رفتن به محتوای اصلی

Vasas Budapest

مجارستان
‌

بازی بعدی

NB I
MTK Budapest
۱۸:۰۰
۲۴ مهر
Vasas Budapest
همهٔ مسابقات

آرایش تیم

۰ - ۱
۳ - ۱
۳ - ۲
۲ - ۴
۱ - ۱
آمار فصل
آخرین ترکیب 11 نفره
9Koszta

NB I

#
ب
بر
م
با
+/-
تفاضل
امتیاز
آرایش تیم
بعدی
1
Puskás FC Academy
9
6
0
3
14-10
+4
18

NB I

#
ب
بر
م
با
+/-
تفاضل
امتیاز
آرایش تیم
بعدی
  • اجازه حضور در لیگ قهرمانان
  • مسابقات مقدماتی لیگ کنفرانس اروپا
  • اجازه حضور پیدا نکرد
  • سقوط به دسته پایین‌تر
گلزنان برتر
Márk Koszta
Vasas Budapest
۴
Jozef Urblík
Vasas Budapest
۳
Milan Toth
Vasas Budapest
۳

استادیوم

Illovszky Rudolf StadionBudapest
۵٬۰۵۴ظرفیت
۱۳۹۸سال افتتاح
چمنسطح

اخبار

About

Vasas Budapest is a football club based in Budapest, Hungary, playing their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion. Follow Vasas Budapest on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Márk Koszta leads Vasas Budapest's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Jozef Urblík has contributed 3, while Milan Toth has added 3.

Jozef Urblík is the chief creator for Vasas Budapest in league play with 4 assists this season. Boldizsar Rab and Mark Kovacsreti have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Vasas Budapest have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the NB I, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to Puskás FC Academy, a 1-3 loss to Újpest, a 3-2 win against Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC, a 4-2 win against Debrecen, and a 1-1 draw with Kisvárda.

Recent results for Vasas Budapest:

Upcoming fixtures for Vasas Budapest:

Looking ahead, Vasas Budapest have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: MTK Budapest (away), Paksi SE (home), Györi ETO (away), Ferencváros (home), and Zalaegerszeg (away).

Vasas Budapest currently sits in 2nd place in the NB I with 15 points from 9 matches (4W 3D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Puskás FC Academy9603+418
2Vasas Budapest9432+615
3Györi ETO9432+515
4Újpest9432+415
5Paksi SE9423+214
6Ferencváros8341+313
7Kisvárda9243-110
8Debrecen9243-310
9Zalaegerszeg9306-69
10MTK Budapest9234-29
11Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC9225-98
12Kispest Honvéd8143-37

Vasas Budapest's squad consists of 28 players. Goalkeepers: János Uram (Hungary), Zsombor Molnar (Hungary), Mark Engedi (Hungary). Defenders: Bence Pávkovics (Hungary), Aron Doktorics (Hungary), Dániel Csóka (Hungary), Viktor Gey (Ukraine), Bence Petho (Hungary), Kenny Otigba (Hungary), Botond Baráth (Hungary), Patrick Iyinbor (Hungary), Attila Girsik (Hungary). Midfielders: Csaba Bukta (Hungary), Dominik Sztojka (Hungary), Andras Rado (Hungary), Bence Zoltan Bano-Szabo (Hungary), Mark Kovacsreti (Hungary), Sandor Hidi M. (Hungary), Boldizsar Rab (Hungary), Szabolcs Mezei (Hungary), Milan Toth (Hungary), Benjámin Cseke (Hungary). Forwards: Márk Koszta (Hungary), Gergo Palinkas (Hungary), Barnabas Barkoczi (Hungary), Rajmund Horvath (Hungary), Jozef Urblík (Slovakia), Csaba Molnar (Hungary).

Vasas Budapest transfers: New signings include Márk Koszta (from Hapoel Petah Tikva).

Szilárd Desits is the current head coach of Vasas Budapest. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 13% win rate across 8 matches, averaging 0.88 points per game.

Previous managers include Elemér Kondás managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 18 matches (17% win rate). Michael Oenning managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 28 wins from 80 matches (35% win rate).

Vasas Budapest plays their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion in Budapest, which has a capacity of 5,054.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Vasas Budapest, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Vasas Budapest to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

NB I

  • اجازه حضور در لیگ قهرمانان
  • مسابقات مقدماتی لیگ کنفرانس اروپا
  • اجازه حضور پیدا نکرد
  • سقوط به دسته پایین‌تر

درصد برد مربیامتیازات در هر بازی

اخبار

About

Vasas Budapest is a football club based in Budapest, Hungary, playing their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion. Follow Vasas Budapest on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Márk Koszta leads Vasas Budapest's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Jozef Urblík has contributed 3, while Milan Toth has added 3.

Jozef Urblík is the chief creator for Vasas Budapest in league play with 4 assists this season. Boldizsar Rab and Mark Kovacsreti have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Vasas Budapest have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the NB I, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to Puskás FC Academy, a 1-3 loss to Újpest, a 3-2 win against Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC, a 4-2 win against Debrecen, and a 1-1 draw with Kisvárda.

Recent results for Vasas Budapest:

Upcoming fixtures for Vasas Budapest:

Looking ahead, Vasas Budapest have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: MTK Budapest (away), Paksi SE (home), Györi ETO (away), Ferencváros (home), and Zalaegerszeg (away).

Vasas Budapest currently sits in 2nd place in the NB I with 15 points from 9 matches (4W 3D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Puskás FC Academy9603+418
2Vasas Budapest9432+615
3Györi ETO9432+515
4Újpest9432+415
5Paksi SE9423+214
6Ferencváros8341+313
7Kisvárda9243-110
8Debrecen9243-310
9Zalaegerszeg9306-69
10MTK Budapest9234-29
11Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC9225-98
12Kispest Honvéd8143-37

Vasas Budapest's squad consists of 28 players. Goalkeepers: János Uram (Hungary), Zsombor Molnar (Hungary), Mark Engedi (Hungary). Defenders: Bence Pávkovics (Hungary), Aron Doktorics (Hungary), Dániel Csóka (Hungary), Viktor Gey (Ukraine), Bence Petho (Hungary), Kenny Otigba (Hungary), Botond Baráth (Hungary), Patrick Iyinbor (Hungary), Attila Girsik (Hungary). Midfielders: Csaba Bukta (Hungary), Dominik Sztojka (Hungary), Andras Rado (Hungary), Bence Zoltan Bano-Szabo (Hungary), Mark Kovacsreti (Hungary), Sandor Hidi M. (Hungary), Boldizsar Rab (Hungary), Szabolcs Mezei (Hungary), Milan Toth (Hungary), Benjámin Cseke (Hungary). Forwards: Márk Koszta (Hungary), Gergo Palinkas (Hungary), Barnabas Barkoczi (Hungary), Rajmund Horvath (Hungary), Jozef Urblík (Slovakia), Csaba Molnar (Hungary).

Vasas Budapest transfers: New signings include Márk Koszta (from Hapoel Petah Tikva).

Szilárd Desits is the current head coach of Vasas Budapest. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 13% win rate across 8 matches, averaging 0.88 points per game.

Previous managers include Elemér Kondás managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 18 matches (17% win rate). Michael Oenning managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 28 wins from 80 matches (35% win rate).

Vasas Budapest plays their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion in Budapest, which has a capacity of 5,054.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Vasas Budapest, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Vasas Budapest to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

اطلاعات بازی‌ها
جمعه ۲۴ مهر
NB I
MTK Budapest
۱۸:۰۰
Vasas Budapest
یکشنبه ۳ آبان
NB I
Vasas Budapest
۱۲:۱۵
Paksi SE
شنبه ۹ آبان
NB I
Györi ETO
۱۸:۴۵
Vasas Budapest
یکشنبه ۱۷ آبان
NB I
Vasas Budapest
۱۸:۰۰
Ferencváros
یکشنبه ۱ آذر
NB I
Zalaegerszeg
۱۲:۳۰
Vasas Budapest

استادیوم

Illovszky Rudolf StadionBudapest
۵٬۰۵۴ظرفیت
۱۳۹۸سال افتتاح
چمنسطح