Saltar al contenido principal

Lugo

España
‌

Partido siguiente

Primera Federacion - Group 1
Lugo
14:30
17 oct
RC Deportivo Fabril
Todos los partidos

Primera Federación

Grupo 1
#
J
G
E
P
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Siguiente
1
Lugo
7
6
1
0
12-4
+8
19
7
7
3
2
2
9-7
+2
11
12
7
3
0
4
11-12
-1
9
18
7
1
2
4
10-15
-5
5

Primera Federación

  • Promoción
  • Clasificación de promoción
  • Descenso

Porcentaje de victorias del entrenadorPuntos por partido

Goleadores
Álex Gallar
Lugo
3
Chiqui
Lugo
2
Guille Berzal
Lugo
2

Estadio

Estadio Anxo CarroLugo
8168Capacidad
1974Inaugurado
CéspedSuperficie

Noticias

About

Lugo is a football club based in Lugo, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadio Anxo Carro. Follow Lugo on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Álex Gallar leads Lugo's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Chiqui has contributed 2, while Guille Berzal has added 2.

Lugo have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Primera Federacion - Group 1, their recent results include a 1-0 win against CD Coria, a 2-1 win against Zamora, a 1-0 win against Racing de Ferrol, a 2-1 win against Real Avilés CF, and a 3-1 win against Logroñés.

Recent results for Lugo:

Upcoming fixtures for Lugo:

  • 17 de octubre de 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 1 - vs RC Deportivo Fabril
  • 23 de octubre de 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 1 - at Real Unión
  • 1 de noviembre de 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 1 - vs Mérida
  • 8 de noviembre de 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 1 - at Cacereño
  • 15 de noviembre de 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 1 - vs CD Mirandés

Looking ahead, Lugo have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: RC Deportivo Fabril (home), Real Unión (away), Mérida (home), Cacereño (away), and CD Mirandés (home).

Lugo currently sits in 1st place in the Primera Federación (Group 1) with 19 points from 7 matches (6W 1D 0L).

Group 1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lugo7610+819
2Logroñés7511+616
3Racing de Ferrol7412+313
4Athletic Club B7331+412
5Cacereño7331+312
6CD Mirandés7322+211
7Zamora7322+211
8Cultural Leonesa7322+211
9Ponferradina7322011
10Real Unión7232+29
11CD Extremadura7304+19
12Mérida7304-19
13Real Avilés CF7223+18
14RC Deportivo Fabril722308
15Pontevedra7223-18
16Unionistas de Salamanca7214-37
17Barakaldo7133-46
18CD Coria7124-55
19UD Ourense7124-75
20Arenas Getxo7025-132

Lugo transfers: New signings include Tornike Morchiladze (from Rijeka), Alex Costa (from Sevilla), Alberto Ulloa (from Tenerife). Players transferred out include Álex Balboa (to Real Valladolid).

Iñigo Vélez is the current head coach of Lugo. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 8% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.67 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Hernán Pérez managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 16 matches (19% win rate). Joan Carrillo managed the club for one season, recording 0 wins from 5 matches (0% win rate). Other former coaches include Rubén Albés, Juanfran, Eloy Jiménez, Curro Torres, and Francisco Rodríguez.

Lugo plays their home matches at Estadio Anxo Carro in Lugo, which has a capacity of 8,168.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Lugo, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Lugo to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Porcentaje de victorias del entrenadorPuntos por partido

Noticias

About

Lugo is a football club based in Lugo, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadio Anxo Carro. Follow Lugo on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Álex Gallar leads Lugo's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Chiqui has contributed 2, while Guille Berzal has added 2.

Lugo have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Primera Federacion - Group 1, their recent results include a 1-0 win against CD Coria, a 2-1 win against Zamora, a 1-0 win against Racing de Ferrol, a 2-1 win against Real Avilés CF, and a 3-1 win against Logroñés.

Recent results for Lugo:

Upcoming fixtures for Lugo:

  • 17 de octubre de 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 1 - vs RC Deportivo Fabril
  • 23 de octubre de 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 1 - at Real Unión
  • 1 de noviembre de 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 1 - vs Mérida
  • 8 de noviembre de 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 1 - at Cacereño
  • 15 de noviembre de 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 1 - vs CD Mirandés

Looking ahead, Lugo have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: RC Deportivo Fabril (home), Real Unión (away), Mérida (home), Cacereño (away), and CD Mirandés (home).

Lugo currently sits in 1st place in the Primera Federación (Group 1) with 19 points from 7 matches (6W 1D 0L).

Group 1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lugo7610+819
2Logroñés7511+616
3Racing de Ferrol7412+313
4Athletic Club B7331+412
5Cacereño7331+312
6CD Mirandés7322+211
7Zamora7322+211
8Cultural Leonesa7322+211
9Ponferradina7322011
10Real Unión7232+29
11CD Extremadura7304+19
12Mérida7304-19
13Real Avilés CF7223+18
14RC Deportivo Fabril722308
15Pontevedra7223-18
16Unionistas de Salamanca7214-37
17Barakaldo7133-46
18CD Coria7124-55
19UD Ourense7124-75
20Arenas Getxo7025-132

Lugo transfers: New signings include Tornike Morchiladze (from Rijeka), Alex Costa (from Sevilla), Alberto Ulloa (from Tenerife). Players transferred out include Álex Balboa (to Real Valladolid).

Iñigo Vélez is the current head coach of Lugo. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 8% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.67 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Hernán Pérez managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 16 matches (19% win rate). Joan Carrillo managed the club for one season, recording 0 wins from 5 matches (0% win rate). Other former coaches include Rubén Albés, Juanfran, Eloy Jiménez, Curro Torres, and Francisco Rodríguez.

Lugo plays their home matches at Estadio Anxo Carro in Lugo, which has a capacity of 8,168.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Lugo, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Lugo to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Partidos
sáb, 17 oct
Primera Federacion - Group 1
Lugo
14:30
RC Deportivo Fabril
vie, 23 oct
Primera Federacion - Group 1
Real Unión
17:00
Lugo
dom, 1 nov
Primera Federacion - Group 1
Lugo
17:45
Mérida
dom, 8 nov
Primera Federacion - Group 1
Cacereño
16:00
Lugo
dom, 15 nov
Primera Federacion - Group 1
Lugo
16:00
CD Mirandés

Estadio

Estadio Anxo CarroLugo
8168Capacidad
1974Inaugurado
CéspedSuperficie