Aller au contenu principal

Ravenna

Italie
‌

Prochain match

Serie C Grp. B
Ravenna
16:30
15 nov.
Forlì
Tous les matchs

Derniers matchs

3 - 1
0 - 1
0 - 4
2 - 1
1 - 3
Stats saison
Dernier 11 de départ
7,16
Passes décisives2
Buts3
27Maggio

Serie C

Grp. B
#
J
G
N
D
+/-
DB
PTS
Forme
Suivant
1
Spezia
13
11
2
0
25-6
+19
35
2
13
9
2
2
25-8
+17
29
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
13
6
2
5
19-15
+4
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
11
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
12
13
4
4
5
15-16
-1
16
13
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
13
3
6
4
17-18
-1
15
15
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
13
2
2
9
10-22
-12
8

Serie C

#
J
G
N
D
+/-
DB
PTS
Forme
Suivant
1
13
11
2
0
25-6
+19
35
2
13
9
2
2
25-8
+17
29
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
13
6
2
5
19-15
+4
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
11
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
12
13
4
4
5
15-16
-1
16
13
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
13
3
6
4
17-18
-1
15
15
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
13
2
2
9
10-22
-12
8
  • Promotion
  • Barrages de promotion
  • Barrages de relégation
  • Relégation
Meilleures notes
Giovanni Zaro
Ravenna
7,58
Lorenzo Lonardi
Ravenna
7,53
Edoardo Duca
Ravenna
7,51

Stade

Stadio Comunale Bruno BenelliRavenna
12 020Capacité
1966Inauguration
GazonType de terrain

Actus

About

Ravenna is a football club based in Ravenna, Italy, playing their home matches at Stadio Comunale Bruno Benelli. Follow Ravenna on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Giovanni Zaro has been the standout performer for Ravenna in league play this season with a rating of 7.58. Lorenzo Lonardi and Edoardo Duca have also impressed with ratings of 7.53 and 7.51 respectively.

Simone Rabbi leads Ravenna's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Joshua Tenkorang has contributed 4, while Matteo Maggio has added 4.

Cristiano Bani is the chief creator for Ravenna in league play with 3 assists this season. Daniele Casiraghi and Edoardo Duca have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Ravenna have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Serie C Grp. B, their recent results include a 3-1 win against Campobasso, a 0-1 loss to Spezia, a 4-0 win against Vis Pesaro, a 2-1 win against Pineto, and a 3-1 win against Vado.

Recent results for Ravenna:

Upcoming fixtures for Ravenna:

  • 15 novembre 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Forlì
  • 22 novembre 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Livorno
  • 29 novembre 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Torres
  • 5 décembre 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Sambenedettese
  • 13 décembre 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Grosseto

Looking ahead, Ravenna have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Forlì (home), Livorno (away), Torres (home), Sambenedettese (away), and Grosseto (home).

Ravenna currently sits in 2nd place in the Serie C (Grp. B) with 29 points from 13 matches (9W 2D 2L).

Grp. B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Spezia131120+1935
2Ravenna13922+1729
3Grosseto12651+1023
4Reggiana13625+420
5Pescara12543+219
6Livorno12543+119
7Torres12543+119
8Campobasso12534-218
9Atalanta U2313607-318
10Guidonia Montecelio12453+217
11Perugia12525-217
12Vado13445-116
13Latina12363015
14Forlì13364-115
15Pineto12354-314
16Sambenedettese12246-410
17Pianese12174-410
18Ostia Mare13238-99
19Gubbio13229-128
20Vis Pesaro12129-155

Ravenna transfers: New signings include Daniele Casiraghi (from Südtirol), Giovanni Zaro (from Cesena), Edoardo Duca (from Juve Stabia), Giocomo Venturi (from Arezzo), Matteo Maggio (from Reggiana) and 3 more. Players transferred out include Daniele Borra (to Südtirol).

Andrea Mandorlini is the current head coach of Ravenna. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 65% win rate across 23 matches, averaging 2.17 points per game.

Previously, Luciano Foschi managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 21 wins from 65 matches (32% win rate).

Ravenna plays their home matches at Stadio Comunale Bruno Benelli in Ravenna, which has a capacity of 12,020.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ravenna, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ravenna to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Serie C

#
J
G
N
D
+/-
DB
PTS
Forme
Suivant
1
13
11
2
0
25-6
+19
35
2
13
9
2
2
25-8
+17
29
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
13
6
2
5
19-15
+4
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
11
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
12
13
4
4
5
15-16
-1
16
13
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
13
3
6
4
17-18
-1
15
15
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
13
2
2
9
10-22
-12
8

Serie C

#
J
G
N
D
+/-
DB
PTS
Forme
Suivant
1
13
11
2
0
25-6
+19
35
2
13
9
2
2
25-8
+17
29
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
13
6
2
5
19-15
+4
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
11
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
12
13
4
4
5
15-16
-1
16
13
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
13
3
6
4
17-18
-1
15
15
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
13
2
2
9
10-22
-12
8
  • Promotion
  • Barrages de promotion
  • Barrages de relégation
  • Relégation

Pourcentage de victoires de l’entraîneurPoints par match

Actus

About

Ravenna is a football club based in Ravenna, Italy, playing their home matches at Stadio Comunale Bruno Benelli. Follow Ravenna on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Giovanni Zaro has been the standout performer for Ravenna in league play this season with a rating of 7.58. Lorenzo Lonardi and Edoardo Duca have also impressed with ratings of 7.53 and 7.51 respectively.

Simone Rabbi leads Ravenna's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Joshua Tenkorang has contributed 4, while Matteo Maggio has added 4.

Cristiano Bani is the chief creator for Ravenna in league play with 3 assists this season. Daniele Casiraghi and Edoardo Duca have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Ravenna have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Serie C Grp. B, their recent results include a 3-1 win against Campobasso, a 0-1 loss to Spezia, a 4-0 win against Vis Pesaro, a 2-1 win against Pineto, and a 3-1 win against Vado.

Recent results for Ravenna:

Upcoming fixtures for Ravenna:

  • 15 novembre 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Forlì
  • 22 novembre 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Livorno
  • 29 novembre 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Torres
  • 5 décembre 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Sambenedettese
  • 13 décembre 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Grosseto

Looking ahead, Ravenna have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Forlì (home), Livorno (away), Torres (home), Sambenedettese (away), and Grosseto (home).

Ravenna currently sits in 2nd place in the Serie C (Grp. B) with 29 points from 13 matches (9W 2D 2L).

Grp. B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Spezia131120+1935
2Ravenna13922+1729
3Grosseto12651+1023
4Reggiana13625+420
5Pescara12543+219
6Livorno12543+119
7Torres12543+119
8Campobasso12534-218
9Atalanta U2313607-318
10Guidonia Montecelio12453+217
11Perugia12525-217
12Vado13445-116
13Latina12363015
14Forlì13364-115
15Pineto12354-314
16Sambenedettese12246-410
17Pianese12174-410
18Ostia Mare13238-99
19Gubbio13229-128
20Vis Pesaro12129-155

Ravenna transfers: New signings include Daniele Casiraghi (from Südtirol), Giovanni Zaro (from Cesena), Edoardo Duca (from Juve Stabia), Giocomo Venturi (from Arezzo), Matteo Maggio (from Reggiana) and 3 more. Players transferred out include Daniele Borra (to Südtirol).

Andrea Mandorlini is the current head coach of Ravenna. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 65% win rate across 23 matches, averaging 2.17 points per game.

Previously, Luciano Foschi managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 21 wins from 65 matches (32% win rate).

Ravenna plays their home matches at Stadio Comunale Bruno Benelli in Ravenna, which has a capacity of 12,020.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ravenna, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ravenna to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Matchs
dim. 15 nov.
Serie C Grp. B
Ravenna
16:30
Forlì
dim. 22 nov.
Serie C Grp. B
Livorno
13:30
Ravenna
dim. 29 nov.
Serie C Grp. B
Ravenna
13:30
Torres
sam. 5 déc.
Serie C Grp. B
Sambenedettese
13:30
Ravenna
dim. 13 déc.
Serie C Grp. B
Ravenna
16:30
Grosseto

Stade

Stadio Comunale Bruno BenelliRavenna
12 020Capacité
1966Inauguration
GazonType de terrain