UEFA Nations League C
- Promotion
- Barrages de promotion
- Possible relegation
Pourcentage de victoires de l’entraîneurPoints par match
Classement FIFA
Stade
Actus
About
Arménie is the men's national football team, currently ranked #107 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Yerevan, playing their home matches at Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht. Follow Arménie on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Georgiy Arutiunian has been the standout performer for Arménie in league play this season with a rating of 8.54. Eduard Spertsyan and Erik Piloyan have also impressed with ratings of 8.01 and 7.45 respectively.
Artur Gharibyan leads Arménie's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season, while Georgiy Arutiunian has contributed 1.
Eduard Spertsyan is the chief creator for Arménie in league play with 1 assist this season. Zhirayr Shaghoyan has also been a key playmaker with 1.
Arménie have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 13 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.6 goals per game. In the World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. F, they faced a 1-9 loss to Portugal. In the Friendlies, they faced a 1-2 loss to Belarus, a 1-1 draw with Kazakhstan, and a 1-1 draw with Moldova. In the UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2, they faced a 2-0 win against Latvia.
Recent results for Arménie:
- 16 novembre 2025: World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. F - 1-9 loss at Portugal
- 29 mars 2026: Friendlies - 1-2 loss vs Belarus
- 6 juin 2026: Friendlies - 1-1 draw vs Kazakhstan
- 9 juin 2026: Friendlies - 1-1 draw vs Moldova
- 25 septembre 2026: UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2 - 2-0 win vs Latvia
Upcoming fixtures for Arménie:
- 26 mars 2026: Friendlies - at UAE
- 28 septembre 2026: UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2 - vs Montenegro
- 2 octobre 2026: UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2 - at Cyprus
- 5 octobre 2026: UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2 - at Montenegro
- 12 novembre 2026: UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2 - vs Cyprus
Looking ahead, Arménie have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: UAE (away), Montenegro (home), Cyprus (away), Montenegro (away), and Cyprus (home).
Arménie currently sits in 1st place in the UEFA Nations League C (Grp. 2) with 3 points from 1 match (1W 0D 0L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armenia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Montenegro | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Cyprus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 4 | Latvia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 |
Arménie's squad consists of 38 players. Goalkeepers: Ognjen Čančarević (FK IMT Beograd), Aleksandr Mishiev (Urartu FC), Arman Nersesyan (Ararat Armenia), Arsen Beglaryan (Alashkert FC), Gor Matinyan (Urartu FC), Henri Avagyan (Pyunik). Defenders: Artem Bandikyan (CSKA Moscow), David Terteryan (Alashkert FC), Erik Piloyan (Urartu FC), Georgiy Arutiunian (Puskás FC Academy), Argishti Petrosyan (BKMA), Kamo Hovhannisyan (Ararat Armenia), Khariton Ayvazyan (Urartu FC), Erik Simonyan (Pyunik), Edgar Grigoryan (Ararat Armenia), Junior Julio (Ararat Armenia), Nair Tiknizyan (Olympiacos), Arman Ghazaryan (Urartu FC). Midfielders: Tigran Avanesyan (Dinamo Samarkand), Ugochukwu Iwu (Rubin Kazan), Karlen Hovhannisyan (Akron Togliatti), Eduard Spertsyan (Al Ahli), Gor Manvelyan (FC Noah), Karen Nalbandyan (Alashkert FC), Narek Aghasaryan (Urartu FC), Karen Muradyan (Ararat Armenia), Davit Hakobyan (Zeleziarne Podbrezová), Aram Khamoyan (FC Noah). Forwards: David Davidyan (Arsenal Tula), Edgar Sevikyan (AD Ceuta FC), Artur Serobyan (Ararat Armenia), Zhirayr Shaghoyan (Ararat Armenia), Arayik Eloyan (Ararat Armenia), Artur Gharibyan (Rodina), Grant-Leon Ranos (Tenerife), Artur Miranyan (Bnei Sakhnin), Narek Grigoryan (FCV Farul Constanța), Narek Hovhannisyan (BKMA).
Eghishe Melikyan is the current head coach of Arménie. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 20% win rate across 10 matches, averaging 0.80 points per game.
Notable previous managers include John van't Schip managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 0 wins from 4 matches (0% win rate). Oleksandr Petrakov managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 4 wins from 18 matches (22% win rate). Other former coaches include Suren Chakhalyan, Joaquín Caparrós, Armen Gyulbudaghyants, Abraham Khashmanyan, Vardan Minasyan, Artur Petrosyan, Varuzhan Sukiasyan, Sargis Hovsepyan, and Bernard Challandes.
Arménie plays their home matches at Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht in Yerevan, which has a capacity of 14,530.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Arménie, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Arménie to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.
Classement FIFA
UEFA Nations League C
UEFA Nations League C
- Promotion
- Barrages de promotion
- Possible relegation
Pourcentage de victoires de l’entraîneurPoints par match
Actus
About
Arménie is the men's national football team, currently ranked #107 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Yerevan, playing their home matches at Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht. Follow Arménie on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Georgiy Arutiunian has been the standout performer for Arménie in league play this season with a rating of 8.54. Eduard Spertsyan and Erik Piloyan have also impressed with ratings of 8.01 and 7.45 respectively.
Artur Gharibyan leads Arménie's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season, while Georgiy Arutiunian has contributed 1.
Eduard Spertsyan is the chief creator for Arménie in league play with 1 assist this season. Zhirayr Shaghoyan has also been a key playmaker with 1.
Arménie have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 13 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.6 goals per game. In the World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. F, they faced a 1-9 loss to Portugal. In the Friendlies, they faced a 1-2 loss to Belarus, a 1-1 draw with Kazakhstan, and a 1-1 draw with Moldova. In the UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2, they faced a 2-0 win against Latvia.
Recent results for Arménie:
- 16 novembre 2025: World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. F - 1-9 loss at Portugal
- 29 mars 2026: Friendlies - 1-2 loss vs Belarus
- 6 juin 2026: Friendlies - 1-1 draw vs Kazakhstan
- 9 juin 2026: Friendlies - 1-1 draw vs Moldova
- 25 septembre 2026: UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2 - 2-0 win vs Latvia
Upcoming fixtures for Arménie:
- 26 mars 2026: Friendlies - at UAE
- 28 septembre 2026: UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2 - vs Montenegro
- 2 octobre 2026: UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2 - at Cyprus
- 5 octobre 2026: UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2 - at Montenegro
- 12 novembre 2026: UEFA Nations League C Grp. 2 - vs Cyprus
Looking ahead, Arménie have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: UAE (away), Montenegro (home), Cyprus (away), Montenegro (away), and Cyprus (home).
Arménie currently sits in 1st place in the UEFA Nations League C (Grp. 2) with 3 points from 1 match (1W 0D 0L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armenia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Montenegro | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Cyprus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 4 | Latvia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 |
Arménie's squad consists of 38 players. Goalkeepers: Ognjen Čančarević (FK IMT Beograd), Aleksandr Mishiev (Urartu FC), Arman Nersesyan (Ararat Armenia), Arsen Beglaryan (Alashkert FC), Gor Matinyan (Urartu FC), Henri Avagyan (Pyunik). Defenders: Artem Bandikyan (CSKA Moscow), David Terteryan (Alashkert FC), Erik Piloyan (Urartu FC), Georgiy Arutiunian (Puskás FC Academy), Argishti Petrosyan (BKMA), Kamo Hovhannisyan (Ararat Armenia), Khariton Ayvazyan (Urartu FC), Erik Simonyan (Pyunik), Edgar Grigoryan (Ararat Armenia), Junior Julio (Ararat Armenia), Nair Tiknizyan (Olympiacos), Arman Ghazaryan (Urartu FC). Midfielders: Tigran Avanesyan (Dinamo Samarkand), Ugochukwu Iwu (Rubin Kazan), Karlen Hovhannisyan (Akron Togliatti), Eduard Spertsyan (Al Ahli), Gor Manvelyan (FC Noah), Karen Nalbandyan (Alashkert FC), Narek Aghasaryan (Urartu FC), Karen Muradyan (Ararat Armenia), Davit Hakobyan (Zeleziarne Podbrezová), Aram Khamoyan (FC Noah). Forwards: David Davidyan (Arsenal Tula), Edgar Sevikyan (AD Ceuta FC), Artur Serobyan (Ararat Armenia), Zhirayr Shaghoyan (Ararat Armenia), Arayik Eloyan (Ararat Armenia), Artur Gharibyan (Rodina), Grant-Leon Ranos (Tenerife), Artur Miranyan (Bnei Sakhnin), Narek Grigoryan (FCV Farul Constanța), Narek Hovhannisyan (BKMA).
Eghishe Melikyan is the current head coach of Arménie. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 20% win rate across 10 matches, averaging 0.80 points per game.
Notable previous managers include John van't Schip managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 0 wins from 4 matches (0% win rate). Oleksandr Petrakov managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 4 wins from 18 matches (22% win rate). Other former coaches include Suren Chakhalyan, Joaquín Caparrós, Armen Gyulbudaghyants, Abraham Khashmanyan, Vardan Minasyan, Artur Petrosyan, Varuzhan Sukiasyan, Sargis Hovsepyan, and Bernard Challandes.
Arménie plays their home matches at Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht in Yerevan, which has a capacity of 14,530.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Arménie, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Arménie to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.










