Vai al contenuto principale

Paksi SE

Ungheria
‌

Partita successiva

NB I
Paksi SE
15:00
17 ott
Györi ETO
Tutti gli incontri

Forma della squadra

2 - 0
1 - 1
2 - 4
0 - 1
3 - 0
Statistiche stagione
Ultima formazione iniziale
7Szalai

Nemzeti Bajnokság I

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
4
Újpest
9
4
3
2
18-14
+4
15
5
9
4
2
3
19-17
+2
14

Nemzeti Bajnokság I

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
4
9
4
3
2
18-14
+4
15
5
9
4
2
3
19-17
+2
14
8
9
2
4
3
13-16
-3
10
  • Qualificazioni Champions League
  • Qualificazioni Conference League
  • PlayOut retrocessione
  • Retrocessione

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Marcatori
Jozsef Szalai
Paksi SE
6
Milán Peto
Paksi SE
4
József Windecker
Paksi SE
2

Stadio

Paksi FC StadionPaks
5000Capienza
2020Aperto
ErbaCampo

Notizie

About

Paksi SE is a football club based in Paks, Hungary, playing their home matches at Paksi FC Stadion. Follow Paksi SE on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jozsef Szalai leads Paksi SE's scoring in league play with 6 goals this season. Milán Peto has contributed 4, while József Windecker has added 2.

Andor Lapu is the chief creator for Paksi SE in league play with 2 assists this season. Barna Tóth and Kristóf Papp have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Paksi SE have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the NB I, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Újpest, a 1-1 draw with Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC, a 2-4 loss to Debrecen, a 1-0 win against Kisvárda, and a 3-0 win against MTK Budapest.

Recent results for Paksi SE:

Upcoming fixtures for Paksi SE:

Looking ahead, Paksi SE have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Györi ETO (home), Vasas Budapest (away), Ferencváros (away), Zalaegerszeg (home), and Kispest Honvéd (away).

Paksi SE currently sits in 5th place in the Nemzeti Bajnokság I with 14 points from 9 matches (4W 2D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Puskás FC Academy9603+418
2Vasas Budapest9432+615
3Györi ETO9432+515
4Újpest9432+415
5Paksi SE9423+214
6Ferencváros8341+313
7Kisvárda9243-110
8Debrecen9243-310
9Zalaegerszeg9306-69
10MTK Budapest9234-29
11Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC9225-98
12Kispest Honvéd8143-37

Paksi SE's squad consists of 31 players. Goalkeepers: Ádám Kovácsik (Hungary), Gergő Rácz (Hungary), Márk Gyetván (Hungary). Defenders: Ákos Kinyik (Hungary), Zsombor Eger (Hungary), Bálint Vécsei (Hungary), Milan Gyorfi (Hungary), Hunor Kuzma (Hungary), Zsombor Bévárdi (Hungary), Gábor Vas (Hungary), Erik Silye (Hungary), Csaba Belényesi (Hungary), Mario Simuț (Romania), Bence Lenzsér (Hungary), János Szabó (Hungary). Midfielders: Andor Lapu (Hungary), Gergo Majik (Hungary), Balázs Balogh (Hungary), Zsolt Haraszti (Hungary), Milán Pető (Hungary), Gergő Gyurkits (Hungary), Kevin Horváth (Hungary), Kristóf Papp (Hungary), József Windecker (Hungary). Forwards: Ákos Debreceni (Hungary), Jozsef Szalai (Hungary), János Hahn (Hungary), Dániel Böde (Hungary), Balazs Wiesner (Hungary), János Galambos (Hungary), Barna Tóth (Hungary).

György Bognár is the current head coach of Paksi SE. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 46% win rate across 188 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Tomislav Sivić managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 35 matches (31% win rate). Gabor Osztermájer managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 22 matches (36% win rate). Other former coaches include Aurél Csertői, and Csaba Máté.

Paksi SE plays their home matches at Paksi FC Stadion in Paks, which has a capacity of 5,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Paksi SE, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Paksi SE to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Nemzeti Bajnokság I

  • Qualificazioni Champions League
  • Qualificazioni Conference League
  • PlayOut retrocessione
  • Retrocessione

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

Paksi SE is a football club based in Paks, Hungary, playing their home matches at Paksi FC Stadion. Follow Paksi SE on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jozsef Szalai leads Paksi SE's scoring in league play with 6 goals this season. Milán Peto has contributed 4, while József Windecker has added 2.

Andor Lapu is the chief creator for Paksi SE in league play with 2 assists this season. Barna Tóth and Kristóf Papp have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Paksi SE have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the NB I, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Újpest, a 1-1 draw with Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC, a 2-4 loss to Debrecen, a 1-0 win against Kisvárda, and a 3-0 win against MTK Budapest.

Recent results for Paksi SE:

Upcoming fixtures for Paksi SE:

Looking ahead, Paksi SE have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Györi ETO (home), Vasas Budapest (away), Ferencváros (away), Zalaegerszeg (home), and Kispest Honvéd (away).

Paksi SE currently sits in 5th place in the Nemzeti Bajnokság I with 14 points from 9 matches (4W 2D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Puskás FC Academy9603+418
2Vasas Budapest9432+615
3Györi ETO9432+515
4Újpest9432+415
5Paksi SE9423+214
6Ferencváros8341+313
7Kisvárda9243-110
8Debrecen9243-310
9Zalaegerszeg9306-69
10MTK Budapest9234-29
11Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC9225-98
12Kispest Honvéd8143-37

Paksi SE's squad consists of 31 players. Goalkeepers: Ádám Kovácsik (Hungary), Gergő Rácz (Hungary), Márk Gyetván (Hungary). Defenders: Ákos Kinyik (Hungary), Zsombor Eger (Hungary), Bálint Vécsei (Hungary), Milan Gyorfi (Hungary), Hunor Kuzma (Hungary), Zsombor Bévárdi (Hungary), Gábor Vas (Hungary), Erik Silye (Hungary), Csaba Belényesi (Hungary), Mario Simuț (Romania), Bence Lenzsér (Hungary), János Szabó (Hungary). Midfielders: Andor Lapu (Hungary), Gergo Majik (Hungary), Balázs Balogh (Hungary), Zsolt Haraszti (Hungary), Milán Pető (Hungary), Gergő Gyurkits (Hungary), Kevin Horváth (Hungary), Kristóf Papp (Hungary), József Windecker (Hungary). Forwards: Ákos Debreceni (Hungary), Jozsef Szalai (Hungary), János Hahn (Hungary), Dániel Böde (Hungary), Balazs Wiesner (Hungary), János Galambos (Hungary), Barna Tóth (Hungary).

György Bognár is the current head coach of Paksi SE. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 46% win rate across 188 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Tomislav Sivić managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 35 matches (31% win rate). Gabor Osztermájer managed the club for one season, recording 8 wins from 22 matches (36% win rate). Other former coaches include Aurél Csertői, and Csaba Máté.

Paksi SE plays their home matches at Paksi FC Stadion in Paks, which has a capacity of 5,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Paksi SE, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Paksi SE to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Incontri
sab 17 ott
NB I
Paksi SE
15:00
Györi ETO
dom 25 ott
NB I
Vasas Budapest
12:15
Paksi SE
dom 1 nov
NB I
Ferencváros
15:00
Paksi SE
sab 7 nov
NB I
Paksi SE
12:30
Zalaegerszeg
dom 22 nov
NB I
Kispest Honvéd
17:30
Paksi SE

Stadio

Paksi FC StadionPaks
5000Capienza
2020Aperto
ErbaCampo