رفتن به محتوای اصلی

Leiston

انگلستان

بازی بعدی

Southern Premier Division Central
Bury Town
۱۴:۰۰
فردا
Leiston
تمام مسابقات

آرایش تیم

۱ - ۱
۳ - ۱
۱ - ۲
۲ - ۲
۳ - ۱

Premier Division

Southern Premier Division Central
#
ب
بر
م
با
+/-
تفاضل
امتیاز
آرایش تیم
بعدی
1
Real Bedford
5
5
0
0
17-4
+13
15

Premier Division

  • صعود کرد
  • صلاحیت پیدا کرد
  • سقوط به دسته پایین‌تر
گلزنان برتر
Adam Mills
Leiston
۴
Harvey Sayer
Leiston
۴
Edward Jackson
Leiston
۱

استادیوم

The Flannery StadiumLeiston, Suffolk
۲٬۵۰۰ظرفیت
سال افتتاح
چمنسطح

اخبار

About

Leiston is a football club based in Leiston, Suffolk, England, playing their home matches at The Flannery Stadium. Follow Leiston on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Adam Mills leads Leiston's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Harvey Sayer has contributed 4, while Edward Jackson has added 1.

Leiston have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Southern Premier Division Central, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Anstey Nomads, a 3-1 win against Bishop's Stortford, a 1-2 loss to Rushall Olympic, a 2-2 draw with Stourbridge, and a 3-1 win against Redditch United.

Recent results for Leiston:

Upcoming fixtures for Leiston:

  • ۹ شهریور ۱۴۰۵: Southern Premier Division Central - at Bury Town
  • ۲۱ شهریور ۱۴۰۵: Southern Premier Division Central - at Banbury United
  • ۳۱ شهریور ۱۴۰۵: Southern Premier Division Central - vs Peterborough Sports
  • ۷ مهر ۱۴۰۵: Southern Premier Division Central - at Real Bedford
  • ۱۱ مهر ۱۴۰۵: Southern Premier Division Central - vs Halesowen Town FC

Looking ahead, Leiston have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Bury Town (away), Banbury United (away), Peterborough Sports (home), Real Bedford (away), and Halesowen Town FC (home).

Leiston currently sits in 7th place in the Premier Division (Southern Premier Division Central) with 8 points from 5 matches (2W 2D 1L).

Southern Premier Division Central
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Bedford5500+1315
2Bury Town5500+815
3Alvechurch5401+812
4Bromsgrove Sporting5401+612
5Rushall Olympic5401+512
6Kettering Town FC5230+29
7Leiston5221+38
8Stourbridge4220+38
9Anstey Nomads5221+28
10Halesowen Town FC4202-16
11Needham Market5203-26
12Banbury United5122-25
13Leighton Town5122-25
14Racing Club Warwick5122-25
15Worcester5122-25
16Peterborough Sports5122-25
17Hitchin Town5032-33
18Redditch United5032-33
19Leamington5023-62
20Stratford Town5023-82
21Bishop's Stortford5014-91
22Stamford AFC5005-80

Leiston plays their home matches at The Flannery Stadium in Leiston, Suffolk, which has a capacity of 2,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Leiston, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Leiston to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

اخبار

About

Leiston is a football club based in Leiston, Suffolk, England, playing their home matches at The Flannery Stadium. Follow Leiston on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Adam Mills leads Leiston's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Harvey Sayer has contributed 4, while Edward Jackson has added 1.

Leiston have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Southern Premier Division Central, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Anstey Nomads, a 3-1 win against Bishop's Stortford, a 1-2 loss to Rushall Olympic, a 2-2 draw with Stourbridge, and a 3-1 win against Redditch United.

Recent results for Leiston:

Upcoming fixtures for Leiston:

  • ۹ شهریور ۱۴۰۵: Southern Premier Division Central - at Bury Town
  • ۲۱ شهریور ۱۴۰۵: Southern Premier Division Central - at Banbury United
  • ۳۱ شهریور ۱۴۰۵: Southern Premier Division Central - vs Peterborough Sports
  • ۷ مهر ۱۴۰۵: Southern Premier Division Central - at Real Bedford
  • ۱۱ مهر ۱۴۰۵: Southern Premier Division Central - vs Halesowen Town FC

Looking ahead, Leiston have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Bury Town (away), Banbury United (away), Peterborough Sports (home), Real Bedford (away), and Halesowen Town FC (home).

Leiston currently sits in 7th place in the Premier Division (Southern Premier Division Central) with 8 points from 5 matches (2W 2D 1L).

Southern Premier Division Central
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Bedford5500+1315
2Bury Town5500+815
3Alvechurch5401+812
4Bromsgrove Sporting5401+612
5Rushall Olympic5401+512
6Kettering Town FC5230+29
7Leiston5221+38
8Stourbridge4220+38
9Anstey Nomads5221+28
10Halesowen Town FC4202-16
11Needham Market5203-26
12Banbury United5122-25
13Leighton Town5122-25
14Racing Club Warwick5122-25
15Worcester5122-25
16Peterborough Sports5122-25
17Hitchin Town5032-33
18Redditch United5032-33
19Leamington5023-62
20Stratford Town5023-82
21Bishop's Stortford5014-91
22Stamford AFC5005-80

Leiston plays their home matches at The Flannery Stadium in Leiston, Suffolk, which has a capacity of 2,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Leiston, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Leiston to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

اطلاعات بازی ها
فردا
Southern Premier Division Central
Bury Town
۱۴:۰۰
Leiston
شنبه ۲۱ شهریور
Southern Premier Division Central
Banbury United
۱۴:۰۰
Leiston
سه‌شنبه ۳۱ شهریور
Southern Premier Division Central
Leiston
۱۸:۴۵
Peterborough Sports
سه‌شنبه ۷ مهر
Southern Premier Division Central
Real Bedford
۱۸:۴۵
Leiston
شنبه ۱۱ مهر
Southern Premier Division Central
Leiston
۱۴:۰۰
Halesowen Town FC

استادیوم

The Flannery StadiumLeiston, Suffolk
۲٬۵۰۰ظرفیت
سال افتتاح
چمنسطح