Langsung ke konten utama

Mafra

Portugal
‌

Pertandingan berikutnya

Taca de Portugal
Mafra
14.00
18 Okt
Santa Clara
Semua pertandingan

Performa tim

2 - 1
1 - 0
2 - 1
2 - 2
2 - 2

Liga 3

3 Zona B
#
T
M
S
K
+/-
DG
PT
Form
Berikutnya
1
CF Os Belenenses
6
5
1
0
15-4
+11
16
4
6
2
2
2
11-7
+4
8

Liga 3

  • Kualifikasi promosi
  • Kualifikasi degradasi

Persentase kemenangan pelatihPoin per pertandingan

Top Skor
Lenio Neves
Mafra
2
Mamor Niang
Mafra
2
Rodri Matos
Mafra
2

Stadion

Estádio Municipal de MafraMafra
2.900Kapasitas
1998Dibuka
RumputPermukaan

Berita

About

Mafra is a football club based in Mafra, Portugal, playing their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra. Follow Mafra on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Lenio Neves leads Mafra's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Mamor Niang has contributed 2, while Rodri Matos has added 2.

Mafra have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the Liga 3 Zona B, they faced a 1-2 loss to Lusitano de Évora, a 1-0 win against Sporting Covilhã, a 1-2 loss to Oliveirense, and a 2-2 draw with CF Os Belenenses. In the Taca de Portugal, they faced a 2-2 draw with Tirsense.

Recent results for Mafra:

Upcoming fixtures for Mafra:

Looking ahead, Mafra have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Santa Clara (home), Caldas (away), Louletano (home), Santarém (away), and Vitória de Sernache (away).

Mafra currently sits in 4th place in the Liga 3 (3 Zona B) with 8 points from 6 matches (2W 2D 2L).

3 Zona B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF Os Belenenses6510+1116
2Atlético6411+813
3Oliveirense623109
4Mafra6222+48
5Louletano6213-17
6Santarém6213-47
7Caldas6213-37
8Sporting Covilhã6132-26
9Lusitano de Évora6123-45
10Vitória de Sernache6114-94

Mafra transfers: Players transferred out include Stanley Iheanacho (to FC Midtjylland).

Rui Borges is the current head coach of Mafra. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 15 matches, averaging 1.80 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ricardo Sousa managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 17 wins from 62 matches (27% win rate). Filipe Cândido managed the club for one season, recording 9 wins from 28 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Vasco Seabra, Filipe Martins, Luís Freire, Pedro Silva, and Jorge Simão.

Mafra plays their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra in Mafra, which has a capacity of 2,900.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mafra, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mafra to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Persentase kemenangan pelatihPoin per pertandingan

Berita

About

Mafra is a football club based in Mafra, Portugal, playing their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra. Follow Mafra on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Lenio Neves leads Mafra's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Mamor Niang has contributed 2, while Rodri Matos has added 2.

Mafra have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the Liga 3 Zona B, they faced a 1-2 loss to Lusitano de Évora, a 1-0 win against Sporting Covilhã, a 1-2 loss to Oliveirense, and a 2-2 draw with CF Os Belenenses. In the Taca de Portugal, they faced a 2-2 draw with Tirsense.

Recent results for Mafra:

Upcoming fixtures for Mafra:

Looking ahead, Mafra have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Santa Clara (home), Caldas (away), Louletano (home), Santarém (away), and Vitória de Sernache (away).

Mafra currently sits in 4th place in the Liga 3 (3 Zona B) with 8 points from 6 matches (2W 2D 2L).

3 Zona B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF Os Belenenses6510+1116
2Atlético6411+813
3Oliveirense623109
4Mafra6222+48
5Louletano6213-17
6Santarém6213-47
7Caldas6213-37
8Sporting Covilhã6132-26
9Lusitano de Évora6123-45
10Vitória de Sernache6114-94

Mafra transfers: Players transferred out include Stanley Iheanacho (to FC Midtjylland).

Rui Borges is the current head coach of Mafra. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 15 matches, averaging 1.80 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ricardo Sousa managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 17 wins from 62 matches (27% win rate). Filipe Cândido managed the club for one season, recording 9 wins from 28 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Vasco Seabra, Filipe Martins, Luís Freire, Pedro Silva, and Jorge Simão.

Mafra plays their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra in Mafra, which has a capacity of 2,900.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mafra, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mafra to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Pertandingan
Min, 18 Okt
Taca de Portugal
Mafra
14.00
Santa Clara
Sab, 24 Okt
Liga 3 Zona B
Caldas
14.00
Mafra
Sab, 31 Okt
Liga 3 Zona B
Mafra
15.00
Louletano
Jum, 6 Nov
Liga 3 Zona B
Santarém
20.00
Mafra
Min, 29 Nov
Liga 3 Zona B
Vitória de Sernache
15.00
Mafra

Stadion

Estádio Municipal de MafraMafra
2.900Kapasitas
1998Dibuka
RumputPermukaan