Vai al contenuto principale

Pumas (W)

Messico
‌

Partita successiva

Liga MX Femenil Apertura Playoff
Pumas
01:00
11 nov
Tigres
Tutti gli incontri

Forma della squadra

1 - 3
1 - 0
1 - 1
6 - 0
3 - 1

Liga MX Femenil

Apertura
#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
1
CF América
14
12
1
1
63-13
+50
37
2
14
12
1
1
50-16
+34
37
3
14
11
2
1
47-12
+35
35
4
14
10
0
4
33-16
+17
30
6
14
8
3
3
30-21
+9
27
9
14
6
2
6
23-25
-2
20
10
14
6
1
7
29-20
+9
19
12
14
6
0
8
18-27
-9
18
13
14
4
5
5
14-28
-14
17
15
14
2
1
11
12-32
-20
7
16
14
2
1
11
6-26
-20
7
17
14
1
1
12
19-48
-29
4
18
14
0
1
13
5-54
-49
1

Liga MX Femenil

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
2
14
12
1
1
50-16
+34
37
3
14
11
2
1
47-12
+35
35
4
14
10
0
4
33-16
+17
30
6
14
8
3
3
30-21
+9
27
9
14
6
2
6
23-25
-2
20
10
14
6
1
7
29-20
+9
19
12
14
6
0
8
18-27
-9
18
13
14
4
5
5
14-28
-14
17
15
14
2
1
11
12-32
-20
7
16
14
2
1
11
6-26
-20
7
17
14
1
1
12
19-48
-29
4
18
14
0
1
13
5-54
-49
1
  • Playoff campionato
Marcatori
Stephanie Ribeiro
Pumas UNAM
9
Priscila Chinchilla
Pumas UNAM
5
Ana Mendoza
Pumas UNAM
2

Notizie

About

Pumas (W) is a football club based in Mexico. Follow Pumas (W) on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Stephanie Ribeiro leads Pumas (W)'s scoring in league play with 9 goals this season. Priscila Chinchilla has contributed 5, while Ana Mendoza has added 2.

Pumas (W) have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 11 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the Liga MX Femenil Apertura, their recent results include a 1-3 loss to Tigres (W), a 1-0 win against Atlas (W), a 1-1 draw with Club Tijuana (W), a 0-6 loss to Monterrey (W), and a 3-1 win against Atlético de San Luis (W).

Recent results for Pumas (W):

Upcoming fixtures for Pumas (W):

  • 11 novembre 2026: Liga MX Femenil Apertura Playoff - vs Tigres (W)
  • 14 novembre 2026: Liga MX Femenil Apertura Playoff - at Tigres (W)

Pumas (W) currently sits in 9th place in the Liga MX Femenil (Apertura) with 20 points from 14 matches (6W 2D 6L).

Apertura
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF América141211+5037
2Monterrey141211+3437
3Tigres141121+3535
4Chivas141004+1730
5FC Juárez141004+930
6Toluca14833+927
7Club León14815+325
8Santos Laguna14716-422
9Pumas14626-220
10Pachuca14617+919
11Atlético de San Luis14617-419
12Cruz Azul14608-918
13Atlas14455-1417
14Club Tijuana14329-1511
15Querétaro142111-207
16Atlante142111-207
17Puebla141112-294
18Necaxa140113-491

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pumas (W), including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pumas (W) to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Liga MX Femenil

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
2
14
12
1
1
50-16
+34
37
3
14
11
2
1
47-12
+35
35
4
14
10
0
4
33-16
+17
30
6
14
8
3
3
30-21
+9
27
9
14
6
2
6
23-25
-2
20
10
14
6
1
7
29-20
+9
19
12
14
6
0
8
18-27
-9
18
13
14
4
5
5
14-28
-14
17
15
14
2
1
11
12-32
-20
7
16
14
2
1
11
6-26
-20
7
17
14
1
1
12
19-48
-29
4
18
14
0
1
13
5-54
-49
1

Liga MX Femenil

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
2
14
12
1
1
50-16
+34
37
3
14
11
2
1
47-12
+35
35
4
14
10
0
4
33-16
+17
30
6
14
8
3
3
30-21
+9
27
9
14
6
2
6
23-25
-2
20
10
14
6
1
7
29-20
+9
19
12
14
6
0
8
18-27
-9
18
13
14
4
5
5
14-28
-14
17
15
14
2
1
11
12-32
-20
7
16
14
2
1
11
6-26
-20
7
17
14
1
1
12
19-48
-29
4
18
14
0
1
13
5-54
-49
1
  • Playoff campionato

Notizie

About

Pumas (W) is a football club based in Mexico. Follow Pumas (W) on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Stephanie Ribeiro leads Pumas (W)'s scoring in league play with 9 goals this season. Priscila Chinchilla has contributed 5, while Ana Mendoza has added 2.

Pumas (W) have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 11 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the Liga MX Femenil Apertura, their recent results include a 1-3 loss to Tigres (W), a 1-0 win against Atlas (W), a 1-1 draw with Club Tijuana (W), a 0-6 loss to Monterrey (W), and a 3-1 win against Atlético de San Luis (W).

Recent results for Pumas (W):

Upcoming fixtures for Pumas (W):

  • 11 novembre 2026: Liga MX Femenil Apertura Playoff - vs Tigres (W)
  • 14 novembre 2026: Liga MX Femenil Apertura Playoff - at Tigres (W)

Pumas (W) currently sits in 9th place in the Liga MX Femenil (Apertura) with 20 points from 14 matches (6W 2D 6L).

Apertura
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF América141211+5037
2Monterrey141211+3437
3Tigres141121+3535
4Chivas141004+1730
5FC Juárez141004+930
6Toluca14833+927
7Club León14815+325
8Santos Laguna14716-422
9Pumas14626-220
10Pachuca14617+919
11Atlético de San Luis14617-419
12Cruz Azul14608-918
13Atlas14455-1417
14Club Tijuana14329-1511
15Querétaro142111-207
16Atlante142111-207
17Puebla141112-294
18Necaxa140113-491

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pumas (W), including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pumas (W) to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Incontri
mer 11 nov
Liga MX Femenil Apertura Playoff
Pumas
01:00
Tigres
sab 14 nov
Liga MX Femenil Apertura Playoff
Tigres
23:00
Pumas