Langsung ke konten utama

Melhus

Norwegia

Pertandingan berikutnya

3. Divisjon Avd. 2
Melhus
13.00
26 Sep
Spjelkavik
Semua pertandingan

Performa tim

0 - 3
0 - 1
1 - 4
1 - 2
1 - 0

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

3. Divisjon Avd. 2
#
T
M
S
K
+/-
DG
PT
Form
Berikutnya
1
Volda
20
13
4
3
52-22
+30
43
2
20
12
4
4
47-30
+17
40
3
20
10
5
5
48-26
+22
35
4
20
9
4
7
44-39
+5
31
5
20
8
5
7
55-57
-2
29
6
20
8
4
8
45-38
+7
28
9
19
6
5
8
51-62
-11
23
10
20
5
7
8
29-42
-13
22
11
20
6
3
11
31-52
-21
21
12
18
6
2
10
38-42
-4
20
13
20
5
5
10
39-55
-16
20
14
19
6
2
11
36-52
-16
20

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
T
M
S
K
+/-
DG
PT
Form
Berikutnya
1
20
13
4
3
52-22
+30
43
2
20
12
4
4
47-30
+17
40
3
20
10
5
5
48-26
+22
35
4
20
9
4
7
44-39
+5
31
5
20
8
5
7
55-57
-2
29
6
20
8
4
8
45-38
+7
28
9
19
6
5
8
51-62
-11
23
10
20
5
7
8
29-42
-13
22
11
20
6
3
11
31-52
-21
21
12
18
6
2
10
38-42
-4
20
13
20
5
5
10
39-55
-16
20
14
19
6
2
11
36-52
-16
20
  • Promosi
  • Degradasi
Top Skor
Oscar Kaplanski
Melhus
12
Philip Totland
Melhus
10
Even Thorsen
Melhus
9

Stadion

MelhusBanken Gruva stadionMelhus
1.000Kapasitas
2022Dibuka
BuatanPermukaan

Berita

About

Melhus is a football club based in Melhus, Norway, playing their home matches at MelhusBanken Gruva stadion. Follow Melhus on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Oscar Kaplanski leads Melhus's scoring in league play with 12 goals this season. Philip Totland has contributed 10, while Even Thorsen has added 9.

Melhus have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the Cup, they faced a 0-3 loss to Stjørdals Blink. In the 3. Divisjon Avd. 2, they faced a 0-1 loss to Strindheim, a 4-1 win against Herd, a 1-2 loss to Volda, and a 0-1 loss to Molde 2.

Recent results for Melhus:

Upcoming fixtures for Melhus:

  • 26 September 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Spjelkavik
  • 2 Oktober 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - at Rosenborg 2
  • 12 Oktober 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Aalesund 2
  • 19 Oktober 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Ranheim 2
  • 24 Oktober 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - at NTNUI

Looking ahead, Melhus have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Spjelkavik (home), Rosenborg 2 (away), Aalesund 2 (home), Ranheim 2 (home), and NTNUI (away).

Melhus currently sits in 3rd place in the Norsk Tipping-ligaen (3. Divisjon Avd. 2) with 35 points from 20 matches (10W 5D 5L).

3. Divisjon Avd. 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Volda201343+3043
2Strindheim201244+1740
3Melhus201055+2235
4Byåsen20947+531
5Molde 220857-229
6Herd20848+728
7Rosenborg 219748+325
8Spjelkavik19748-125
9Ranheim 219658-1123
10NTNUI20578-1322
11Kvik206311-2121
12Nardo186210-420
13Orkla205510-1620
14Aalesund 2196211-1620

Melhus plays their home matches at MelhusBanken Gruva stadion in Melhus, which has a capacity of 1,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Melhus, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Melhus to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
T
M
S
K
+/-
DG
PT
Form
Berikutnya
1
20
13
4
3
52-22
+30
43
2
20
12
4
4
47-30
+17
40
3
20
10
5
5
48-26
+22
35
4
20
9
4
7
44-39
+5
31
5
20
8
5
7
55-57
-2
29
6
20
8
4
8
45-38
+7
28
9
19
6
5
8
51-62
-11
23
10
20
5
7
8
29-42
-13
22
11
20
6
3
11
31-52
-21
21
12
18
6
2
10
38-42
-4
20
13
20
5
5
10
39-55
-16
20
14
19
6
2
11
36-52
-16
20

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
T
M
S
K
+/-
DG
PT
Form
Berikutnya
1
20
13
4
3
52-22
+30
43
2
20
12
4
4
47-30
+17
40
3
20
10
5
5
48-26
+22
35
4
20
9
4
7
44-39
+5
31
5
20
8
5
7
55-57
-2
29
6
20
8
4
8
45-38
+7
28
9
19
6
5
8
51-62
-11
23
10
20
5
7
8
29-42
-13
22
11
20
6
3
11
31-52
-21
21
12
18
6
2
10
38-42
-4
20
13
20
5
5
10
39-55
-16
20
14
19
6
2
11
36-52
-16
20
  • Promosi
  • Degradasi

Berita

About

Melhus is a football club based in Melhus, Norway, playing their home matches at MelhusBanken Gruva stadion. Follow Melhus on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Oscar Kaplanski leads Melhus's scoring in league play with 12 goals this season. Philip Totland has contributed 10, while Even Thorsen has added 9.

Melhus have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the Cup, they faced a 0-3 loss to Stjørdals Blink. In the 3. Divisjon Avd. 2, they faced a 0-1 loss to Strindheim, a 4-1 win against Herd, a 1-2 loss to Volda, and a 0-1 loss to Molde 2.

Recent results for Melhus:

Upcoming fixtures for Melhus:

  • 26 September 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Spjelkavik
  • 2 Oktober 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - at Rosenborg 2
  • 12 Oktober 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Aalesund 2
  • 19 Oktober 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - vs Ranheim 2
  • 24 Oktober 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 2 - at NTNUI

Looking ahead, Melhus have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Spjelkavik (home), Rosenborg 2 (away), Aalesund 2 (home), Ranheim 2 (home), and NTNUI (away).

Melhus currently sits in 3rd place in the Norsk Tipping-ligaen (3. Divisjon Avd. 2) with 35 points from 20 matches (10W 5D 5L).

3. Divisjon Avd. 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Volda201343+3043
2Strindheim201244+1740
3Melhus201055+2235
4Byåsen20947+531
5Molde 220857-229
6Herd20848+728
7Rosenborg 219748+325
8Spjelkavik19748-125
9Ranheim 219658-1123
10NTNUI20578-1322
11Kvik206311-2121
12Nardo186210-420
13Orkla205510-1620
14Aalesund 2196211-1620

Melhus plays their home matches at MelhusBanken Gruva stadion in Melhus, which has a capacity of 1,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Melhus, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Melhus to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Pertandingan
Sab, 26 Sep
3. Divisjon Avd. 2
Melhus
13.00
Spjelkavik
Jum, 2 Okt
3. Divisjon Avd. 2
Rosenborg 2
17.00
Melhus
Sen, 12 Okt
3. Divisjon Avd. 2
Melhus
16.00
Aalesund 2
Sen, 19 Okt
3. Divisjon Avd. 2
Melhus
17.00
Ranheim 2
Sab, 24 Okt
3. Divisjon Avd. 2
NTNUI
13.00
Melhus

Stadion

MelhusBanken Gruva stadionMelhus
1.000Kapasitas
2022Dibuka
BuatanPermukaan