Azadegan League
- 昇格
- 降格
ニュース
About
Mes Shahr Babak is a football club based in Iran. Follow Mes Shahr Babak on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Mohammadhossein Baseri leads Mes Shahr Babak's scoring in league play with 11 goals this season. Alireza Valizadeh has contributed 7, while Omid Sam Kan has added 4.
Mes Shahr Babak have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 1 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.2 goals per game. In the Azadegan League, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Sanat Naft Abadan, a 7-0 win against Damash, a 0-0 draw with Beasat Kermanshah, a 0-1 loss to Nassaji Mazandaran FC, and a 1-0 win against Niroye Zamini.
Recent results for Mes Shahr Babak:
- 2026年6月2日: Azadegan League - 2-0 win vs Sanat Naft Abadan
- 2026年6月10日: Azadegan League - 7-0 win at Damash
- 2026年6月15日: Azadegan League - 0-0 draw vs Beasat Kermanshah
- 2026年6月21日: Azadegan League - 0-1 loss at Nassaji Mazandaran FC
- 2026年6月27日: Azadegan League - 1-0 win vs Niroye Zamini
Upcoming fixtures for Mes Shahr Babak:
- 2026年7月11日: Azadegan League - vs Kara Gostar
- 2026年7月16日: Azadegan League - at Naft Gachsaran
Mes Shahr Babak currently sits in 2nd place in the Azadegan League with 64 points from 32 matches (18W 10D 4L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | 32 | 19 | 9 | 4 | +30 | 66 |
| 2 | Mes Shahr Babak | 32 | 18 | 10 | 4 | +25 | 64 |
| 3 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 32 | 14 | 12 | 6 | +12 | 54 |
| 4 | Saipa | 32 | 14 | 11 | 7 | +9 | 53 |
| 5 | Pars Jonoubi Jam | 32 | 14 | 12 | 6 | +17 | 51 |
| 6 | Havadar SC | 32 | 11 | 16 | 5 | +12 | 49 |
| 7 | FC Fard | 32 | 9 | 16 | 7 | +8 | 43 |
| 8 | Mes Kerman | 32 | 9 | 15 | 8 | +3 | 42 |
| 9 | Naft Bandar Abbas | 32 | 9 | 17 | 6 | +5 | 41 |
| 10 | Ario Islamshahr | 32 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 39 |
| 11 | Beasat Kermanshah | 32 | 9 | 12 | 11 | -1 | 36 |
| 12 | Shenavarsazi Qeshm | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | -15 | 31 |
| 13 | Naft Gachsaran | 32 | 7 | 13 | 12 | -14 | 31 |
| 14 | Kara Gostar | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | -20 | 30 |
| 15 | Niroye Zamini | 31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | -4 | 29 |
| 16 | Shahrdari Nowshahr | 32 | 5 | 14 | 13 | -10 | 26 |
| 17 | Navad Urmia | 31 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -21 | 24 |
| 18 | Damash | 32 | 2 | 12 | 18 | -36 | 15 |
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mes Shahr Babak, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mes Shahr Babak to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.
Azadegan League
- 昇格
- 降格
ニュース
About
Mes Shahr Babak is a football club based in Iran. Follow Mes Shahr Babak on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Mohammadhossein Baseri leads Mes Shahr Babak's scoring in league play with 11 goals this season. Alireza Valizadeh has contributed 7, while Omid Sam Kan has added 4.
Mes Shahr Babak have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 1 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.2 goals per game. In the Azadegan League, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Sanat Naft Abadan, a 7-0 win against Damash, a 0-0 draw with Beasat Kermanshah, a 0-1 loss to Nassaji Mazandaran FC, and a 1-0 win against Niroye Zamini.
Recent results for Mes Shahr Babak:
- 2026年6月2日: Azadegan League - 2-0 win vs Sanat Naft Abadan
- 2026年6月10日: Azadegan League - 7-0 win at Damash
- 2026年6月15日: Azadegan League - 0-0 draw vs Beasat Kermanshah
- 2026年6月21日: Azadegan League - 0-1 loss at Nassaji Mazandaran FC
- 2026年6月27日: Azadegan League - 1-0 win vs Niroye Zamini
Upcoming fixtures for Mes Shahr Babak:
- 2026年7月11日: Azadegan League - vs Kara Gostar
- 2026年7月16日: Azadegan League - at Naft Gachsaran
Mes Shahr Babak currently sits in 2nd place in the Azadegan League with 64 points from 32 matches (18W 10D 4L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | 32 | 19 | 9 | 4 | +30 | 66 |
| 2 | Mes Shahr Babak | 32 | 18 | 10 | 4 | +25 | 64 |
| 3 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 32 | 14 | 12 | 6 | +12 | 54 |
| 4 | Saipa | 32 | 14 | 11 | 7 | +9 | 53 |
| 5 | Pars Jonoubi Jam | 32 | 14 | 12 | 6 | +17 | 51 |
| 6 | Havadar SC | 32 | 11 | 16 | 5 | +12 | 49 |
| 7 | FC Fard | 32 | 9 | 16 | 7 | +8 | 43 |
| 8 | Mes Kerman | 32 | 9 | 15 | 8 | +3 | 42 |
| 9 | Naft Bandar Abbas | 32 | 9 | 17 | 6 | +5 | 41 |
| 10 | Ario Islamshahr | 32 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 39 |
| 11 | Beasat Kermanshah | 32 | 9 | 12 | 11 | -1 | 36 |
| 12 | Shenavarsazi Qeshm | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | -15 | 31 |
| 13 | Naft Gachsaran | 32 | 7 | 13 | 12 | -14 | 31 |
| 14 | Kara Gostar | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | -20 | 30 |
| 15 | Niroye Zamini | 31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | -4 | 29 |
| 16 | Shahrdari Nowshahr | 32 | 5 | 14 | 13 | -10 | 26 |
| 17 | Navad Urmia | 31 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -21 | 24 |
| 18 | Damash | 32 | 2 | 12 | 18 | -36 | 15 |
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mes Shahr Babak, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mes Shahr Babak to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.