Vai al contenuto principale

Atlético de San Luis

Messico

Partita successiva

Liga MX
San Luis
23:00
5 set
Chivas
Tutti gli incontri

Forma della squadra

4 - 1
2 - 2
3 - 0
1 - 1
1 - 3
Statistiche stagione
Ultima formazione iniziale
6,76
3
22Llorente

Liga MX

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
12
Necaxa
6
2
1
3
8-11
-3
7

Liga MX

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
2
6
4
1
1
12-4
+8
13
3
6
4
1
1
10-7
+3
13
4
6
4
0
2
9-8
+1
12
5
6
3
2
1
9-6
+3
11
7
6
3
1
2
8-6
+2
10
11
6
2
2
2
8-8
0
8
12
6
2
1
3
8-11
-3
7
16
6
1
2
3
8-10
-2
5
  • Playoff campionato

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Miglior rendimento
Sébastien Salles-Lamonge
San Luis
7,26
David Rodríguez
San Luis
7,21
Johan Caicedo
San Luis
7,21

Stadio

Estadio Libertad FinancieraSan Luis Potosí
26.400Capienza
1999Aperto
ErbaCampo

Notizie

About

Atlético de San Luis is a football club based in San Luis Potosí, Mexico, playing their home matches at Estadio Libertad Financiera. Follow Atlético de San Luis on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Sébastien Salles-Lamonge has been the standout performer for Atlético de San Luis in league play this season with a rating of 7.26. David Rodríguez and Johan Caicedo have also impressed with ratings of 7.21 and 7.21 respectively.

Rafa Llorente leads Atlético de San Luis's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. David Rodríguez has contributed 2, while Luis Nájera has added 1.

Leonardo Flores is the chief creator for Atlético de San Luis in league play with 2 assists this season. Óscar Macías and Román Torres have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

Atlético de San Luis have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 11 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the Leagues Cup, they faced a 1-4 loss to Nashville SC, and a 2-2 draw with Orlando City. In the Liga MX, they faced a 0-3 loss to CF América, a 1-1 draw with Pachuca, and a 3-1 win against Monterrey.

Recent results for Atlético de San Luis:

Upcoming fixtures for Atlético de San Luis:

  • 5 settembre 2026: Liga MX - vs Chivas
  • 12 settembre 2026: Liga MX - at León
  • 19 settembre 2026: Liga MX - vs Necaxa
  • 27 settembre 2026: Liga MX - at Pumas
  • 11 ottobre 2026: Liga MX - vs Santos

Looking ahead, Atlético de San Luis have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Chivas (home), León (away), Necaxa (home), Pumas (away), and Santos (home).

Atlético de San Luis currently sits in 13th place in the Liga MX with 6 points from 6 matches (1W 3D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF América6510+1016
2Toluca6411+813
3Tijuana6411+313
4Atlas6402+112
5Chivas6321+311
6Querétaro FC6312+210
7León6312+210
8Puebla6312010
9Monterrey6303+39
10Cruz Azul630309
11Pumas622208
12Necaxa6213-37
13Atlético de San Luis6132-26
14Atlante6132-26
15Pachuca612305
16Tigres6123-25
17Santos Laguna6015-71
18FC Juárez6006-160

Atlético de San Luis's squad consists of 27 players. Goalkeepers: Diego Urtiaga (Mexico), Andrés Sánchez (Mexico), César López (Mexico), Gibrán Lajud (Mexico). Defenders: Román Torres (Mexico), Robson Bambu (Brazil), Juanpe (Spain), Miguel García (Mexico), Lucas Esteves (Brazil), Aldo Cruz (Mexico), Benjamín Galindo (Mexico), Eduardo Águila (Mexico). Midfielders: Roberto Meráz (Mexico), Luis Nájera (Mexico), Sébastien Salles-Lamonge (France), David Rodríguez (USA), Johan Caicedo (Colombia), Santiago Muñóz (Mexico), Óscar Macías (Mexico), Rafa Llorente (Spain), Sebastián Pérez Bouquet (Mexico). Forwards: Benjamín Galdames (Mexico), João Pedro (Italy), Anderson Duarte (Uruguay), Leonardo Flores (Mexico), Jesús Medina (Paraguay), Felipe Mora (Chile).

Diego Mejía is the current head coach of Atlético de San Luis. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 17% win rate across 6 matches, averaging 1.00 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Guillermo Abascal managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 29 matches (28% win rate). Domènec Torrent managed the club for one season, recording 15 wins from 34 matches (44% win rate). Other former coaches include Gustavo Leal, André Jardine, Marcelo Méndez, Leonel Rocco, Luis Garcia, Guillermo Vazquez, Alfonso Sosa, Gustavo Matosas, José Francisco Molina, and Carlos Bustos.

Atlético de San Luis plays their home matches at Estadio Libertad Financiera in San Luis Potosí, which has a capacity of 26,400.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Atlético de San Luis, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Atlético de San Luis to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Liga MX

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
  • Playoff campionato

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

Atlético de San Luis is a football club based in San Luis Potosí, Mexico, playing their home matches at Estadio Libertad Financiera. Follow Atlético de San Luis on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Sébastien Salles-Lamonge has been the standout performer for Atlético de San Luis in league play this season with a rating of 7.26. David Rodríguez and Johan Caicedo have also impressed with ratings of 7.21 and 7.21 respectively.

Rafa Llorente leads Atlético de San Luis's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. David Rodríguez has contributed 2, while Luis Nájera has added 1.

Leonardo Flores is the chief creator for Atlético de San Luis in league play with 2 assists this season. Óscar Macías and Román Torres have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

Atlético de San Luis have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 11 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the Leagues Cup, they faced a 1-4 loss to Nashville SC, and a 2-2 draw with Orlando City. In the Liga MX, they faced a 0-3 loss to CF América, a 1-1 draw with Pachuca, and a 3-1 win against Monterrey.

Recent results for Atlético de San Luis:

Upcoming fixtures for Atlético de San Luis:

  • 5 settembre 2026: Liga MX - vs Chivas
  • 12 settembre 2026: Liga MX - at León
  • 19 settembre 2026: Liga MX - vs Necaxa
  • 27 settembre 2026: Liga MX - at Pumas
  • 11 ottobre 2026: Liga MX - vs Santos

Looking ahead, Atlético de San Luis have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Chivas (home), León (away), Necaxa (home), Pumas (away), and Santos (home).

Atlético de San Luis currently sits in 13th place in the Liga MX with 6 points from 6 matches (1W 3D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF América6510+1016
2Toluca6411+813
3Tijuana6411+313
4Atlas6402+112
5Chivas6321+311
6Querétaro FC6312+210
7León6312+210
8Puebla6312010
9Monterrey6303+39
10Cruz Azul630309
11Pumas622208
12Necaxa6213-37
13Atlético de San Luis6132-26
14Atlante6132-26
15Pachuca612305
16Tigres6123-25
17Santos Laguna6015-71
18FC Juárez6006-160

Atlético de San Luis's squad consists of 27 players. Goalkeepers: Diego Urtiaga (Mexico), Andrés Sánchez (Mexico), César López (Mexico), Gibrán Lajud (Mexico). Defenders: Román Torres (Mexico), Robson Bambu (Brazil), Juanpe (Spain), Miguel García (Mexico), Lucas Esteves (Brazil), Aldo Cruz (Mexico), Benjamín Galindo (Mexico), Eduardo Águila (Mexico). Midfielders: Roberto Meráz (Mexico), Luis Nájera (Mexico), Sébastien Salles-Lamonge (France), David Rodríguez (USA), Johan Caicedo (Colombia), Santiago Muñóz (Mexico), Óscar Macías (Mexico), Rafa Llorente (Spain), Sebastián Pérez Bouquet (Mexico). Forwards: Benjamín Galdames (Mexico), João Pedro (Italy), Anderson Duarte (Uruguay), Leonardo Flores (Mexico), Jesús Medina (Paraguay), Felipe Mora (Chile).

Diego Mejía is the current head coach of Atlético de San Luis. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 17% win rate across 6 matches, averaging 1.00 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Guillermo Abascal managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 29 matches (28% win rate). Domènec Torrent managed the club for one season, recording 15 wins from 34 matches (44% win rate). Other former coaches include Gustavo Leal, André Jardine, Marcelo Méndez, Leonel Rocco, Luis Garcia, Guillermo Vazquez, Alfonso Sosa, Gustavo Matosas, José Francisco Molina, and Carlos Bustos.

Atlético de San Luis plays their home matches at Estadio Libertad Financiera in San Luis Potosí, which has a capacity of 26,400.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Atlético de San Luis, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Atlético de San Luis to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Incontri
sab 5 set
Liga MX
San Luis
23:00
Chivas
sab 12 set
Liga MX
León
23:00
San Luis
sab 19 set
Liga MX
San Luis
23:00
Necaxa
dom 27 set
Liga MX
Pumas
18:00
San Luis
dom 11 ott
Liga MX
San Luis
23:00
Santos

Stadio

Estadio Libertad FinancieraSan Luis Potosí
26.400Capienza
1999Aperto
ErbaCampo