Langsung ke konten utama

Coleraine

Irlandia Utara
‌

Pertandingan berikutnya

Premiership
Crusaders
14.00
24 Okt
Coleraine
Semua pertandingan

Performa tim

1 - 0
1 - 3
2 - 3
1 - 0
2 - 3

Kesulitan Jadwal

3 berikutnyaSulit

Premiership

#
T
M
S
K
+/-
DG
PT
Form
Berikutnya
1
Coleraine
12
10
1
1
26-12
+14
31
2
10
8
1
1
14-6
+8
25
3
8
6
1
1
17-6
+11
19

Premiership

#
T
M
S
K
+/-
DG
PT
Form
Berikutnya
1
12
10
1
1
26-12
+14
31
2
10
8
1
1
14-6
+8
25
3
8
6
1
1
17-6
+11
19
10
10
4
0
6
11-16
-5
12
12
11
1
2
8
10-24
-14
5
  • Playoff Championship
  • Kualifikasi degradasi

Persentase kemenangan pelatihPoin per pertandingan

Top Skor
Matthew Shevlin
Coleraine
8
Joel Cooper
Coleraine
4
Senan Devine
Coleraine
4

Stadion

The ShowgroundsColeraine
3.960Kapasitas
1927Dibuka
RumputPermukaan

Berita

About

Coleraine is a football club based in Coleraine, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Coleraine on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matthew Shevlin leads Coleraine's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Joel Cooper has contributed 4, while Senan Devine has added 4.

Coleraine have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premiership, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Limavady, a 1-3 loss to Linfield, a 3-2 win against Bangor, a 1-0 win against Cliftonville, and a 3-2 win against Larne.

Recent results for Coleraine:

Upcoming fixtures for Coleraine:

Looking ahead, Coleraine face a mixed set of upcoming fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Crusaders (away), Glentoran (home), Linfield (away), Portadown (home), and Carrick Rangers (away).

Coleraine currently sits in 1st place in the Premiership with 31 points from 12 matches (10W 1D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine121011+1431
2Linfield10811+825
3Larne8611+1119
4Glentoran11524+517
5Carrick Rangers11515+216
6Crusaders11506-615
7Dungannon Swifts10415-313
8Ballymena United10334+112
9Cliftonville11407-112
10Limavady10406-512
11Portadown11128-125
12Bangor11128-145

Coleraine transfers: New signings include Robert Slevin (from Derry City), Conor McMenamin (from St. Mirren), Mark Coyle (from Shelbourne).

Ruaidhrí Higgins is the current head coach of Coleraine. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 69% win rate across 49 matches, averaging 2.20 points per game.

Previously, Oran Kearney managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 185 wins from 415 matches (45% win rate).

Coleraine plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Coleraine, which has a capacity of 3,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Coleraine, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Coleraine to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premiership

#
T
M
S
K
+/-
DG
PT
Form
Berikutnya
  • Playoff Championship
  • Kualifikasi degradasi

Persentase kemenangan pelatihPoin per pertandingan

Berita

About

Coleraine is a football club based in Coleraine, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Coleraine on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matthew Shevlin leads Coleraine's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Joel Cooper has contributed 4, while Senan Devine has added 4.

Coleraine have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premiership, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Limavady, a 1-3 loss to Linfield, a 3-2 win against Bangor, a 1-0 win against Cliftonville, and a 3-2 win against Larne.

Recent results for Coleraine:

Upcoming fixtures for Coleraine:

Looking ahead, Coleraine face a mixed set of upcoming fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Crusaders (away), Glentoran (home), Linfield (away), Portadown (home), and Carrick Rangers (away).

Coleraine currently sits in 1st place in the Premiership with 31 points from 12 matches (10W 1D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine121011+1431
2Linfield10811+825
3Larne8611+1119
4Glentoran11524+517
5Carrick Rangers11515+216
6Crusaders11506-615
7Dungannon Swifts10415-313
8Ballymena United10334+112
9Cliftonville11407-112
10Limavady10406-512
11Portadown11128-125
12Bangor11128-145

Coleraine transfers: New signings include Robert Slevin (from Derry City), Conor McMenamin (from St. Mirren), Mark Coyle (from Shelbourne).

Ruaidhrí Higgins is the current head coach of Coleraine. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 69% win rate across 49 matches, averaging 2.20 points per game.

Previously, Oran Kearney managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 185 wins from 415 matches (45% win rate).

Coleraine plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Coleraine, which has a capacity of 3,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Coleraine, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Coleraine to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Kesulitan Jadwal

3 berikutnyaSulit

Pertandingan
Sab, 24 Okt
Premiership
Crusaders
14.00
Coleraine
Jum, 30 Okt
Premiership
Coleraine
19.45
Glentoran
Sab, 7 Nov
Premiership
Linfield
18.00
Coleraine
Jum, 13 Nov
Premiership
Coleraine
19.45
Portadown
Sab, 21 Nov
Premiership
Carrick Rangers
15.00
Coleraine

Stadion

The ShowgroundsColeraine
3.960Kapasitas
1927Dibuka
RumputPermukaan