Vai al contenuto principale

Coleraine

Irlanda del Nord

Partita successiva

Premiership
Coleraine
17:00
5 set
Crusaders
Tutti gli incontri

Forma della squadra

0 - 3
1 - 3
0 - 0
0 - 2
0 - 3

Premiership

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
1
Coleraine
4
3
1
0
8-1
+7
10

Premiership

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
9
1
0
1
0
0-0
0
1
12
3
0
0
3
0-9
-9
0
  • Playoff campionato
  • PlayOut retrocessione

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Marcatori
Ben Doherty
Coleraine
2
Matthew Shevlin
Coleraine
2
Senan Devine
Coleraine
2

Stadio

The ShowgroundsColeraine
3960Capienza
1927Aperto
ErbaCampo

Notizie

About

Coleraine is a football club based in Coleraine, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Coleraine on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Ben Doherty leads Coleraine's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Matthew Shevlin has contributed 2, while Senan Devine has added 2.

Coleraine have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Conference League Qualification, they faced a 0-3 loss to HJK. In the Premiership, they faced a 3-1 win against Dungannon Swifts, a 0-0 draw with Larne, a 2-0 win against Carrick Rangers, and a 3-0 win against Portadown.

Recent results for Coleraine:

Upcoming fixtures for Coleraine:

Looking ahead, Coleraine have 4 home games and 1 away fixture in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Crusaders (home), Ballymena United (home), Glentoran (away), Limavady (home), and Linfield (home).

Coleraine currently sits in 1st place in the Premiership with 10 points from 4 matches (3W 1D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine4310+710
2Carrick Rangers4301+49
3Dungannon Swifts4301+39
4Crusaders4301+29
5Linfield4301+19
6Glentoran4202+26
7Cliftonville4202+16
8Ballymena United310203
9Larne101001
10Limavady3003-50
11Portadown4004-60
12Bangor3003-90

Ruaidhrí Higgins is the current head coach of Coleraine. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 67% win rate across 42 matches, averaging 2.14 points per game.

Previously, Oran Kearney managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 185 wins from 415 matches (45% win rate).

Coleraine plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Coleraine, which has a capacity of 3,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Coleraine, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Coleraine to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

Coleraine is a football club based in Coleraine, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Coleraine on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Ben Doherty leads Coleraine's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Matthew Shevlin has contributed 2, while Senan Devine has added 2.

Coleraine have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Conference League Qualification, they faced a 0-3 loss to HJK. In the Premiership, they faced a 3-1 win against Dungannon Swifts, a 0-0 draw with Larne, a 2-0 win against Carrick Rangers, and a 3-0 win against Portadown.

Recent results for Coleraine:

Upcoming fixtures for Coleraine:

Looking ahead, Coleraine have 4 home games and 1 away fixture in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Crusaders (home), Ballymena United (home), Glentoran (away), Limavady (home), and Linfield (home).

Coleraine currently sits in 1st place in the Premiership with 10 points from 4 matches (3W 1D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine4310+710
2Carrick Rangers4301+49
3Dungannon Swifts4301+39
4Crusaders4301+29
5Linfield4301+19
6Glentoran4202+26
7Cliftonville4202+16
8Ballymena United310203
9Larne101001
10Limavady3003-50
11Portadown4004-60
12Bangor3003-90

Ruaidhrí Higgins is the current head coach of Coleraine. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 67% win rate across 42 matches, averaging 2.14 points per game.

Previously, Oran Kearney managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 185 wins from 415 matches (45% win rate).

Coleraine plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Coleraine, which has a capacity of 3,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Coleraine, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Coleraine to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Incontri
sab 5 set
Premiership
Coleraine
17:00
Crusaders
ven 11 set
Premiership
Coleraine
18:45
Ballymena United
mar 15 set
Premiership
Glentoran
18:45
Coleraine
sab 19 set
Premiership
Coleraine
17:00
Limavady
ven 25 set
Premiership
Coleraine
18:45
Linfield

Stadio

The ShowgroundsColeraine
3960Capienza
1927Aperto
ErbaCampo