Siirry pääsisältöön

FC Imabari

Japani
‌

Seuraava ottelu

J. League 2
Albirex Niigata
5.00
7.11.
FC Imabari
Kaikki ottelut

Joukkueen vire

3 - 3
3 - 1
1 - 0
1 - 1
0 - 4

Otteluohjelman vaikeusaste

Seuraavat 3Vaikea

Katso kaikki
Kausitilastot
Viimeksi aloittaneet XI
10Júnio

J. League 2

#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
18
Tochigi City FC
15
3
3
9
21-28
-7
12
19
15
3
3
9
16-31
-15
12

J. League 2

#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
11
15
6
2
7
24-22
+2
20
19
15
3
3
9
16-31
-15
12
  • Nousu
  • Nousukarsinta
  • Putoaminen
Parhaat maalintekijät
Edigar Júnio
FC Imabari
7
Kengo Furuyama
FC Imabari
2
Kota Mori
FC Imabari
2

Stadion

ASICS Satoyama StadiumImabari
8 848Kapasiteetti
2023Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi

Uutiset

About

FC Imabari is a football club based in Imabari, Japan, playing their home matches at ASICS Satoyama Stadium. Follow FC Imabari on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Edigar Júnio leads FC Imabari's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Kengo Furuyama has contributed 2, while Kota Mori has added 2.

Kota Mori is the chief creator for FC Imabari in league play with 2 assists this season. Wesley Tanque and Aleksandar Paločević have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

FC Imabari have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 12 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the J. League 2, their recent results include a 3-3 draw with Vanraure Hachinohe, a 1-3 loss to Vegalta Sendai, a 0-1 loss to Blaublitz Akita, a 1-1 draw with Ventforet Kofu, and a 0-4 loss to Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo.

Recent results for FC Imabari:

Upcoming fixtures for FC Imabari:

Looking ahead, FC Imabari face a challenging run of fixtures ahead, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 3 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty. Upcoming opponents: Albirex Niigata (away), Júbilo Iwata (home), Fujieda MYFC (away), Tegevajaro Miyazaki (home), and RB Omiya Ardija (away).

FC Imabari currently sits in 19th place in the J. League 2 with 12 points from 15 matches (3W 3D 9L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Albirex Niigata15924-229
2Kataller Toyama15843+1328
3Yokohama FC15843+1128
4RB Omiya Ardija15762+927
5Vegalta Sendai15834+927
6Tegevajaro Miyazaki15753+826
7Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo15726+223
8Oita Trinita15573+622
9Júbilo Iwata15645+222
10Shonan Bellmare15573+122
11Iwaki FC15627+220
12Sagan Tosu15627-220
13Montedio Yamagata15618019
14Blaublitz Akita15456-117
15Tokushima Vortis15528-417
16Fujieda MYFC15375016
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429-1414
18Tochigi City FC15339-712
19FC Imabari15339-1512
20Ventforet Kofu15339-1812

Keiichiro Nuno is the current head coach of FC Imabari. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 17% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.92 points per game.

Previously, Lluís Planagumà managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 16 wins from 41 matches (39% win rate).

FC Imabari plays their home matches at ASICS Satoyama Stadium in Imabari, which has a capacity of 8,848.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of FC Imabari, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow FC Imabari to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Valmentajan voittoprosenttiTehdyt pisteet ottelua kohti

Uutiset

About

FC Imabari is a football club based in Imabari, Japan, playing their home matches at ASICS Satoyama Stadium. Follow FC Imabari on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Edigar Júnio leads FC Imabari's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Kengo Furuyama has contributed 2, while Kota Mori has added 2.

Kota Mori is the chief creator for FC Imabari in league play with 2 assists this season. Wesley Tanque and Aleksandar Paločević have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

FC Imabari have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 12 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the J. League 2, their recent results include a 3-3 draw with Vanraure Hachinohe, a 1-3 loss to Vegalta Sendai, a 0-1 loss to Blaublitz Akita, a 1-1 draw with Ventforet Kofu, and a 0-4 loss to Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo.

Recent results for FC Imabari:

Upcoming fixtures for FC Imabari:

Looking ahead, FC Imabari face a challenging run of fixtures ahead, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 3 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty. Upcoming opponents: Albirex Niigata (away), Júbilo Iwata (home), Fujieda MYFC (away), Tegevajaro Miyazaki (home), and RB Omiya Ardija (away).

FC Imabari currently sits in 19th place in the J. League 2 with 12 points from 15 matches (3W 3D 9L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Albirex Niigata15924-229
2Kataller Toyama15843+1328
3Yokohama FC15843+1128
4RB Omiya Ardija15762+927
5Vegalta Sendai15834+927
6Tegevajaro Miyazaki15753+826
7Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo15726+223
8Oita Trinita15573+622
9Júbilo Iwata15645+222
10Shonan Bellmare15573+122
11Iwaki FC15627+220
12Sagan Tosu15627-220
13Montedio Yamagata15618019
14Blaublitz Akita15456-117
15Tokushima Vortis15528-417
16Fujieda MYFC15375016
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429-1414
18Tochigi City FC15339-712
19FC Imabari15339-1512
20Ventforet Kofu15339-1812

Keiichiro Nuno is the current head coach of FC Imabari. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 17% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.92 points per game.

Previously, Lluís Planagumà managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 16 wins from 41 matches (39% win rate).

FC Imabari plays their home matches at ASICS Satoyama Stadium in Imabari, which has a capacity of 8,848.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of FC Imabari, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow FC Imabari to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Otteluohjelman vaikeusaste

Seuraavat 3Vaikea

Katso kaikki
Ottelut
la 7.11.
J. League 2
Albirex Niigata
5.00
FC Imabari
su 15.11.
J. League 2
FC Imabari
5.00
Júbilo Iwata
la 21.11.
J. League 2
Fujieda MYFC
5.00
FC Imabari
ke 25.11.
J. League 2
FC Imabari
9.30
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
la 28.11.
J. League 2
RB Omiya Ardija
5.00
FC Imabari

Stadion

ASICS Satoyama StadiumImabari
8 848Kapasiteetti
2023Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi