メインコンテンツへスキップ

Accrington Stanley

イングランド

次の試合

League Two
Exeter
14:00
8月22日
Accrington
全試合

チームフォーム

0 - 0
2 - 1
2 - 2
今季のスタッツ
最後のスターティングイレブン
39Woods

League Two

#
+/-
フォーム
次へ
11
Colchester
1
0
1
0
2-2
0
1

League Two

#
+/-
フォーム
次へ
3
1
1
0
0
3-1
+2
3
  • 昇格
  • 昇格資格
  • 降格

監督の勝率試合ごとの点数

高評価
Charlie Caton
Accrington
8.85
Shaun Whalley
Accrington
8.06
Connor O'Brien
Accrington
7.64

競技場

Wham StadiumAccrington, Lancashire
5,397収容人数
1968年開場年
グラウンドの種類

ニュース

About

Accrington Stanley is a football club based in Accrington, Lancashire, England, playing their home matches at Wham Stadium. Follow Accrington Stanley on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Charlie Caton has been the standout performer for Accrington Stanley in league play this season with a rating of 8.85. Shaun Whalley and Connor O'Brien have also impressed with ratings of 8.06 and 7.64 respectively.

Charlie Caton leads Accrington Stanley's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season.

Connor O'Brien is the chief creator for Accrington Stanley in league play with 1 assist this season. Shaun Whalley has also been a key playmaker with 1.

Accrington Stanley have been in mixed form recently, winning 0 of their last 3 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 3 goals and conceded 4 during this period. In the Club Friendlies, they faced a 0-0 draw with Blackburn Rovers. In the EFL Cup, they faced a 1-2 loss to Crewe Alexandra. In the League Two, they faced a 2-2 draw with Colchester United.

Recent results for Accrington Stanley:

Upcoming fixtures for Accrington Stanley:

  • 2026年8月22日: League Two - at Exeter
  • 2026年8月29日: League Two - at Walsall
  • 2026年9月1日: League Two - vs Grimsby
  • 2026年9月5日: League Two - vs Crawley
  • 2026年9月12日: League Two - at Barnet

Looking ahead, Accrington Stanley have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Exeter (away), Walsall (away), Grimsby (home), Crawley (home), and Barnet (away).

Accrington Stanley currently sits in 12th place in the League Two with 1 point from 1 match (0W 1D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Walsall1100+33
2Newport County1100+33
3Barnet1100+23
4Oldham Athletic1100+23
5Tranmere Rovers1100+23
6York City1100+13
7Cheltenham Town1100+13
8Crewe Alexandra1100+13
9Fleetwood Town1100+13
10Grimsby Town1100+13
11Colchester United101001
12Accrington Stanley101001
13Northampton Town101001
14Swindon Town101001
15Bristol Rovers1001-10
16Rotherham United1001-10
17Chesterfield1001-10
18Crawley Town1001-10
19Exeter City1001-10
20Salford City1001-20
21Port Vale1001-20
22Shrewsbury Town1001-20
23Gillingham1001-30
24Rochdale1001-30

Accrington Stanley's squad consists of 24 players. Goalkeepers: Louie Moulden (England), James Rogerson (England). Defenders: Donald Love (Scotland), Freddie Sass (England), Tom Moore (England), Farrend Rawson (England), Devon Matthews (England), Joseph Anderson (England), Josh Smith (England), David Tutonda (Congo). Midfielders: Conor Grant (England), Liam Coyle (Northern Ireland), Shaun Whalley (England), Alex Henderson (England), Isaac Sinclair (England), Stefan Mols (Spain), Charlie Brown (England), Séamus Conneely (Ireland), Connor O'Brien (England). Forwards: Kelsey Mooney (England), Cole Stockton (England), Charlie Caton (England), Tyler Walton (England), Josh Woods (England).

Accrington Stanley transfers: New signings include Louie Moulden (from Norwich).

John Doolan is the current head coach of Accrington Stanley. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 28% win rate across 104 matches, averaging 1.11 points per game.

Notable previous managers include John Coleman managed the club for 10 seasons, recording 166 wins from 430 matches (39% win rate). Paul Cook managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 13 matches (38% win rate). Other former coaches include Leam Richardson.

Accrington Stanley plays their home matches at Wham Stadium in Accrington, Lancashire, which has a capacity of 5,397.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Accrington Stanley, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Accrington Stanley to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

監督の勝率試合ごとの点数

ニュース

About

Accrington Stanley is a football club based in Accrington, Lancashire, England, playing their home matches at Wham Stadium. Follow Accrington Stanley on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Charlie Caton has been the standout performer for Accrington Stanley in league play this season with a rating of 8.85. Shaun Whalley and Connor O'Brien have also impressed with ratings of 8.06 and 7.64 respectively.

Charlie Caton leads Accrington Stanley's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season.

Connor O'Brien is the chief creator for Accrington Stanley in league play with 1 assist this season. Shaun Whalley has also been a key playmaker with 1.

Accrington Stanley have been in mixed form recently, winning 0 of their last 3 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 3 goals and conceded 4 during this period. In the Club Friendlies, they faced a 0-0 draw with Blackburn Rovers. In the EFL Cup, they faced a 1-2 loss to Crewe Alexandra. In the League Two, they faced a 2-2 draw with Colchester United.

Recent results for Accrington Stanley:

Upcoming fixtures for Accrington Stanley:

  • 2026年8月22日: League Two - at Exeter
  • 2026年8月29日: League Two - at Walsall
  • 2026年9月1日: League Two - vs Grimsby
  • 2026年9月5日: League Two - vs Crawley
  • 2026年9月12日: League Two - at Barnet

Looking ahead, Accrington Stanley have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Exeter (away), Walsall (away), Grimsby (home), Crawley (home), and Barnet (away).

Accrington Stanley currently sits in 12th place in the League Two with 1 point from 1 match (0W 1D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Walsall1100+33
2Newport County1100+33
3Barnet1100+23
4Oldham Athletic1100+23
5Tranmere Rovers1100+23
6York City1100+13
7Cheltenham Town1100+13
8Crewe Alexandra1100+13
9Fleetwood Town1100+13
10Grimsby Town1100+13
11Colchester United101001
12Accrington Stanley101001
13Northampton Town101001
14Swindon Town101001
15Bristol Rovers1001-10
16Rotherham United1001-10
17Chesterfield1001-10
18Crawley Town1001-10
19Exeter City1001-10
20Salford City1001-20
21Port Vale1001-20
22Shrewsbury Town1001-20
23Gillingham1001-30
24Rochdale1001-30

Accrington Stanley's squad consists of 24 players. Goalkeepers: Louie Moulden (England), James Rogerson (England). Defenders: Donald Love (Scotland), Freddie Sass (England), Tom Moore (England), Farrend Rawson (England), Devon Matthews (England), Joseph Anderson (England), Josh Smith (England), David Tutonda (Congo). Midfielders: Conor Grant (England), Liam Coyle (Northern Ireland), Shaun Whalley (England), Alex Henderson (England), Isaac Sinclair (England), Stefan Mols (Spain), Charlie Brown (England), Séamus Conneely (Ireland), Connor O'Brien (England). Forwards: Kelsey Mooney (England), Cole Stockton (England), Charlie Caton (England), Tyler Walton (England), Josh Woods (England).

Accrington Stanley transfers: New signings include Louie Moulden (from Norwich).

John Doolan is the current head coach of Accrington Stanley. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 28% win rate across 104 matches, averaging 1.11 points per game.

Notable previous managers include John Coleman managed the club for 10 seasons, recording 166 wins from 430 matches (39% win rate). Paul Cook managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 13 matches (38% win rate). Other former coaches include Leam Richardson.

Accrington Stanley plays their home matches at Wham Stadium in Accrington, Lancashire, which has a capacity of 5,397.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Accrington Stanley, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Accrington Stanley to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

試合
8月22日(土)
League Two
Exeter
14:00
Accrington
8月29日(土)
League Two
Walsall
14:00
Accrington
9月1日(火)
League Two
Accrington
18:45
Grimsby
9月5日(土)
League Two
Accrington
14:00
Crawley
9月12日(土)
League Two
Barnet
14:00
Accrington

競技場

Wham StadiumAccrington, Lancashire
5,397収容人数
1968年開場年
グラウンドの種類