メインコンテンツへスキップ

Macclesfield FC

イングランド
‌

次の試合

FA Cup Qualification
Macclesfield
14:00
10月17日
Anstey Nomads
全試合

チームフォーム

2 - 1
0 - 0
1 - 1
1 - 0
4 - 3

National North & South

National League North
#
試合
勝
分
負
+/-
差
点
フォーム
次へ
1
Macclesfield
11
7
3
1
17-9
+8
24

National North & South

  • 昇格
  • 昇格資格
  • 降格
得点王
Adan George
Macclesfield
3
Danny Elliott
Macclesfield
3
Luke Duffy
Macclesfield
3

競技場

The Leasing.com StadiumMacclesfield, Cheshire
6,355収容人数
開場年
人工グラウンドの種類

ニュース

About

Macclesfield FC is a football club based in Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, playing their home matches at The Leasing.com Stadium. Follow Macclesfield FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Adan George leads Macclesfield FC's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Danny Elliott has contributed 3, while Luke Duffy has added 3.

Macclesfield FC have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 6 during this period. In the National League North, their recent results include a 1-2 loss to Merthyr Town, a 0-0 draw with Scarborough Athletic, a 1-1 draw with Spennymoor Town FC, a 1-0 win against Harborough Town FC, and a 4-3 win against South Shields.

Recent results for Macclesfield FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Macclesfield FC:

  • 2026年10月17日: FA Cup Qualification - vs Anstey Nomads
  • 2026年10月24日: National League North - vs Hereford
  • 2026年10月27日: National League North - at Southport
  • 2026年10月31日: National League North - at Bedford Town
  • 2026年11月7日: National League North - vs Worksop Town

Looking ahead, Macclesfield FC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Anstey Nomads (home), Hereford (home), Southport (away), Bedford Town (away), and Worksop Town (home).

Macclesfield FC currently sits in 1st place in the National North & South (National League North) with 24 points from 11 matches (7W 3D 1L).

National League North
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Macclesfield FC11731+824
2Hereford11722+1623
3Oxford City11722+1423
4Chester FC11623+520
5South Shields11623+120
6King's Lynn Town11614+619
7Hebburn Town11533-318
8Spalding United11524+517
9Chorley11524017
10Buxton11515-116
11Bedford Town11515-116
12Hednesford11434+115
13Marine11506+115
14Harborough Town FC11434-115
15Worksop Town11506-515
16Brackley Town11434-715
17Morecambe11425+414
18Merthyr Town11353+114
19Scarborough Athletic11335012
20Radcliffe11308-89
21Southport11236-89
22AFC Telford United11236-89
23Darlington11227-98
24Spennymoor Town FC11146-117

Macclesfield FC transfers: New signings include Kacper Pasiek (from Preston), Kacper Pasiek (from Preston).

John Rooney is the current head coach of Macclesfield FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 54% win rate across 57 matches, averaging 1.81 points per game.

Previous managers include Robbie Savage managed the club for one season, recording 35 wins from 42 matches (83% win rate). Alex Bruce managed the club for one season, recording 9 wins from 15 matches (60% win rate).

Macclesfield FC plays their home matches at The Leasing.com Stadium in Macclesfield, Cheshire, which has a capacity of 6,355.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Macclesfield FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Macclesfield FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

監督の勝率試合ごとの点数

ニュース

About

Macclesfield FC is a football club based in Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, playing their home matches at The Leasing.com Stadium. Follow Macclesfield FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Adan George leads Macclesfield FC's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Danny Elliott has contributed 3, while Luke Duffy has added 3.

Macclesfield FC have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 6 during this period. In the National League North, their recent results include a 1-2 loss to Merthyr Town, a 0-0 draw with Scarborough Athletic, a 1-1 draw with Spennymoor Town FC, a 1-0 win against Harborough Town FC, and a 4-3 win against South Shields.

Recent results for Macclesfield FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Macclesfield FC:

  • 2026年10月17日: FA Cup Qualification - vs Anstey Nomads
  • 2026年10月24日: National League North - vs Hereford
  • 2026年10月27日: National League North - at Southport
  • 2026年10月31日: National League North - at Bedford Town
  • 2026年11月7日: National League North - vs Worksop Town

Looking ahead, Macclesfield FC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Anstey Nomads (home), Hereford (home), Southport (away), Bedford Town (away), and Worksop Town (home).

Macclesfield FC currently sits in 1st place in the National North & South (National League North) with 24 points from 11 matches (7W 3D 1L).

National League North
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Macclesfield FC11731+824
2Hereford11722+1623
3Oxford City11722+1423
4Chester FC11623+520
5South Shields11623+120
6King's Lynn Town11614+619
7Hebburn Town11533-318
8Spalding United11524+517
9Chorley11524017
10Buxton11515-116
11Bedford Town11515-116
12Hednesford11434+115
13Marine11506+115
14Harborough Town FC11434-115
15Worksop Town11506-515
16Brackley Town11434-715
17Morecambe11425+414
18Merthyr Town11353+114
19Scarborough Athletic11335012
20Radcliffe11308-89
21Southport11236-89
22AFC Telford United11236-89
23Darlington11227-98
24Spennymoor Town FC11146-117

Macclesfield FC transfers: New signings include Kacper Pasiek (from Preston), Kacper Pasiek (from Preston).

John Rooney is the current head coach of Macclesfield FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 54% win rate across 57 matches, averaging 1.81 points per game.

Previous managers include Robbie Savage managed the club for one season, recording 35 wins from 42 matches (83% win rate). Alex Bruce managed the club for one season, recording 9 wins from 15 matches (60% win rate).

Macclesfield FC plays their home matches at The Leasing.com Stadium in Macclesfield, Cheshire, which has a capacity of 6,355.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Macclesfield FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Macclesfield FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

試合
10月17日(土)
FA Cup Qualification
Macclesfield
14:00
Anstey Nomads
10月24日(土)
National League North
Macclesfield
14:00
Hereford
10月27日(火)
National League North
Southport
19:45
Macclesfield
10月31日(土)
National League North
Bedford Town
15:00
Macclesfield
11月7日(土)
National League North
Macclesfield
15:00
Worksop Town

競技場

The Leasing.com StadiumMacclesfield, Cheshire
6,355収容人数
開場年
人工グラウンドの種類