मुख्य सामग्री पर जाएँ

Benfica B

पुर्तगाल

अगला मैच

Liga Portugal 2
Benfica B
2:30 pm
5 सित॰
Torreense
सभी मैच

टीम का फ़ॉर्म

1 - 0
1 - 2
1 - 1
1 - 0

Liga Portugal 2

#
खेले
जीते
ड्रॉ
हारे
+/-
अंतर
अंक
फ़ॉर्म
अगला
6
Vizela
4
2
1
1
4-2
+2
7

Liga Portugal 2

#
खेले
जीते
ड्रॉ
हारे
+/-
अंतर
अंक
फ़ॉर्म
अगला
  • प्रमोशन
  • प्रमोशन क्वालिफिकेशन
  • रेलिगेशन क्वालिफिकेशन
  • रेलिगेशन
टॉप स्कोरर्स
Gonçalo Moreira
Benfica B
2
Bernardes
Benfica B
1
Tomás Soares
Benfica B
1

खबरें

About

Benfica B is a football club based in Portugal. Follow Benfica B on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Gonçalo Moreira leads Benfica B's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Bernardes has contributed 1, while Tomás Soares has added 1.

Benfica B have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 4 matches (50% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Liga Portugal 2, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Leixões, a 2-1 win against União de Leiria, a 1-1 draw with Portimonense, and a 0-1 loss to Amarante FC.

Recent results for Benfica B:

Upcoming fixtures for Benfica B:

  • 5 सितंबर 2026: Liga Portugal 2 - vs Torreense
  • 13 सितंबर 2026: Liga Portugal 2 - at Académica
  • 11 अक्टूबर 2026: Liga Portugal 2 - vs Felgueiras 1932
  • 25 अक्टूबर 2026: Liga Portugal 2 - at Feirense
  • 1 नवंबर 2026: Liga Portugal 2 - vs Chaves

Looking ahead, Benfica B have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Torreense (home), Académica (away), Felgueiras 1932 (home), Feirense (away), and Chaves (home).

Benfica B currently sits in 7th place in the Liga Portugal 2 with 7 points from 4 matches (2W 1D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lusitânia Lourosa4310+510
2Académica4301+49
3Sporting CP B4301+19
4Penafiel4211+47
5Farense4211+27
6Vizela4211+27
7Benfica B4211+17
8Portimonense4211+17
9União de Leiria4202+26
10Felgueiras 19324130+16
11Leixões420206
12AVS Futebol SAD4121+15
13Amarante FC4112-14
14Tondela4103-43
15FC Porto B4103-63
16Torreense4022-42
17Feirense4013-41
18Chaves4013-51

Benfica B's squad consists of 22 players. Goalkeepers: Pedro Souza (Brazil), Diogo Ferreira (Portugal), Arnas Voitinovicius (Lithuania), Goncalo Sobral (Portugal), Alexander Sandahl (Sweden). Defenders: João Fonseca (Portugal), Guilherme Gaspar (Portugal), Joshua Wynder (USA), Rafael Rodrigues (Portugal), Martim Ferreira (Portugal), Rui Silva (Portugal). Midfielders: Felipe Lima (Brazil), Rafael Luís (Portugal), Nuno Félix (Portugal), Kevin Pinto (Portugal), Tomás Cruz (Luxembourg). Forwards: Felipe Lima (Brazil), Francisco Neto (Portugal), Olívio Tomé (Portugal), Peter Edokpolor (Nigeria), Jelani Trevisan (Belgium), Dudu (Portugal).

Benfica B transfers: Players transferred out include Mauro Furtado (to Girona).

Jorge Maciel is the current head coach of Benfica B. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 30% win rate across 10 matches, averaging 1.10 points per game.

Previous managers include Bruno Lage managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 13 matches (62% win rate). Hélder Cristóvão managed the club for one season, recording 14 wins from 38 matches (37% win rate).

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Benfica B, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Benfica B to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Liga Portugal 2

#
खेले
जीते
ड्रॉ
हारे
+/-
अंतर
अंक
फ़ॉर्म
अगला
  • प्रमोशन
  • प्रमोशन क्वालिफिकेशन
  • रेलिगेशन क्वालिफिकेशन
  • रेलिगेशन

कोच जीत प्रतिशतअंक प्रति मैच

खबरें

About

Benfica B is a football club based in Portugal. Follow Benfica B on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Gonçalo Moreira leads Benfica B's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Bernardes has contributed 1, while Tomás Soares has added 1.

Benfica B have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 4 matches (50% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Liga Portugal 2, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Leixões, a 2-1 win against União de Leiria, a 1-1 draw with Portimonense, and a 0-1 loss to Amarante FC.

Recent results for Benfica B:

Upcoming fixtures for Benfica B:

  • 5 सितंबर 2026: Liga Portugal 2 - vs Torreense
  • 13 सितंबर 2026: Liga Portugal 2 - at Académica
  • 11 अक्टूबर 2026: Liga Portugal 2 - vs Felgueiras 1932
  • 25 अक्टूबर 2026: Liga Portugal 2 - at Feirense
  • 1 नवंबर 2026: Liga Portugal 2 - vs Chaves

Looking ahead, Benfica B have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Torreense (home), Académica (away), Felgueiras 1932 (home), Feirense (away), and Chaves (home).

Benfica B currently sits in 7th place in the Liga Portugal 2 with 7 points from 4 matches (2W 1D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lusitânia Lourosa4310+510
2Académica4301+49
3Sporting CP B4301+19
4Penafiel4211+47
5Farense4211+27
6Vizela4211+27
7Benfica B4211+17
8Portimonense4211+17
9União de Leiria4202+26
10Felgueiras 19324130+16
11Leixões420206
12AVS Futebol SAD4121+15
13Amarante FC4112-14
14Tondela4103-43
15FC Porto B4103-63
16Torreense4022-42
17Feirense4013-41
18Chaves4013-51

Benfica B's squad consists of 22 players. Goalkeepers: Pedro Souza (Brazil), Diogo Ferreira (Portugal), Arnas Voitinovicius (Lithuania), Goncalo Sobral (Portugal), Alexander Sandahl (Sweden). Defenders: João Fonseca (Portugal), Guilherme Gaspar (Portugal), Joshua Wynder (USA), Rafael Rodrigues (Portugal), Martim Ferreira (Portugal), Rui Silva (Portugal). Midfielders: Felipe Lima (Brazil), Rafael Luís (Portugal), Nuno Félix (Portugal), Kevin Pinto (Portugal), Tomás Cruz (Luxembourg). Forwards: Felipe Lima (Brazil), Francisco Neto (Portugal), Olívio Tomé (Portugal), Peter Edokpolor (Nigeria), Jelani Trevisan (Belgium), Dudu (Portugal).

Benfica B transfers: Players transferred out include Mauro Furtado (to Girona).

Jorge Maciel is the current head coach of Benfica B. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 30% win rate across 10 matches, averaging 1.10 points per game.

Previous managers include Bruno Lage managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 13 matches (62% win rate). Hélder Cristóvão managed the club for one season, recording 14 wins from 38 matches (37% win rate).

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Benfica B, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Benfica B to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

फ़िक्स्चर्स
शनि, 5 सित॰
Liga Portugal 2
Benfica B
2:30pm
Torreense
रवि, 13 सित॰
Liga Portugal 2
Académica
4:00pm
Benfica B
रवि, 11 अक्टू॰
Liga Portugal 2
Benfica B
4:00pm
Felgueiras 1932
रवि, 25 अक्टू॰
Liga Portugal 2
Feirense
5:00pm
Benfica B
रवि, 1 नव॰
Liga Portugal 2
Benfica B
5:00pm
Chaves