
14
8
40-33
+7
50
8
34
11
16
7
42-36
+6
49
9
34
14
7
13
41-42
-1
49
10
34
11
14
9
55-43
+12
47
11
34
12
9
13
34-40
-6
45
12
34
11
8
15
39-48
-9
41
13
34
8
13
13
22-40
-18
37
14
34
8
12
14
38-46
-8
36
15
34
8
11
15
35-55
-20
35
18
34
6
7
21
32-60
-28
25
  • Promoción
  • Clasificación de promoción
  • Clasificación al descenso
  • Descenso

Porcentaje de victorias del entrenadorPuntos por partido

Noticias

About

Logrones is a football club based in Logroño, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadio Municipal Las Gaunas. Follow Logrones on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Albert Rosas leads Logrones's scoring in league play with 17 goals this season. Quique Rivero has contributed 12, while Anai Morales has added 6.

Logrones have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 11 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Segunda Federacion - Group 2, they faced a 1-1 draw with Beasain, a 3-0 win against UD Mutilvera, and a 3-0 win against Ebro. In the Segunda Federacion Promotion Playoff, they faced a 2-0 win against Getafe B, and a 2-1 win against Getafe B.

Recent results for Logrones:

Logrones currently sits in 3rd place in the Segunda Federación (Group 2) with 61 points from 34 matches (18W 7D 9L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Union342095+2969
2Deportivo Alaves B3417116+2162
3Logrones341879+4061
4Utebo3417710+1458
5Tudelano341699+1657
6SD Amorebieta34131110+650
7Sestao3412148+750
8Ebro3411167+649
9Eibar B3414713-149
10CD Basconia3411149+1247
11SD Gernika3412913-645
12Naxara3411815-941
13SD Logrones3481313-1837
14Beasain3481214-836
15Ejea3481115-2035
16UD Mutilvera348620-3430
17Deportivo Aragon347720-2728
18CD Alfaro346721-2825

Logrones transfers: New signings include Albert Rosas (from FC Andorra).

Sergio Rodríguez is the current head coach of Logrones. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 45% win rate across 182 matches, averaging 1.63 points per game.

Previously, Natxo González managed the club for one season, recording 0 wins from 12 matches (0% win rate).

Logrones plays their home matches at Estadio Municipal Las Gaunas in Logroño, which has a capacity of 15,902.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Logrones, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Logrones to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Partidos
ayer
Segunda Federacion Promotion Playoff
Logrones
2 - 1
Getafe B

Estadio

Estadio Municipal Las GaunasLogroño
15.902Capacidad
2002Inaugurado
CéspedSuperficie