メインコンテンツへスキップ

Albion

ウルグアイ
‌

次の試合

Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura
Albion
13:00
明日
Torque
全試合

チームフォーム

1 - 3
2 - 1
3 - 2
0 - 1
4 - 1

試合日程の難易度

シーズン残り2試合普通

今季のスタッツ
最後のスターティングイレブン
32Fi­gue­roa

Liga AUF Uruguaya

#
試合
勝
分
負
+/-
差
点
フォーム
次へ
14
Cerro Largo
11
0
6
5
7-14
-7
6

Liga AUF Uruguaya

#
試合
勝
分
負
+/-
差
点
フォーム
次へ
1
10
7
1
2
20-10
+10
22
9
3 - 0
11
4
3
4
12-10
+2
15
10
3 - 0
11
4
3
4
13-17
-4
15
* Club Atletico Peñarolが1点減点されました
  • チャンピオンシッププレイオフ
得点王
Álvaro López
Albion
17
Tobías Figueroa
Albion
5
Carlos Airala
Albion
5

競技場

Parque Dr. Enrique Falco LichtembergerMontevideo
2,000収容人数
開場年
芝グラウンドの種類

ニュース

About

Albion is a football club based in Montevideo, Uruguay, playing their home matches at Parque Dr. Enrique Falco Lichtemberger. Follow Albion on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Álvaro López leads Albion's scoring in league play with 17 goals this season. Tobías Figueroa has contributed 5, while Carlos Airala has added 5.

Agustín Vera is the chief creator for Albion in league play with 2 assists this season. Álvaro López and Hernán Toledo have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Albion have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 11 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura, they faced a 1-3 loss to Juventud de las Piedras, a 1-2 loss to Montevideo Wanderers, a 3-2 win against Defensor Sporting, and a 1-0 win against Cerro Largo. In the Cup, they faced a 1-4 loss to Deportivo Maldonado.

Recent results for Albion:

Upcoming fixtures for Albion:

  • 2026年10月18日: Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura - vs Torque
  • 2026年10月24日: Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura - at Central Español

Albion currently sits in 15th place in the Liga AUF Uruguaya with 6 points from 10 matches (2W 0D 8L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Montevideo City Torque10712+1022
2Liverpool FC10631+1021
3Club Atletico Peñarol10631+920
4Nacional10622+520
5Deportivo Maldonado10532+818
6Cerro11533-118
7Juventud de las Piedras11452+417
8Club Atlético Progreso11515-116
9Racing11434+215
10Montevideo Wanderers11434-415
11Boston River10334012
12Defensor Sporting10226-88
13Danubio10145-77
14Cerro Largo11065-76
15Albion10208-86
16Central Español10127-125

Joaquín Boghossian is the current head coach of Albion. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 53 matches, averaging 1.68 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Matias Rosa managed the club for one season, recording 4 wins from 10 matches (40% win rate). Walter Pandiani managed the club for one season, recording 12 wins from 32 matches (38% win rate). Other former coaches include Ignacio Risso, and Ignacio Ordoñez.

Albion plays their home matches at Parque Dr. Enrique Falco Lichtemberger in Montevideo, which has a capacity of 2,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Albion, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Albion to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

監督の勝率試合ごとの点数

ニュース

About

Albion is a football club based in Montevideo, Uruguay, playing their home matches at Parque Dr. Enrique Falco Lichtemberger. Follow Albion on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Álvaro López leads Albion's scoring in league play with 17 goals this season. Tobías Figueroa has contributed 5, while Carlos Airala has added 5.

Agustín Vera is the chief creator for Albion in league play with 2 assists this season. Álvaro López and Hernán Toledo have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Albion have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 11 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura, they faced a 1-3 loss to Juventud de las Piedras, a 1-2 loss to Montevideo Wanderers, a 3-2 win against Defensor Sporting, and a 1-0 win against Cerro Largo. In the Cup, they faced a 1-4 loss to Deportivo Maldonado.

Recent results for Albion:

Upcoming fixtures for Albion:

  • 2026年10月18日: Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura - vs Torque
  • 2026年10月24日: Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura - at Central Español

Albion currently sits in 15th place in the Liga AUF Uruguaya with 6 points from 10 matches (2W 0D 8L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Montevideo City Torque10712+1022
2Liverpool FC10631+1021
3Club Atletico Peñarol10631+920
4Nacional10622+520
5Deportivo Maldonado10532+818
6Cerro11533-118
7Juventud de las Piedras11452+417
8Club Atlético Progreso11515-116
9Racing11434+215
10Montevideo Wanderers11434-415
11Boston River10334012
12Defensor Sporting10226-88
13Danubio10145-77
14Cerro Largo11065-76
15Albion10208-86
16Central Español10127-125

Joaquín Boghossian is the current head coach of Albion. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 53 matches, averaging 1.68 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Matias Rosa managed the club for one season, recording 4 wins from 10 matches (40% win rate). Walter Pandiani managed the club for one season, recording 12 wins from 32 matches (38% win rate). Other former coaches include Ignacio Risso, and Ignacio Ordoñez.

Albion plays their home matches at Parque Dr. Enrique Falco Lichtemberger in Montevideo, which has a capacity of 2,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Albion, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Albion to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

試合日程の難易度

シーズン残り2試合普通

試合
明日
Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura
Albion
13:00
Torque
10月24日(土)
Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura
Central Español
13:00
Albion

競技場

Parque Dr. Enrique Falco LichtembergerMontevideo
2,000収容人数
開場年
芝グラウンドの種類