Siirry pääsisältöön

Ravenna

Italia
‌

Seuraava ottelu

Serie C Grp. B
Vado
16.30
7.11.
Ravenna
Kaikki ottelut

Joukkueen vire

2 - 1
3 - 1
0 - 1
0 - 4
2 - 1
Kausitilastot
Viimeksi aloittaneet XI
7,16
Maalisyötöt2
Maalit3
27Maggio

Serie C

Grp. B
#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
1
Spezia
12
10
2
0
21-6
+15
32
2
12
8
2
2
22-7
+15
26
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
12
6
2
4
16-11
+5
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
10
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
11
12
4
4
4
14-13
+1
16
12
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
15
12
2
6
4
16-18
-2
12
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
12
2
2
8
10-21
-11
8

Serie C

#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
1
12
10
2
0
21-6
+15
32
2
12
8
2
2
22-7
+15
26
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
12
6
2
4
16-11
+5
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
10
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
11
12
4
4
4
14-13
+1
16
12
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
15
12
2
6
4
16-18
-2
12
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
12
2
2
8
10-21
-11
8
  • Nousu
  • Nousukarsinta
  • Putoamiskarsinta
  • Putoaminen
Suosituimmat
Giovanni Zaro
Ravenna
7,55
Edoardo Duca
Ravenna
7,53
Lorenzo Lonardi
Ravenna
7,49

Stadion

Stadio Comunale Bruno BenelliRavenna
12 020Kapasiteetti
1966Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi

Uutiset

About

Ravenna is a football club based in Ravenna, Italy, playing their home matches at Stadio Comunale Bruno Benelli. Follow Ravenna on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Giovanni Zaro has been the standout performer for Ravenna in league play this season with a rating of 7.55. Edoardo Duca and Lorenzo Lonardi have also impressed with ratings of 7.53 and 7.49 respectively.

Simone Rabbi leads Ravenna's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Joshua Tenkorang has contributed 4, while Matteo Maggio has added 3.

Cristiano Bani is the chief creator for Ravenna in league play with 2 assists this season. Daniele Casiraghi and Edoardo Duca have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Ravenna have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Serie C Grp. B, their recent results include a 1-2 loss to Pianese, a 3-1 win against Campobasso, a 0-1 loss to Spezia, a 4-0 win against Vis Pesaro, and a 2-1 win against Pineto.

Recent results for Ravenna:

Upcoming fixtures for Ravenna:

  • 7. marraskuuta 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Vado
  • 15. marraskuuta 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Forlì
  • 22. marraskuuta 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Livorno
  • 29. marraskuuta 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Torres
  • 5. joulukuuta 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Sambenedettese

Looking ahead, Ravenna have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Vado (away), Forlì (home), Livorno (away), Torres (home), and Sambenedettese (away).

Ravenna currently sits in 2nd place in the Serie C (Grp. B) with 26 points from 12 matches (8W 2D 2L).

Grp. B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Spezia121020+1532
2Ravenna12822+1526
3Grosseto12651+1023
4Reggiana12624+520
5Pescara12543+219
6Livorno12543+119
7Torres12543+119
8Campobasso12534-218
9Guidonia Montecelio12453+217
10Perugia12525-217
11Vado12444+116
12Latina12363015
13Atalanta U2312507-415
14Pineto12354-314
15Forlì12264-212
16Sambenedettese12246-410
17Pianese12174-410
18Ostia Mare12237-59
19Gubbio12228-118
20Vis Pesaro12129-155

Ravenna transfers: New signings include Daniele Casiraghi (from Südtirol), Giovanni Zaro (from Cesena), Edoardo Duca (from Juve Stabia), Giocomo Venturi (from Arezzo), Matteo Maggio (from Reggiana) and 3 more. Players transferred out include Daniele Borra (to Südtirol).

Andrea Mandorlini is the current head coach of Ravenna. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 65% win rate across 23 matches, averaging 2.17 points per game.

Previously, Luciano Foschi managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 21 wins from 65 matches (32% win rate).

Ravenna plays their home matches at Stadio Comunale Bruno Benelli in Ravenna, which has a capacity of 12,020.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ravenna, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ravenna to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Serie C

#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
1
12
10
2
0
21-6
+15
32
2
12
8
2
2
22-7
+15
26
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
12
6
2
4
16-11
+5
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
10
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
11
12
4
4
4
14-13
+1
16
12
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
15
12
2
6
4
16-18
-2
12
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
12
2
2
8
10-21
-11
8

Serie C

#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
1
12
10
2
0
21-6
+15
32
2
12
8
2
2
22-7
+15
26
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
12
6
2
4
16-11
+5
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
10
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
11
12
4
4
4
14-13
+1
16
12
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
15
12
2
6
4
16-18
-2
12
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
12
2
2
8
10-21
-11
8
  • Nousu
  • Nousukarsinta
  • Putoamiskarsinta
  • Putoaminen

Valmentajan voittoprosenttiTehdyt pisteet ottelua kohti

Uutiset

About

Ravenna is a football club based in Ravenna, Italy, playing their home matches at Stadio Comunale Bruno Benelli. Follow Ravenna on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Giovanni Zaro has been the standout performer for Ravenna in league play this season with a rating of 7.55. Edoardo Duca and Lorenzo Lonardi have also impressed with ratings of 7.53 and 7.49 respectively.

Simone Rabbi leads Ravenna's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Joshua Tenkorang has contributed 4, while Matteo Maggio has added 3.

Cristiano Bani is the chief creator for Ravenna in league play with 2 assists this season. Daniele Casiraghi and Edoardo Duca have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Ravenna have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Serie C Grp. B, their recent results include a 1-2 loss to Pianese, a 3-1 win against Campobasso, a 0-1 loss to Spezia, a 4-0 win against Vis Pesaro, and a 2-1 win against Pineto.

Recent results for Ravenna:

Upcoming fixtures for Ravenna:

  • 7. marraskuuta 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Vado
  • 15. marraskuuta 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Forlì
  • 22. marraskuuta 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Livorno
  • 29. marraskuuta 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Torres
  • 5. joulukuuta 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Sambenedettese

Looking ahead, Ravenna have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Vado (away), Forlì (home), Livorno (away), Torres (home), and Sambenedettese (away).

Ravenna currently sits in 2nd place in the Serie C (Grp. B) with 26 points from 12 matches (8W 2D 2L).

Grp. B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Spezia121020+1532
2Ravenna12822+1526
3Grosseto12651+1023
4Reggiana12624+520
5Pescara12543+219
6Livorno12543+119
7Torres12543+119
8Campobasso12534-218
9Guidonia Montecelio12453+217
10Perugia12525-217
11Vado12444+116
12Latina12363015
13Atalanta U2312507-415
14Pineto12354-314
15Forlì12264-212
16Sambenedettese12246-410
17Pianese12174-410
18Ostia Mare12237-59
19Gubbio12228-118
20Vis Pesaro12129-155

Ravenna transfers: New signings include Daniele Casiraghi (from Südtirol), Giovanni Zaro (from Cesena), Edoardo Duca (from Juve Stabia), Giocomo Venturi (from Arezzo), Matteo Maggio (from Reggiana) and 3 more. Players transferred out include Daniele Borra (to Südtirol).

Andrea Mandorlini is the current head coach of Ravenna. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 65% win rate across 23 matches, averaging 2.17 points per game.

Previously, Luciano Foschi managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 21 wins from 65 matches (32% win rate).

Ravenna plays their home matches at Stadio Comunale Bruno Benelli in Ravenna, which has a capacity of 12,020.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ravenna, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ravenna to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Ottelut
la 7.11.
Serie C Grp. B
Vado
16.30
Ravenna
su 15.11.
Serie C Grp. B
Ravenna
16.30
Forlì
su 22.11.
Serie C Grp. B
Livorno
13.30
Ravenna
su 29.11.
Serie C Grp. B
Ravenna
13.30
Torres
la 5.12.
Serie C Grp. B
Sambenedettese
13.30
Ravenna

Stadion

Stadio Comunale Bruno BenelliRavenna
12 020Kapasiteetti
1966Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi