Siirry pääsisältöön

Chorley

Englanti
‌

Seuraava ottelu

FA Cup Karsinnat
Chorley
14.00
17.10.
Worcester
Kaikki ottelut

Joukkueen vire

4 - 0
5 - 2
2 - 0
2 - 1
2 - 1

National North & South

National League North
#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
1
Macclesfield
11
7
3
1
17-9
+8
24
2
11
7
2
2
22-6
+16
23
9
11
5
2
4
18-18
0
17
10
11
5
1
5
18-19
-1
16
13
11
5
0
6
13-12
+1
15
17
11
4
2
5
15-11
+4
14

National North & South

  • Nousu
  • Nousukarsinta
  • Putoaminen
Parhaat maalintekijät
Elliott Taylor
Chorley
4
Mike Calveley
Chorley
3
Jack Hazlehurst
Chorley
3

Stadion

Victory ParkChorley, Lancashire
4 100Kapasiteetti
1920Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi

Uutiset

About

Chorley is a football club based in Chorley, Lancashire, England, playing their home matches at Victory Park. Follow Chorley on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Elliott Taylor leads Chorley's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Mike Calveley has contributed 3, while Jack Hazlehurst has added 3.

Chorley have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 10 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the National League North, their recent results include a 0-4 loss to Oxford City, a 5-2 win against Darlington, a 0-2 loss to King's Lynn Town, a 2-1 win against Spalding United, and a 2-1 win against AFC Telford United.

Recent results for Chorley:

Upcoming fixtures for Chorley:

  • 17. lokakuuta 2026: FA Cup Qualification - vs Worcester
  • 24. lokakuuta 2026: National League North - vs Buxton
  • 27. lokakuuta 2026: National League North - at Radcliffe
  • 31. lokakuuta 2026: National League North - at Spennymoor Town FC
  • 7. marraskuuta 2026: National League North - vs Hereford

Looking ahead, Chorley have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Worcester (home), Buxton (home), Radcliffe (away), Spennymoor Town FC (away), and Hereford (home).

Chorley currently sits in 9th place in the National North & South (National League North) with 17 points from 11 matches (5W 2D 4L).

National League North
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Macclesfield FC11731+824
2Hereford11722+1623
3Oxford City11722+1423
4Chester FC11623+520
5South Shields11623+120
6King's Lynn Town11614+619
7Hebburn Town11533-318
8Spalding United11524+517
9Chorley11524017
10Buxton11515-116
11Bedford Town11515-116
12Hednesford11434+115
13Marine11506+115
14Harborough Town FC11434-115
15Worksop Town11506-515
16Brackley Town11434-715
17Morecambe11425+414
18Merthyr Town11353+114
19Scarborough Athletic11335012
20Radcliffe11308-89
21Southport11236-89
22AFC Telford United11236-89
23Darlington11227-98
24Spennymoor Town FC11146-117

Chorley transfers: New signings include Max Wilson (from Preston).

Jamie Vermiglio is the current head coach of Chorley. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 36% win rate across 140 matches, averaging 1.39 points per game.

Chorley plays their home matches at Victory Park in Chorley, Lancashire, which has a capacity of 4,100.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Chorley, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Chorley to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Valmentajan voittoprosenttiTehdyt pisteet ottelua kohti

Uutiset

About

Chorley is a football club based in Chorley, Lancashire, England, playing their home matches at Victory Park. Follow Chorley on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Elliott Taylor leads Chorley's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Mike Calveley has contributed 3, while Jack Hazlehurst has added 3.

Chorley have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 10 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the National League North, their recent results include a 0-4 loss to Oxford City, a 5-2 win against Darlington, a 0-2 loss to King's Lynn Town, a 2-1 win against Spalding United, and a 2-1 win against AFC Telford United.

Recent results for Chorley:

Upcoming fixtures for Chorley:

  • 17. lokakuuta 2026: FA Cup Qualification - vs Worcester
  • 24. lokakuuta 2026: National League North - vs Buxton
  • 27. lokakuuta 2026: National League North - at Radcliffe
  • 31. lokakuuta 2026: National League North - at Spennymoor Town FC
  • 7. marraskuuta 2026: National League North - vs Hereford

Looking ahead, Chorley have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Worcester (home), Buxton (home), Radcliffe (away), Spennymoor Town FC (away), and Hereford (home).

Chorley currently sits in 9th place in the National North & South (National League North) with 17 points from 11 matches (5W 2D 4L).

National League North
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Macclesfield FC11731+824
2Hereford11722+1623
3Oxford City11722+1423
4Chester FC11623+520
5South Shields11623+120
6King's Lynn Town11614+619
7Hebburn Town11533-318
8Spalding United11524+517
9Chorley11524017
10Buxton11515-116
11Bedford Town11515-116
12Hednesford11434+115
13Marine11506+115
14Harborough Town FC11434-115
15Worksop Town11506-515
16Brackley Town11434-715
17Morecambe11425+414
18Merthyr Town11353+114
19Scarborough Athletic11335012
20Radcliffe11308-89
21Southport11236-89
22AFC Telford United11236-89
23Darlington11227-98
24Spennymoor Town FC11146-117

Chorley transfers: New signings include Max Wilson (from Preston).

Jamie Vermiglio is the current head coach of Chorley. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 36% win rate across 140 matches, averaging 1.39 points per game.

Chorley plays their home matches at Victory Park in Chorley, Lancashire, which has a capacity of 4,100.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Chorley, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Chorley to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Ottelut
la 17.10.
FA Cup Karsinnat
Chorley
14.00
Worcester
la 24.10.
National League North
Chorley
14.00
Buxton
ti 27.10.
National League North
Radcliffe
19.45
Chorley
la 31.10.
National League North
Spennymoor Town FC
15.00
Chorley
la 7.11.
National League North
Chorley
15.00
Hereford

Stadion

Victory ParkChorley, Lancashire
4 100Kapasiteetti
1920Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi