Siirry pääsisältöön

Espanja U21

Kansainvälinen
‌

Joukkueen vire

0 - 7
2 - 0
2 - 1
0 - 13
7 - 1
Kausitilastot
Viimeksi aloittaneet XI
7Gar­cía

EURO U-21 Karsinnat

EURO U21 Karsinnat Grp. A
#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
1
Espanja U21
10
9
0
1
47-5
+42
27
2
10
7
2
1
34-7
+27
23

EURO U-21 Karsinnat

  • Karsinta seuraavalle tasolle
  • Mahdollinen karsinta seuraavalle tasolle

Valmentajan voittoprosenttiTehdyt pisteet ottelua kohti

Parhaat maalintekijät
Pablo García
Espanja U21
8
Gonzalo García
Espanja U21
7
Carlos Espí
Espanja U21
5

Stadion

Estadio BernabéuMadrid
83 186Kapasiteetti
1947Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi

Uutiset

About

Espanja U21 is a football club based in Madrid, International, playing their home matches at Estadio Bernabéu. Follow Espanja U21 on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Pablo García leads Espanja U21's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Gonzalo García has contributed 7, while Carlos Espí has added 5.

Espanja U21 have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 30 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the EURO U21 Qualification Grp. A, their recent results include a 7-0 win against Cyprus U21, a 2-0 win against Kosovo U21, a 1-2 loss to Finland U21, a 13-0 win against San Marino U21, and a 7-1 win against Romania U21.

Recent results for Espanja U21:

Espanja U21 currently sits in 1st place in the EURO U-21 Qualification (EURO U21 Qualification Grp. A) with 27 points from 10 matches (9W 0D 1L).

EURO U21 Qualification Grp. A
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Spain U2110901+4227
2Finland U2110721+2723
3Romania U2110514-116
4Kosovo U2110433+1015
5Cyprus U2110208-216
6San Marino U21100010-570

Santi Denia is the current head coach of Espanja U21. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 65% win rate across 46 matches, averaging 2.15 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Luis de la Fuente managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 27 wins from 32 matches (84% win rate). Albert Celades managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 5 wins from 9 matches (56% win rate). Other former coaches include Julen Lopetegui.

Espanja U21 plays their home matches at Estadio Bernabéu in Madrid, which has a capacity of 83,186.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Espanja U21, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Espanja U21 to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Seuraava ottelu

Ei suunniteltua ottelua

Menneet ottelut

Valmentajan voittoprosenttiTehdyt pisteet ottelua kohti

Uutiset

About

Espanja U21 is a football club based in Madrid, International, playing their home matches at Estadio Bernabéu. Follow Espanja U21 on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Pablo García leads Espanja U21's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Gonzalo García has contributed 7, while Carlos Espí has added 5.

Espanja U21 have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 30 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the EURO U21 Qualification Grp. A, their recent results include a 7-0 win against Cyprus U21, a 2-0 win against Kosovo U21, a 1-2 loss to Finland U21, a 13-0 win against San Marino U21, and a 7-1 win against Romania U21.

Recent results for Espanja U21:

Espanja U21 currently sits in 1st place in the EURO U-21 Qualification (EURO U21 Qualification Grp. A) with 27 points from 10 matches (9W 0D 1L).

EURO U21 Qualification Grp. A
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Spain U2110901+4227
2Finland U2110721+2723
3Romania U2110514-116
4Kosovo U2110433+1015
5Cyprus U2110208-216
6San Marino U21100010-570

Santi Denia is the current head coach of Espanja U21. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 65% win rate across 46 matches, averaging 2.15 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Luis de la Fuente managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 27 wins from 32 matches (84% win rate). Albert Celades managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 5 wins from 9 matches (56% win rate). Other former coaches include Julen Lopetegui.

Espanja U21 plays their home matches at Estadio Bernabéu in Madrid, which has a capacity of 83,186.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Espanja U21, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Espanja U21 to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Ottelut
ti 6.10.
EURO U21 Qualification Grp. A
Espanja U21
7 - 1
Romania U21

Stadion

Estadio BernabéuMadrid
83 186Kapasiteetti
1947Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi