Vai al contenuto principale

Chemnitzer FC

Germania
‌

Partita successiva

Regionalliga Northeast
BFC Dynamo
12:00
domani
Chemnitzer FC
Tutti gli incontri

Forma della squadra

0 - 2
0 - 1
1 - 3
0 - 4
3 - 1

Regionalliga

Northeast
#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
1
Chemnitzer FC
12
9
2
1
28-6
+22
29
2
13
8
4
1
39-16
+23
28
5
0 - 1
13
7
3
3
21-15
+6
24
6
0 - 0
13
7
2
4
21-11
+10
23
13
0 - 1
13
2
5
6
15-19
-4
11

Regionalliga

  • Promozione
  • Retrocessione
  • PlayOff promozione
  • Possible relegation
  • PlayOut retrocessione

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Marcatori
Jonas Marx
Chemnitzer FC
5
Tom Baumgart
Chemnitzer FC
5
David Vogt
Chemnitzer FC
4

Stadio

eins-Stadion - An der GellertstraßeChemnitz
15.479Capienza
2016Aperto
ErbaCampo

Notizie

About

Chemnitzer FC is a football club based in Chemnitz, Germany, playing their home matches at eins-Stadion - An der Gellertstraße. Follow Chemnitzer FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jonas Marx leads Chemnitzer FC's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Tom Baumgart has contributed 5, while David Vogt has added 4.

Chemnitzer FC have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Regionalliga Northeast, their recent results include a 2-0 win against VSG Altglienicke, a 0-1 loss to Babelsberg, a 3-1 win against BSG Chemie Leipzig, a 4-0 win against RSV Eintracht 1949, and a 3-1 win against RW Erfurt.

Recent results for Chemnitzer FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Chemnitzer FC:

Looking ahead, Chemnitzer FC have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: BFC Dynamo (away), Magdeburg II (home), Tasmania Berlin (away), Greifswalder FC (home), and FSV Luckenwalde (away).

Chemnitzer FC currently sits in 1st place in the Regionalliga (Northeast) with 29 points from 12 matches (9W 2D 1L).

Northeast
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chemnitzer FC12921+2229
2RW Erfurt13841+2328
3Hallescher FC12741+1025
4BFC Dynamo12732+924
5VSG Altglienicke13733+624
6Carl Zeiss Jena13724+1023
7Greifswalder FC12642+822
8Erzgebirge Aue12633+321
9FSV Zwickau13544-219
10Lokomotive Leipzig13454017
11Magdeburg II12417-413
12Babelsberg13346-913
13BFC Preussen13256-411
14BSG Chemie Leipzig13247-710
15Hertha Berlin II13247-1310
16RSV Eintracht 194913238-169
17Tasmania Berlin13229-198
18FSV Luckenwalde132110-177

Daniel Berlinski is the current head coach of Chemnitzer FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 46% win rate across 39 matches, averaging 1.67 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Sreto Ristić managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 2 matches (50% win rate). Patrick Glöckner managed the club for one season, recording 10 wins from 29 matches (34% win rate). Other former coaches include Horst Steffen.

Chemnitzer FC plays their home matches at eins-Stadion - An der Gellertstraße in Chemnitz, which has a capacity of 15,479.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Chemnitzer FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Chemnitzer FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

Chemnitzer FC is a football club based in Chemnitz, Germany, playing their home matches at eins-Stadion - An der Gellertstraße. Follow Chemnitzer FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jonas Marx leads Chemnitzer FC's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Tom Baumgart has contributed 5, while David Vogt has added 4.

Chemnitzer FC have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Regionalliga Northeast, their recent results include a 2-0 win against VSG Altglienicke, a 0-1 loss to Babelsberg, a 3-1 win against BSG Chemie Leipzig, a 4-0 win against RSV Eintracht 1949, and a 3-1 win against RW Erfurt.

Recent results for Chemnitzer FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Chemnitzer FC:

Looking ahead, Chemnitzer FC have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: BFC Dynamo (away), Magdeburg II (home), Tasmania Berlin (away), Greifswalder FC (home), and FSV Luckenwalde (away).

Chemnitzer FC currently sits in 1st place in the Regionalliga (Northeast) with 29 points from 12 matches (9W 2D 1L).

Northeast
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chemnitzer FC12921+2229
2RW Erfurt13841+2328
3Hallescher FC12741+1025
4BFC Dynamo12732+924
5VSG Altglienicke13733+624
6Carl Zeiss Jena13724+1023
7Greifswalder FC12642+822
8Erzgebirge Aue12633+321
9FSV Zwickau13544-219
10Lokomotive Leipzig13454017
11Magdeburg II12417-413
12Babelsberg13346-913
13BFC Preussen13256-411
14BSG Chemie Leipzig13247-710
15Hertha Berlin II13247-1310
16RSV Eintracht 194913238-169
17Tasmania Berlin13229-198
18FSV Luckenwalde132110-177

Daniel Berlinski is the current head coach of Chemnitzer FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 46% win rate across 39 matches, averaging 1.67 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Sreto Ristić managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 2 matches (50% win rate). Patrick Glöckner managed the club for one season, recording 10 wins from 29 matches (34% win rate). Other former coaches include Horst Steffen.

Chemnitzer FC plays their home matches at eins-Stadion - An der Gellertstraße in Chemnitz, which has a capacity of 15,479.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Chemnitzer FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Chemnitzer FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Incontri
domani
Regionalliga Northeast
BFC Dynamo
12:00
Chemnitzer FC
sab 24 ott
Regionalliga Northeast
Chemnitzer FC
12:00
Magdeburg II
dom 1 nov
Regionalliga Northeast
Tasmania Berlin
13:00
Chemnitzer FC
sab 7 nov
Regionalliga Northeast
Chemnitzer FC
13:00
Greifswalder FC
sab 21 nov
Regionalliga Northeast
FSV Luckenwalde
13:00
Chemnitzer FC

Stadio

eins-Stadion - An der GellertstraßeChemnitz
15.479Capienza
2016Aperto
ErbaCampo